1. Dog Boarding
  2. Luxembourg

Dog Boarding, Luxembourg

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VanesaV

1. Vanesa

16.7 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Outdoor adventures and warm care for your furry friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed dog Tera
VanesaV

1. Vanesa

Outdoor adventures and warm care for your furry friend16.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed dog Tera
"parfait mon chien s'est vite senti a l'aise !"
TonyT
Review by Tony
from
€40
/night
PilarP

2. Pilar

3.4 km
from
€40
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
PilarP

2. Pilar

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸3.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Pilar and her boyfriend were wonderful with our dog. We received pictures every day and knew that our dog was in good hands. Their dog Dobby is also the sweetest. Would definitely book Pilar again!"
VikteV
Review by Vikte
from
€40
/night
Amy and JeffA

3. Amy and Jeff

1.2 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Amy and JeffA

3. Amy and Jeff

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family1.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Our dog was very well cared for thanks to Amy & Jeff! "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€50
/night
LucieL

4. Lucie

3 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dog sitter expérimentée et attentionnée au Luxembourg

Last active 8 days ago
LucieL

4. Lucie

Dog sitter expérimentée et attentionnée au Luxembourg 3 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
"Tout était parfait; merci Lucie et à bientôt "
CathyC
Review by Cathy
from
€45
/night
GiovanaG

5. Giovana

1 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Pet sitter Luxembourg

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
GiovanaG

5. Giovana

Pet sitter Luxembourg1 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Giovana was so amazing with my dog, who seemed very happy and well taken care of :) I also received pictures every day and news about how everything was going. I would definitely recommend Giovana, and I’m sure my dog is already looking forward to seeing her again 🐾🐶"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€50
/night
ThashweenaT

6. Thashweena

2.3 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ThashweenaT

6. Thashweena

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻2.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Thashweena took great care of my corgi Unix for a 3 days week-end. I received a lot of pictures and was able to witness how good she treated my dog and how Unix felt at home. I will highly recommend her to other dog parents and for sure will contact her for dog sitting again. "
MargotM
Review by Margot
from
€30
/night
AnnaA

7. Anna

3 km - Hesperange
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
AnnaA

7. Anna

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈3 km - Hesperange
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€30
/night
NataliaN

8. Natalia

17.8 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
NataliaN

8. Natalia

Animal lover17.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€50
/night
SofiaS

9. Sofia

0.9 km
from
€60
/night
1 review

home away from home 💞

Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

9. Sofia

home away from home 💞0.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
FrancescaF

10. Francesca

8.3 km
from
€45
/night

Friendly Pet Lover with a Playful French Bulldog Named Tito

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with french bulldog Tito
FrancescaF

10. Francesca

Friendly Pet Lover with a Playful French Bulldog Named Tito8.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with french bulldog Tito
from
€45
/night
PraithelP

11. Praithel

3.1 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
PraithelP

11. Praithel

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾3.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€45
/night
TaniaT

12. Tania

4.1 km
from
€55
/night
1 review

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶

Usually responds within one day
TaniaT

12. Tania

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶 4.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€55
/night
ArturA

13. Artur

9.2 km
from
€60
/night

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈

Usually responds within one day
ArturA

13. Artur

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈9.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€60
/night
Goldies’s PetG

14. Goldies’s Pet

1.8 km
from
€60
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

14. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet1.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night