1. Dog Boarding
  2. Esch-sur-Alzette

Dog Boarding, Esch-sur-Alzette

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChinC

1. Chin

13.2 km
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

1. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.13.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"I can recommend Chin for pet sitting! She and her husband are very lovely kind people that will take care of your pet with a lot of care and patience. I got pictures during the stay and was not worried about my dog with separation anxiety even to leave him over night already first time meeting them."
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
€40
/night
GabrielaG

2. Gabriela

14.8 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

A home away from home - with a garden access

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
GabrielaG

2. Gabriela

A home away from home - with a garden access14.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€40
/night
EnikoE

3. Eniko

15.7 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Walks, Cuddles & Company. Just Like Home!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Fox terrier Luna
EnikoE

3. Eniko

Walks, Cuddles & Company. Just Like Home! 15.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Fox terrier Luna
"Eniko was great with my dog Kimchi. She was very sensitive to all of her unique quirks and needs and she was very communicative. Having the option for pickup instead of drop off for dog sitting was a massive help in making my travels smoother. Eniko has my full trust and I would recommend her :)"
KarleyK
Review by Karley
from
€45
/night
ValentinaV

4. Valentina

13.2 km
from
€80
/night
4 reviews

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾

Last active 2 days ago
ValentinaV

4. Valentina

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾13.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
"Our dog was very well looked after by Valentina. She takes great care and is completely responsive to the dog's needs. I would book Valentina again in a heartbeat."
MichèleM
Review by Michèle
from
€80
/night
EvaE

5. Eva

13.8 km
from
€37
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lovers

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

5. Eva

Animal lovers13.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We can’t thank Eva enough for the incredible care and love she gave to our dog, Mini-Mini. It truly felt like he had a three-day playdate with his new best friend—he was absolutely glowing with happiness! Eva went above and beyond by sending us daily updates with photos and videos, which gave us such peace of mind while we were away. Her genuine affection and attentiveness made it clear that Mini-Mini was in the best hands. We wholeheartedly recommend Eva to anyone looking for a trustworthy, loving, and fun dog sitter. She’s like a second dog mum, and we wouldn’t hesitate to leave our furry family member with her again!"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€37
/night
AlexandrineA

6. Alexandrine

15.4 km
from
€40
/night
21 reviews
4
recurring guests

Caring sitters for your 4-legs friend!

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlexandrineA

6. Alexandrine

Caring sitters for your 4-legs friend!15.4 km
(21 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Excellent pet sitters, I totally recomend them."
CarlosC
Review by Carlos
from
€40
/night
DaliborD

7. Dalibor

18.3 km
from
€55
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DaliborD

7. Dalibor

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting18.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We were extremely happy with Dalibor and how he cared for our dog during our absence. Regular updates and genuine interest in his wellbeing. Absolutely recommended!"
MattiaM
Review by Mattia
from
€55
/night
RenatoR

8. Renato

14.1 km
from
€30
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

A day with pets is a good day 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
RenatoR

8. Renato

A day with pets is a good day 🐾14.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Renato took wonderful care of our 4-month-old Shih Tzu during the two weeks we were away. He kept in touch with us regularly, sending updates and photos that made it much easier to be apart from our puppy for the first time. Renato was very kind and attentive, taking her for daily walks and giving her lots of love. Lilo was happy, healthy, and clearly well cared for when we returned. We highly recommend Renato to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter!"
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€30
/night
Rhea SilviaR

9. Rhea Silvia

16.2 km
from
€40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Rhea SilviaR

9. Rhea Silvia

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend 16.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
Lizzy and JunjieL

10. Lizzy and Junjie

12.3 km
from
€50
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

We will be happy to be your little ones new best friends

Usually responds within one hour
Lizzy and JunjieL

10. Lizzy and Junjie

We will be happy to be your little ones new best friends12.3 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Lizzy was great while taking care of my cat. She sent me pictures of him every day and was very flexible regarding the time to drop him and pick him back. I felt confident leaving my cat to her because she asked several questions when I let him to her to be sure she knew the best way to interact with him. I strongly recommand Lizzy to take care of your pet. Thank you Lizzy !"
EstelleE
Review by Estelle
from
€50
/night
TanjaT

11. Tanja

15.6 km
from
€60
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱

Usually responds within few hours
TanjaT

11. Tanja

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱15.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Tanja and Benjamin took great care of my cat, who clearly enjoyed his stay with them in their big apartment. They sent me regular photos and followed all of my instructions. I highly recommend them if you want to leave your pet with the petsitter. Thank you again, Tanja and Benji!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€60
/night
AuraA

12. Aura

3.3 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AuraA

12. Aura

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg 3.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"I was very happy with the service provided by Aura. My dog Lux stayed with her for 3 nights and she did an amazing job taking care of him. I received constant communication and updates with fotos and videos. I was very lucky to find her, and I highly recommend her services."
RodrigoR
Review by Rodrigo
from
€40
/night
CamilaC

13. Camila

7.4 km
from
€29
/night
2 reviews

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

13. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.7.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€29
/night
VictorV

14. Victor

15.4 km
from
€55
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Usually responds within one day
VictorV

14. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗15.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Super friend of Horus, Victor the best dog keeper !!!"
RégisR
Review by Régis
from
€55
/night
AndréA

15. André

1.2 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndréA

15. André

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"André est au top ;) Vous pouvez lui confier votre chien en toute confiance. "
FlorianaF
Review by Floriana
from
€25
/night
MehvesM

16. Mehves

3.1 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MehvesM

16. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!3.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"We had an excellent experience entrusting our elderly dog to Kristina. She cared for him with great attention and regularly shared photos. We would not hesitate to book with her again."
EstelleE
Review by Estelle
from
€40
/night
MadhurikaM

17. Madhurika

19.8 km
from
€45
/night
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet Cuddles Needed

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MadhurikaM

17. Madhurika

Pet Cuddles Needed19.8 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are really grateful with Madhurika and her husband. They took care of our two dogs for 1 week with such dedication and attention, providing photos and videos everyday. Fluent communication is essential and we got it from them. It is perceivable that they love pets."
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
€45
/night
AndressaA

18. Andressa

8 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

pet sitting in Bettembourg 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Julie
AndressaA

18. Andressa

pet sitting in Bettembourg 🐶8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Julie
" Andressa took wonderful care of Vasco while we were on vacation. She provided great communication throughout and made sure Vasco was happy and well looked after. We felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. We will definitely have Vasco stay with her again in the future and highly recommend her to others."
LanceL
Review by Lance
from
€30
/night
DaliaD

19. Dalia

16 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dog Sitting Itzig

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
DaliaD

19. Dalia

Dog Sitting Itzig16 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Très bonne expérience avec Dalia."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
€45
/night
SofiaS

20. Sofia

13.3 km
from
€55
/night
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

20. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 13.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€55
/night