1. Dog Boarding
  2. Bertrange

Dog Boarding, Bertrange

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElisaE

1. Elisa

8.8 km - Monnerech
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
ElisaE

1. Elisa

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗 8.8 km - Monnerech
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
"Elisa and her family were great sitters, they treat Merli really well, and its seems that he was comfortable and happy staying with them (he even slept with them in their bed, that was awesome). Also she updated us about Merli's status every day at different times (with pictures too). I strongly recommend Elisa, her partner and her small dog to babysit your pet!"
MatiasM
Review by Matias
from
€35
/night
AndreaA

2. Andrea

4.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

2. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg4.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Really great, I felt very comfortable leaving our Athena with her. she gave us consistent updates and Athena came home very happy 😊 "
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
€25
/night
VanesaV

3. Vanesa

13.3 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Outdoor adventures and warm care for your furry friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed dog Tera
VanesaV

3. Vanesa

Outdoor adventures and warm care for your furry friend13.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed dog Tera
"parfait mon chien s'est vite senti a l'aise !"
TonyT
Review by Tony
from
€40
/night
PilarP

4. Pilar

7.8 km
from
€45
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
PilarP

4. Pilar

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸7.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Pilar and her boyfriend were wonderful with our dog. We received pictures every day and knew that our dog was in good hands. Their dog Dobby is also the sweetest. Would definitely book Pilar again!"
VikteV
Review by Vikte
from
€45
/night
Amy and JeffA

5. Amy and Jeff

5 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Amy and JeffA

5. Amy and Jeff

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Our dog was very well cared for thanks to Amy & Jeff! "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€50
/night
LucieL

6. Lucie

5.8 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dog sitter expérimentée et attentionnée au Luxembourg

Last active 3 days ago
LucieL

6. Lucie

Dog sitter expérimentée et attentionnée au Luxembourg 5.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
"Tout était parfait; merci Lucie et à bientôt "
CathyC
Review by Cathy
from
€45
/night
GiovanaG

7. Giovana

6.1 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Pet sitter Luxembourg

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
GiovanaG

7. Giovana

Pet sitter Luxembourg6.1 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Giovana was so amazing with my dog, who seemed very happy and well taken care of :) I also received pictures every day and news about how everything was going. I would definitely recommend Giovana, and I’m sure my dog is already looking forward to seeing her again 🐾🐶"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€50
/night
ThashweenaT

8. Thashweena

5 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ThashweenaT

8. Thashweena

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Thashweena took great care of my corgi Unix for a 3 days week-end. I received a lot of pictures and was able to witness how good she treated my dog and how Unix felt at home. I will highly recommend her to other dog parents and for sure will contact her for dog sitting again. "
MargotM
Review by Margot
from
€30
/night
AnnaA

9. Anna

7 km - Hesperange
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

9. Anna

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈7 km - Hesperange
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
PaulineP

10. Pauline

19.4 km
from
€35
/night

Passionnée d’animaux avec diplôme d’éducateur canin

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bodeguero Pepa
PaulineP

10. Pauline

Passionnée d’animaux avec diplôme d’éducateur canin 19.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bodeguero Pepa
from
€35
/night
NataliaN

11. Natalia

16.1 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NataliaN

11. Natalia

Animal lover16.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
SofiaS

12. Sofia

5.4 km
from
€60
/night
1 review

home away from home 💞

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
SofiaS

12. Sofia

home away from home 💞5.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€60
/night
FrancescaF

13. Francesca

10.4 km
from
€45
/night

Friendly Pet Lover with a Playful French Bulldog Named Tito

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
FrancescaF

13. Francesca

Friendly Pet Lover with a Playful French Bulldog Named Tito10.4 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€45
/night
PraithelP

14. Praithel

4.5 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
PraithelP

14. Praithel

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾4.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€45
/night
TaniaT

15. Tania

2.1 km
from
€55
/night
1 review

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶

Usually responds within one day
TaniaT

15. Tania

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶 2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€55
/night
ArturA

16. Artur

6.5 km
from
€60
/night

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈

Usually responds within one day
ArturA

16. Artur

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈6.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€60
/night
Goldies’s PetG

17. Goldies’s Pet

6.8 km
from
€60
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

17. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet6.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night