1. Dog Boarding
  2. Bettembourg

Dog Boarding, Bettembourg

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KarineK

1. Karine

11.6 km
from
€40
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
KarineK

1. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter11.6 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"A Big THANK YOU! Karine took such good care of our dog. The communication was great throughout the stay; we received constant photo and video updated which made it easier to leave our dog when on holidays. It felt like our dog was part of her family whilst we weren’t there. A very good experience which I recommend!"
ElisabeteE
Review by Elisabete
from
€40
/night
FláviaF

2. Flávia

12.5 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FláviaF

2. Flávia

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Trust12.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Flávia took wonderful care of my dog, Tokyo. She sent me photos and videos every day, and I could see that Tokyo felt completely at home, even sleeping in her bed! It is clear that Flávia truly loves animals. I felt relieved and completely at ease knowing that Tokyo was being so well looked after. I highly recommend Flávia, and Tokyo will definitely be staying with her again in the future!"
FlaviaF
Review by Flavia
from
€40
/night
KristinaK

3. Kristina

8.8 km
from
€36
/night
160 reviews
48
recurring guests

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
KristinaK

3. Kristina

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️8.8 km
(160 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Kristina hat zwei Wochen lang auf meinen Hund aufgepasst, während ich im Urlaub war, und ich hätte mir keine bessere Betreuung wünschen können. Sie hat sich nicht nur liebevoll um ihn gekümmert, sondern auch seine verletzte Pfote täglich gesäubert und desinfiziert. Mein Hund hat sich bei ihr sichtlich wohlgefühlt, und ich hatte jederzeit das gute Gefühl, ihn in den besten Händen zu wissen. Ich vertraue Kristina voll und ganz und werde sie jederzeit wieder als Hundesitterin engagieren. Absolut empfehlenswert. Vielen Dank Kristina"
TotoT
Review by Toto
from
€36
/night
RodrigoR

4. Rodrigo

8.1 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RodrigoR

4. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾8.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Rodrigo is very gentle and kind, both with me and my dog. He answered quickly at any of my messages and paid attention carefully to any of my dog’s needs. I will definitely leave her with him again. I would also strongly recommend him to my other dog owners "
RamiroR
Review by Ramiro
from
€50
/night
LaurenceL

5. Laurence

12.5 km
from
€15
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Un service VIP pour vos précieux compagnons !"

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
LaurenceL

5. Laurence

Un service VIP pour vos précieux compagnons !"12.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Laurence took very good care of our cat for two weeks. We got daily updates and pictures on how he was doing. We had peace of mind during our entire trip. Also, Laurence is very well experienced with animals and we could see that our cat adapted very well and quickly to her. We are very happy with her services and highly recommend her to anyone needing a cat sitter! :)"
JavierJ
Review by Javier
from
€15
/night
MelanieM

6. Melanie

13 km
from
€38
/night
1 review

Barks and Tails Dogcare

Last active 4 days ago
MelanieM

6. Melanie

Barks and Tails Dogcare13 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
"Very good expérience, I ll do it again !"
GaëlleG
Review by Gaëlle
from
€38
/night
JuanjoJ

7. Juanjo

5.9 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

7. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple5.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"The best pet sitters we could have hoped for! ❤️ We couldn’t have asked for better people to look after our dog. They were incredibly caring, empathetic, and attentive from start to finish. They kept us updated throughout the weekend with plenty of photos, videos and messages, which gave us complete peace of mind. Our dog had an amazing time, enjoying lots of activities, playtime, and affection. It was clear that he was treated like part of the family. And their dog is the friendliest, most playful companion any dog could ask for! We highly recommend them to anyone looking for trustworthy, loving, and responsible pet sitters. We would happily leave our dog with them again!"
InêsI
Review by Inês
from
€45
/night
JoshuaJ

8. Joshua

11.3 km
from
€45
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover, with a calm and gentle approach.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
JoshuaJ

8. Joshua

Animal lover, with a calm and gentle approach. 11.3 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Joshua was absolutely amazing! 😊 From the very beginning he was super friendly and helpful — he even came to our house to meet our two dogs beforehand, and at the end of the dog sitting he brought them back home for us as well. Our dogs had the best time with him! They had so much fun, were their usual naughty selves, and became attached to him immediately. Every day we received photos and videos of their adventures, games, and little mischievous moments, which made us feel so relaxed and happy. Even after they managed to destroy two cushions (oops 😂), Joshua was incredibly kind and reassured us that it wasn’t a problem at all. You can really tell he loves animals and genuinely cares for them. He’s reliable, thoughtful, and super easy to communicate with. We will definitely be choosing him again as our dog sitter in the future! 🐶💕"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€45
/night
GillesG

9. Gilles

4.6 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Family petsitters – for a stay during your vacations

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
GillesG

9. Gilles

Family petsitters – for a stay during your vacations4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Sehr freundliche Familie, die sich besonders liebevoll um unseren Beagle Snoopy gekümmert hat. Wir würden ihn jederzeit gerne bei den nächsten Ferien wieder in ihre Obhut geben und Snoopy würde sich sicher auch auf ein Wiedersehen freuen. Merci!!😃"
MyriamM
Review by Myriam
from
€45
/night
CelineC

10. Celine

10.8 km - Strassen
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags & Snuggles

