1. Dog Boarding
  2. Bertrange

Dog Boarding, Bertrange

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ValentineV

1. Valentine

15.5 km
from
€80
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ValentineV

1. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 15.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€80
/night
ElideE

2. Elide

19.6 km
from
€20
/night

Petsitter sur Arlon et alentours

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElideE

2. Elide

Petsitter sur Arlon et alentours 19.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
Raphaël & AlyssonR

3. Raphaël & Alysson

10.2 km - Roeser
from
€40
/night

Vacances entre copains 🐕🥎 avec expérience et jardin

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Raphaël & AlyssonR

3. Raphaël & Alysson

Vacances entre copains 🐕🥎 avec expérience et jardin10.2 km - Roeser
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
NoraN

4. Nora

8.6 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
NoraN

4. Nora

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰 8.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
ChloeC

5. Chloe

4.5 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Dog lover & happy moments !

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChloeC

5. Chloe

Dog lover & happy moments !4.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
Gladys & BeatrizG

6. Gladys & Beatriz

13.1 km
from
€40
/night

Lovely animals

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Gladys & BeatrizG

6. Gladys & Beatriz

Lovely animals 13.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
RhiannonR

7. Rhiannon

19.4 km
from
€45
/night

9+ Years experience dog sitting. Genuine Loving Home🐾

RhiannonR

7. Rhiannon

9+ Years experience dog sitting. Genuine Loving Home🐾19.4 km
from
€45
/night
MichelleM

8. Michelle

13.9 km
from
€55
/night

A Home Full of Attention, Play, and Adventure🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Doberman Zeno
MichelleM

8. Michelle

A Home Full of Attention, Play, and Adventure🐾13.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Doberman Zeno
from
€55
/night
CamilaC

9. Camila

15 km
from
€29
/night
2 reviews

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

9. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.15 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€29
/night
VictorV

10. Victor

4.8 km
from
€55
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VictorV

10. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗4.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Super friend of Horus, Victor the best dog keeper !!!"
RégisR
Review by Régis
from
€55
/night
AndréA

11. André

12 km
from
€23
/night
2 reviews

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndréA

11. André

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux12 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"André est au top ;) Vous pouvez lui confier votre chien en toute confiance. "
FlorianaF
Review by Floriana
from
€23
/night
MehvesM

12. Mehves

14.1 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MehvesM

12. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!14.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Everything went very well! Communication was easy and great and our dog enjoyed his time. "
MattiM
Review by Matti
from
€40
/night
MadhurikaM

13. Madhurika

9.2 km
from
€45
/night
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet Cuddles Needed

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MadhurikaM

13. Madhurika

Pet Cuddles Needed9.2 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are really grateful with Madhurika and her husband. They took care of our two dogs for 1 week with such dedication and attention, providing photos and videos everyday. Fluent communication is essential and we got it from them. It is perceivable that they love pets."
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
€45
/night
AndressaA

14. Andressa

10.6 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

pet sitting in Bettembourg 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Julie
AndressaA

14. Andressa

pet sitting in Bettembourg 🐶10.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Julie
" Andressa took wonderful care of Vasco while we were on vacation. She provided great communication throughout and made sure Vasco was happy and well looked after. We felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. We will definitely have Vasco stay with her again in the future and highly recommend her to others."
LanceL
Review by Lance
from
€30
/night
SofiaS

15. Sofia

0.6 km
from
€55
/night
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

15. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€55
/night
DaliaD

16. Dalia

8.7 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dog Sitting Itzig

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DaliaD

16. Dalia

Dog Sitting Itzig8.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Très bonne expérience avec Dalia."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
€45
/night
GwenaelleG

17. Gwenaelle

19.8 km
from
€60
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens !

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
GwenaelleG

17. Gwenaelle

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens ! 19.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"So lovely, her house was perfect. She sent photos and videos everyday of our dog."
BeatrizB
Review by Beatriz
from
€60
/night
EuniceE

18. Eunice

4.4 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EuniceE

18. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them4.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/night
CarolineC

19. Caroline

15.8 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Nice time off for you and your pet!

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CarolineC

19. Caroline

Nice time off for you and your pet! 15.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Caroline was such a kind person and my dog, Mochi enjoyed staying with her and her little dog, Candy. Caroline is a real animal lover and we really appreciate her great help. She is really recommended and Thank you very much for everything Caroline! "
MireiM
Review by Mirei
from
€40
/night
OlgaO

20. Olga

0.9 km
from
€15
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
OlgaO

20. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange0.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"From the very first moment until pickup, I had complete peace of mind. I received regular updates, photos, and messages, so I always knew my dog was safe, happy, and being cared for with genuine kindness and affection. The best sign was when I came to pick him up — he was so relaxed and happy that it was hard to tell whether he wanted to leave or stay longer! I truly couldn’t recommend Olga more highly."
Anastasiia/BonifaciyA
Review by Anastasiia/Bonifaciy
from
€15
/night