1. Dog Boarding
  2. Schifflange

Dog Boarding, Schifflange

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Raphaël & AlyssonR

1. Raphaël & Alysson

7.9 km - Roeser
from
€40
/night

Vacances entre copains đŸ•đŸ„Ž avec expĂ©rience et jardin

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Raphaël & AlyssonR

1. Raphaël & Alysson

Vacances entre copains đŸ•đŸ„Ž avec expĂ©rience et jardin7.9 km - Roeser
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
NoraN

2. Nora

20 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Your new friends in Steinsel đŸ¶ đŸ„°

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
NoraN

2. Nora

Your new friends in Steinsel đŸ¶ đŸ„° 20 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
ChloeC

3. Chloe

8 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Dog lover & happy moments !

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChloeC

3. Chloe

Dog lover & happy moments !8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
Gladys & BeatrizG

4. Gladys & Beatriz

5.6 km
from
€40
/night

Lovely animals

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Gladys & BeatrizG

4. Gladys & Beatriz

Lovely animals 5.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
MichelleM

5. Michelle

5.8 km
from
€55
/night

A Home Full of Attention, Play, and AdventuređŸŸ

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Doberman Zeno
MichelleM

5. Michelle

A Home Full of Attention, Play, and AdventuređŸŸ5.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Doberman Zeno
from
€55
/night
CamilaC

6. Camila

9.2 km
from
€29
/night
2 reviews

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

6. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.9.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€29
/night
VictorV

7. Victor

13.7 km
from
€55
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter đŸ€—

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VictorV

7. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter đŸ€—13.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Super friend of Horus, Victor the best dog keeper !!!"
RégisR
Review by Régis
from
€55
/night
AndréA

8. André

2.6 km
from
€23
/night
2 reviews

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndréA

8. André

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"André est au top ;) Vous pouvez lui confier votre chien en toute confiance. "
FlorianaF
Review by Floriana
from
€23
/night
MehvesM

9. Mehves

5.1 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MehvesM

9. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!5.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Everything went very well! Communication was easy and great and our dog enjoyed his time. "
MattiM
Review by Matti
from
€40
/night
MadhurikaM

10. Madhurika

18.1 km
from
€45
/night
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet Cuddles Needed

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MadhurikaM

10. Madhurika

Pet Cuddles Needed18.1 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are really grateful with Madhurika and her husband. They took care of our two dogs for 1 week with such dedication and attention, providing photos and videos everyday. Fluent communication is essential and we got it from them. It is perceivable that they love pets."
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
€45
/night
AndressaA

11. Andressa

5.9 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

pet sitting in Bettembourg đŸ¶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Julie
AndressaA

11. Andressa

pet sitting in Bettembourg đŸ¶5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Julie
" Andressa took wonderful care of Vasco while we were on vacation. She provided great communication throughout and made sure Vasco was happy and well looked after. We felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. We will definitely have Vasco stay with her again in the future and highly recommend her to others."
LanceL
Review by Lance
from
€30
/night
SofiaS

12. Sofia

12.2 km
from
€55
/night
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

12. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 12.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€55
/night
DaliaD

13. Dalia

14 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dog Sitting Itzig

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DaliaD

13. Dalia

Dog Sitting Itzig14 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"TrÚs bonne expérience avec Dalia."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
€45
/night
EuniceE

14. Eunice

10.6 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EuniceE

14. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them10.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/night
OlgaO

15. Olga

12.1 km
from
€15
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive Ă  Bertrange

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
OlgaO

15. Olga

Pet sitter attentive Ă  Bertrange12.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"From the very first moment until pickup, I had complete peace of mind. I received regular updates, photos, and messages, so I always knew my dog was safe, happy, and being cared for with genuine kindness and affection. The best sign was when I came to pick him up — he was so relaxed and happy that it was hard to tell whether he wanted to leave or stay longer! I truly couldn’t recommend Olga more highly."
Anastasiia/BonifaciyA
Review by Anastasiia/Bonifaciy
from
€15
/night
ElisaE

16. Elisa

3.1 km - Monnerech
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❀
ElisaE

16. Elisa

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗 3.1 km - Monnerech
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❀
"Elisa and her family were great sitters, they treat Merli really well, and its seems that he was comfortable and happy staying with them (he even slept with them in their bed, that was awesome). Also she updated us about Merli's status every day at different times (with pictures too). I strongly recommend Elisa, her partner and her small dog to babysit your pet!"
MatiasM
Review by Matias
from
€35
/night
AndreaA

17. Andrea

14.6 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux Ă  votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

17. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux Ă  votre service au Luxembourg14.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Really great, I felt very comfortable leaving our Athena with her. she gave us consistent updates and Athena came home very happy 😊 "
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
€25
/night
VanesaV

18. Vanesa

2.6 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Outdoor adventures and warm care for your furry friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed dog Tera
VanesaV

18. Vanesa

Outdoor adventures and warm care for your furry friend2.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed dog Tera
"parfait mon chien s'est vite senti a l'aise !"
TonyT
Review by Tony
from
€40
/night
PilarP

19. Pilar

17.8 km
from
€45
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover âœšđŸ¶đŸ±đŸŒž

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
PilarP

19. Pilar

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover âœšđŸ¶đŸ±đŸŒž17.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Pilar and her boyfriend were wonderful with our dog. We received pictures every day and knew that our dog was in good hands. Their dog Dobby is also the sweetest. Would definitely book Pilar again!"
VikteV
Review by Vikte
from
€45
/night
Amy and JeffA

20. Amy and Jeff

14.6 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Amy and JeffA

20. Amy and Jeff

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family14.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Our dog was very well cared for thanks to Amy & Jeff! "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€50
/night