1. Dog Boarding
  2. Luxembourg

Dog Boarding, Luxembourg

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Raphaël & AlyssonR

1. Raphaël & Alysson

9.4 km - Roeser
from
€40
/night

Vacances entre copains đŸ•đŸ„Ž avec expĂ©rience et jardin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Raphaël & AlyssonR

1. Raphaël & Alysson

Vacances entre copains đŸ•đŸ„Ž avec expĂ©rience et jardin9.4 km - Roeser
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€40
/night
ChloeC

2. Chloe

6.6 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Dog lover & happy moments !

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ChloeC

2. Chloe

Dog lover & happy moments !6.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
CagatayC

3. Cagatay

1.2 km
from
€39
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home đŸŸ

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
CagatayC

3. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home đŸŸ1.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€39
/night
MichelleM

4. Michelle

14.4 km
from
€55
/night

A Home Full of Attention, Play, and AdventuređŸŸ

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MichelleM

4. Michelle

A Home Full of Attention, Play, and AdventuređŸŸ14.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€55
/night
Gladys & BeatrizG

5. Gladys & Beatriz

13.5 km
from
€40
/night

Lovely animals

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Gladys & BeatrizG

5. Gladys & Beatriz

Lovely animals 13.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
JuYounJ

6. JuYoun

17.5 km
from
€62
/night

Korean dog groomer in Hobscheid with 10 years of experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
JuYounJ

6. JuYoun

Korean dog groomer in Hobscheid with 10 years of experience 17.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€62
/night
AuraA

7. Aura

18.3 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
AuraA

7. Aura

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg 18.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"I was very happy with the service provided by Aura. My dog Lux stayed with her for 3 nights and she did an amazing job taking care of him. I received constant communication and updates with fotos and videos. I was very lucky to find her, and I highly recommend her services."
RodrigoR
Review by Rodrigo
from
€40
/night
RhiannonR

8. Rhiannon

14 km
from
€45
/night

9+ Years experience dog sitting. Genuine Loving HomeđŸŸ

RhiannonR

8. Rhiannon

9+ Years experience dog sitting. Genuine Loving HomeđŸŸ14 km
from
€45
/night
VictorV

9. Victor

1 km
from
€55
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter đŸ€—

Usually responds within one day
VictorV

9. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter đŸ€—1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Super friend of Horus, Victor the best dog keeper !!!"
RégisR
Review by Régis
from
€55
/night
AndréA

10. André

15.7 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
AndréA

10. André

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux15.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"André est au top ;) Vous pouvez lui confier votre chien en toute confiance. "
FlorianaF
Review by Floriana
from
€25
/night
MehvesM

11. Mehves

18.2 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MehvesM

11. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!18.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Everything went very well! Communication was easy and great and our dog enjoyed his time. "
MattiM
Review by Matti
from
€40
/night
MadhurikaM

12. Madhurika

3.7 km
from
€45
/night
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet Cuddles Needed

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MadhurikaM

12. Madhurika

Pet Cuddles Needed3.7 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are really grateful with Madhurika and her husband. They took care of our two dogs for 1 week with such dedication and attention, providing photos and videos everyday. Fluent communication is essential and we got it from them. It is perceivable that they love pets."
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
€45
/night
AndressaA

13. Andressa

10.8 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

pet sitting in Bettembourg đŸ¶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Julie
AndressaA

13. Andressa

pet sitting in Bettembourg đŸ¶10.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Julie
" Andressa took wonderful care of Vasco while we were on vacation. She provided great communication throughout and made sure Vasco was happy and well looked after. We felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. We will definitely have Vasco stay with her again in the future and highly recommend her to others."
LanceL
Review by Lance
from
€30
/night
DaliaD

14. Dalia

3.9 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dog Sitting Itzig

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
DaliaD

14. Dalia

Dog Sitting Itzig3.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"TrÚs bonne expérience avec Dalia."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
€45
/night
SofiaS

15. Sofia

6 km
from
€55
/night
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

15. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€55
/night
EuniceE

16. Eunice

3.9 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EuniceE

16. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them3.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
CarolineC

17. Caroline

10 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Nice time off for you and your pet!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CarolineC

17. Caroline

Nice time off for you and your pet! 10 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Caroline was such a kind person and my dog, Mochi enjoyed staying with her and her little dog, Candy. Caroline is a real animal lover and we really appreciate her great help. She is really recommended and Thank you very much for everything Caroline! "
MireiM
Review by Mirei
from
€40
/night
OlgaO

18. Olga

4.9 km
from
€15
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive Ă  Bertrange

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
OlgaO

18. Olga

Pet sitter attentive Ă  Bertrange4.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"From the very first moment until pickup, I had complete peace of mind. I received regular updates, photos, and messages, so I always knew my dog was safe, happy, and being cared for with genuine kindness and affection. The best sign was when I came to pick him up — he was so relaxed and happy that it was hard to tell whether he wanted to leave or stay longer! I truly couldn’t recommend Olga more highly."
Anastasiia/BonifaciyA
Review by Anastasiia/Bonifaciy
from
€15
/night
ElisaE

19. Elisa

11.4 km - Monnerech
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❀
ElisaE

19. Elisa

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗 11.4 km - Monnerech
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❀
"Elisa and her family were great sitters, they treat Merli really well, and its seems that he was comfortable and happy staying with them (he even slept with them in their bed, that was awesome). Also she updated us about Merli's status every day at different times (with pictures too). I strongly recommend Elisa, her partner and her small dog to babysit your pet!"
MatiasM
Review by Matias
from
€35
/night
AndreaA

20. Andrea

1.4 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux Ă  votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AndreaA

20. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux Ă  votre service au Luxembourg1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Really great, I felt very comfortable leaving our Athena with her. she gave us consistent updates and Athena came home very happy 😊 "
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
€25
/night