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
CelineC

10. Celine

Tail Wags & Snuggles10.8 km - Strassen
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Bonjour, Je tiens à remercier chaleureusement Céline pour avoir pris soin de mon chien alors qu’il a été malade durant son séjour chez Céline. J’ai beaucoup apprécié sa gentillesse, sa patience et son attention. On sent qu‘elle aime vraiment les animaux et qu’on peut lui faire confiance en toute sérénité. Grâce à ses soins et à sa présence rassurante, mon chien a été entre de très bonnes mains. Je recommande vivement ses services à toute personne cherchant quelqu’un de fiable et attentionné pour garder son animal. 🐾"
SabineS
Review by Sabine
from
€40
/night
Ines & LeoI

11. Ines & Leo

9.6 km
from
€30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
Ines & LeoI

11. Ines & Leo

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾9.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Ines took wonderful care of our Fifi while we were away, and we couldn’t have left her in better hands. Fifi is quite a shy and cautious cat, but from the many photos and videos Ines sent us, we could immediately see how comfortable, relaxed and happy she was. It was especially lovely to see how well she settled in and how at ease she was around Ines and her partner’s two beautiful cats. It gave us such peace of mind knowing that Fifi wasn’t just being well looked after, but genuinely felt at home. Ines is caring, reliable and clearly loves animals. I would absolutely recommend her and would happily leave Fifi with her again."
ConsueloC
Review by Consuelo
from
€30
/night
TháliaT

12. Thália

13.5 km
from
€60
/night
24 reviews
3
recurring guests

Parks & Cuddles Close To The City!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
TháliaT

12. Thália

Parks & Cuddles Close To The City!13.5 km
(24 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Perfect very caring and excellent dog sitter. We and our dog Emma were very happy. "
StefanS
Review by Stefan
from
€60
/night
RebeccaR

13. Rebecca

7.6 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RebeccaR

13. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)7.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Qookie a passé un excellent moment. Je recommande Rebecca pour sa gentillesse. "
IngridI
Review by Ingrid
from
€40
/night
TurgayT

14. Turgay

6.5 km
from
€40
/night
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your Pet's New Best Friend- Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter.

Last active 2 days ago
TurgayT

14. Turgay

Your Pet's New Best Friend- Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter.6.5 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"We can highly recommend Turgay and his wife Leila as dog sitters. They are incredibly friendly, flexible, honest, and genuinely kind-hearted. Communication was excellent throughout, and they kept us updated regularly, giving us great insight into how our dog was doing. They clearly have a good understanding of dogs and their needs. Most importantly, our dog seemed happy, relaxed, and well cared for. We would gladly leave him with them again! 🐾 Thank you 😁☀️ "
LiliL
Review by Lili
from
€40
/night
Eva HelenaE

15. Eva Helena

7.5 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Eva HelenaE

15. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫7.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Eva was super good with my Dog Ramiro. She is very warm and close. She sent pictures and updates throughout the day. Definitely will contact her again. "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€50
/night
DanielaD

16. Daniela

9.4 km
from
€40
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
DanielaD

16. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs9.4 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Amazing experience with Daniela! She cared for our pup super well, with regular updates. Very happy :)"
NastassiaN
Review by Nastassia
from
€40
/night
Nathan & NataliaN

17. Nathan & Natalia

12.3 km
from
€55
/night
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg

Usually responds within few hours
Nathan & NataliaN

17. Nathan & Natalia

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg12.3 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"I had an excellent experience with Nathan and Natalia while I was away for the weekend. They took amazing care of Finn and kept me updated with plenty of pictures and videos, which was really reassuring. Finn was clearly very happy and comfortable with them, plus got so many walks. Communication was great from start to finish, and it’s obvious that they are both very experienced and confident with dogs. Unfortunately, Finn had an intolerance to a medication he had to take and got sick during the stay. Despite this stressful situation, they handled everything calmly, responsibly, and with great care, keeping me informed and making sure Finn was safe and comfortable and loved. I trust them 100% and wouldn’t hesitate for a second to leave Finn with them again. I would be more than happy if they accept him another time. Thank you for your care! "
LaurenceL
Review by Laurence
from
€55
/night
PierpaoloP

18. Pierpaolo

10.9 km
from
€59
/night
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PierpaoloP

18. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)10.9 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"I had an emergency need to find one day boarding for my adult German Shepherd. Pierpaolo was one of the very few to accept large dogs and he was brilliant in everything that involved in this boarding. Communication was instant and sharp accurate. He was brilliant in handling my emotional pet. They seemed to become friends! I unreservedly recommend Pierpaolo and will be first to come back should I need another boarding."
VladimirV
Review by Vladimir
from
€59
/night
PetronelaP

19. Petronela

7.1 km
from
€45
/night
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PetronelaP

19. Petronela

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service7.1 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Petronela has been taking care of our doggo for the pas several days - and we warmly recommend her as sitter for your pet! She is easy to communicate with, flexible with time/schedule, adjustments related to the pet, as well as to any further requests. It has been an amazing experience for us to entrust Petronela with our pet, whom has been incredibly well taken care of and loved as much as you would expect. It was also reassuring to receive regular updates from Petronela throughout these days and to see that our pet has been happier than ever. Thank you, Petronela, we'll be glad to return!"
KrisK
Review by Kris
from
€45
/night
NicolasN

20. Nicolas

19.7 km
from
€40
/night
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NicolasN

20. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet19.7 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Nicolas has been an excellent pet sitter for our 2 little dogs. He send us new about how and what they were doing multiple times per day, with very beautiful pictures and videos. He was also very reactive in the communication! Our dogs seemed to have loved their week with Nicolas! Thank you very much!"
YoshinoY
Review by Yoshino
from
€40
/night