1. Dog Boarding
  2. Dudelange

Dog Boarding, Dudelange

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VictorV

1. Victor

14.7 km
from
€55
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Usually responds within one day
VictorV

1. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗14.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Super friend of Horus, Victor the best dog keeper !!!"
RégisR
Review by Régis
from
€55
/night
AndréA

2. André

8.5 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
AndréA

2. André

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux8.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"André est au top ;) Vous pouvez lui confier votre chien en toute confiance. "
FlorianaF
Review by Floriana
from
€25
/night
MehvesM

3. Mehves

10.6 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MehvesM

3. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!10.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Everything went very well! Communication was easy and great and our dog enjoyed his time. "
MattiM
Review by Matti
from
€40
/night
MadhurikaM

4. Madhurika

18.1 km
from
€45
/night
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet Cuddles Needed

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MadhurikaM

4. Madhurika

Pet Cuddles Needed18.1 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are really grateful with Madhurika and her husband. They took care of our two dogs for 1 week with such dedication and attention, providing photos and videos everyday. Fluent communication is essential and we got it from them. It is perceivable that they love pets."
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
€45
/night
AndressaA

5. Andressa

4.4 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

pet sitting in Bettembourg 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Julie
AndressaA

5. Andressa

pet sitting in Bettembourg 🐶4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Julie
" Andressa took wonderful care of Vasco while we were on vacation. She provided great communication throughout and made sure Vasco was happy and well looked after. We felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. We will definitely have Vasco stay with her again in the future and highly recommend her to others."
LanceL
Review by Lance
from
€30
/night
DaliaD

6. Dalia

13.1 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dog Sitting Itzig

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
DaliaD

6. Dalia

Dog Sitting Itzig13.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Très bonne expérience avec Dalia."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
€45
/night
SofiaS

7. Sofia

15.3 km
from
€55
/night
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

7. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 15.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€55
/night
EuniceE

8. Eunice

11.7 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EuniceE

8. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them11.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
OlgaO

9. Olga

14.7 km
from
€15
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
OlgaO

9. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange14.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"From the very first moment until pickup, I had complete peace of mind. I received regular updates, photos, and messages, so I always knew my dog was safe, happy, and being cared for with genuine kindness and affection. The best sign was when I came to pick him up — he was so relaxed and happy that it was hard to tell whether he wanted to leave or stay longer! I truly couldn’t recommend Olga more highly."
Anastasiia/BonifaciyA
Review by Anastasiia/Bonifaciy
from
€15
/night
ElisaE

10. Elisa

6.8 km - Monnerech
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
ElisaE

10. Elisa

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗 6.8 km - Monnerech
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
"Elisa and her family were great sitters, they treat Merli really well, and its seems that he was comfortable and happy staying with them (he even slept with them in their bed, that was awesome). Also she updated us about Merli's status every day at different times (with pictures too). I strongly recommend Elisa, her partner and her small dog to babysit your pet!"
MatiasM
Review by Matias
from
€35
/night
AndreaA

11. Andrea

15.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AndreaA

11. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg15.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Really great, I felt very comfortable leaving our Athena with her. she gave us consistent updates and Athena came home very happy 😊 "
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
€25
/night
VanesaV

12. Vanesa

7.9 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Outdoor adventures and warm care for your furry friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed dog Tera
VanesaV

12. Vanesa

Outdoor adventures and warm care for your furry friend7.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed dog Tera
"parfait mon chien s'est vite senti a l'aise !"
TonyT
Review by Tony
from
€40
/night
PilarP

13. Pilar

18.5 km
from
€40
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
PilarP

13. Pilar

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸18.5 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Pilar and her boyfriend were wonderful with our dog. We received pictures every day and knew that our dog was in good hands. Their dog Dobby is also the sweetest. Would definitely book Pilar again!"
VikteV
Review by Vikte
from
€40
/night
Amy and JeffA

14. Amy and Jeff

15.7 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Amy and JeffA

14. Amy and Jeff

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family15.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Our dog was very well cared for thanks to Amy & Jeff! "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€50
/night
LucieL

15. Lucie

12.2 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dog sitter expérimentée et attentionnée au Luxembourg

Last active 8 days ago
LucieL

15. Lucie

Dog sitter expérimentée et attentionnée au Luxembourg 12.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
"Tout était parfait; merci Lucie et à bientôt "
CathyC
Review by Cathy
from
€45
/night
GiovanaG

16. Giovana

14.3 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Pet sitter Luxembourg

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
GiovanaG

16. Giovana

Pet sitter Luxembourg14.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Giovana was so amazing with my dog, who seemed very happy and well taken care of :) I also received pictures every day and news about how everything was going. I would definitely recommend Giovana, and I’m sure my dog is already looking forward to seeing her again 🐾🐶"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€50
/night
Daniel MichaelD

17. Daniel Michael

15.1 km
from
€22
/night
1 review

Amour des animaux

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Daniel MichaelD

17. Daniel Michael

Amour des animaux 15.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Expérience extraordinaire de facilité et de tranquillité Un hôte merveilleux et un vrai amoureux des animaux "
ChristopheC
Review by Christophe
from
€22
/night
ThashweenaT

18. Thashweena

13 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ThashweenaT

18. Thashweena

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻13 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Thashweena took great care of my corgi Unix for a 3 days week-end. I received a lot of pictures and was able to witness how good she treated my dog and how Unix felt at home. I will highly recommend her to other dog parents and for sure will contact her for dog sitting again. "
MargotM
Review by Margot
from
€30
/night
AnnaA

19. Anna

12.6 km - Hesperange
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
AnnaA

19. Anna

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈12.6 km - Hesperange
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€30
/night
SofiaS

20. Sofia

15.8 km
from
€60
/night
1 review

home away from home 💞

Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

20. Sofia

home away from home 💞15.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night