1. Dog Boarding
  2. Mamer

Dog Boarding, Mamer

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MehvesM

1. Mehves

15.2 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MehvesM

1. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!15.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"We had an excellent experience entrusting our elderly dog to Kristina. She cared for him with great attention and regularly shared photos. We would not hesitate to book with her again."
EstelleE
Review by Estelle
from
€40
/night
MadhurikaM

2. Madhurika

11 km
from
€45
/night
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet Cuddles Needed

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MadhurikaM

2. Madhurika

Pet Cuddles Needed11 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are really grateful with Madhurika and her husband. They took care of our two dogs for 1 week with such dedication and attention, providing photos and videos everyday. Fluent communication is essential and we got it from them. It is perceivable that they love pets."
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
€45
/night
AndressaA

3. Andressa

13.5 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

pet sitting in Bettembourg 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Julie
AndressaA

3. Andressa

pet sitting in Bettembourg 🐶13.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Julie
" Andressa took wonderful care of Vasco while we were on vacation. She provided great communication throughout and made sure Vasco was happy and well looked after. We felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. We will definitely have Vasco stay with her again in the future and highly recommend her to others."
LanceL
Review by Lance
from
€30
/night
DaliaD

4. Dalia

11.6 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dog Sitting Itzig

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
DaliaD

4. Dalia

Dog Sitting Itzig11.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Très bonne expérience avec Dalia."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
€45
/night
SofiaS

5. Sofia

2.6 km
from
€55
/night
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

5. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€55
/night
DoriD

6. Dori

16.2 km
from
€15
/night

🐾 Petits ou grands, tous les chiens sont les bienvenus !

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Ollie
DoriD

6. Dori

🐾 Petits ou grands, tous les chiens sont les bienvenus !16.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Ollie
from
€15
/night
GwenaelleG

7. Gwenaelle

17.3 km
from
€60
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens !

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
GwenaelleG

7. Gwenaelle

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens ! 17.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Très bonne expérience, notre chien a été bien traité, on a même reçu des photos durant le séjour, et il est rentré chez nous en bonne santé. Gwenaelle a été très gentille et disponible. "
AlessandroA
Review by Alessandro
from
€60
/night
EuniceE

8. Eunice

7.6 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EuniceE

8. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them7.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€35
/night
CarolineC

9. Caroline

17.8 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Nice time off for you and your pet!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CarolineC

9. Caroline

Nice time off for you and your pet! 17.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Caroline was such a kind person and my dog, Mochi enjoyed staying with her and her little dog, Candy. Caroline is a real animal lover and we really appreciate her great help. She is really recommended and Thank you very much for everything Caroline! "
MireiM
Review by Mirei
from
€40
/night
OlgaO

10. Olga

3.7 km
from
€15
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
OlgaO

10. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange3.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"From the very first moment until pickup, I had complete peace of mind. I received regular updates, photos, and messages, so I always knew my dog was safe, happy, and being cared for with genuine kindness and affection. The best sign was when I came to pick him up — he was so relaxed and happy that it was hard to tell whether he wanted to leave or stay longer! I truly couldn’t recommend Olga more highly."
Anastasiia/BonifaciyA
Review by Anastasiia/Bonifaciy
from
€15
/night
ElisaE

11. Elisa

11.1 km
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
ElisaE

11. Elisa

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗 11.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
"Elisa and her family were great sitters, they treat Merli really well, and its seems that he was comfortable and happy staying with them (he even slept with them in their bed, that was awesome). Also she updated us about Merli's status every day at different times (with pictures too). I strongly recommend Elisa, her partner and her small dog to babysit your pet!"
MatiasM
Review by Matias
from
€35
/night
AndreaA

12. Andrea

6.9 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

12. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg6.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Really great, I felt very comfortable leaving our Athena with her. she gave us consistent updates and Athena came home very happy 😊 "
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
€25
/night
VanesaV

13. Vanesa

14.9 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Outdoor adventures and warm care for your furry friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed dog Tera
VanesaV

13. Vanesa

Outdoor adventures and warm care for your furry friend14.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed dog Tera
"parfait mon chien s'est vite senti a l'aise !"
TonyT
Review by Tony
from
€40
/night
PilarP

14. Pilar

9.2 km
from
€40
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PilarP

14. Pilar

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸9.2 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Pilar and her boyfriend were wonderful with our dog. We received pictures every day and knew that our dog was in good hands. Their dog Dobby is also the sweetest. Would definitely book Pilar again!"
VikteV
Review by Vikte
from
€40
/night
Amy and JeffA

15. Amy and Jeff

7.2 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Amy and JeffA

15. Amy and Jeff

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family7.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Our dog was very well cared for thanks to Amy & Jeff! "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€50
/night
LucieL

16. Lucie

8.8 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dog sitter expérimentée et attentionnée au Luxembourg

Last active 11 days ago
LucieL

16. Lucie

Dog sitter expérimentée et attentionnée au Luxembourg 8.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
"Tout était parfait; merci Lucie et à bientôt "
CathyC
Review by Cathy
from
€45
/night
GiovanaG

17. Giovana

8.8 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Pet sitter Luxembourg

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GiovanaG

17. Giovana

Pet sitter Luxembourg8.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Giovana was so amazing with my dog, who seemed very happy and well taken care of :) I also received pictures every day and news about how everything was going. I would definitely recommend Giovana, and I’m sure my dog is already looking forward to seeing her again 🐾🐶"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€50
/night
ThashweenaT

18. Thashweena

7.9 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ThashweenaT

18. Thashweena

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻7.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Thashweena took great care of my corgi Unix for a 3 days week-end. I received a lot of pictures and was able to witness how good she treated my dog and how Unix felt at home. I will highly recommend her to other dog parents and for sure will contact her for dog sitting again. "
MargotM
Review by Margot
from
€30
/night
PaulineP

19. Pauline

16.3 km
from
€35
/night

Passionnée d’animaux avec diplôme d’éducateur canin

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bodeguero Pepa
PaulineP

19. Pauline

Passionnée d’animaux avec diplôme d’éducateur canin 16.3 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bodeguero Pepa
from
€35
/night
ArturA

20. Artur

4.2 km
from
€60
/night

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ArturA

20. Artur

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€60
/night