1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Schifflange

Doggy Day Care, Schifflange

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PierpaoloP

1. Pierpaolo

14.3 km
from
€50
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
PierpaoloP

1. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)14.3 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Pierpaolo has been an invaluable help with my dogs, and I would absolutely recommend him! He wanted to meet us at the park first to get to know the two 'beasts', and without batting an eye (he truly has a calming presence), he told us he could handle them — and he did! He was punctual, and my two dogs came out of his home relaxed and happy. Truly a precious support, and I’m sure we’ll be seeing him again very soon!"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€50
/day
PetronelaP

2. Petronela

11.4 km
from
€34
/day
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
PetronelaP

2. Petronela

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service11.4 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"My dog and I had a great experience with Nela. It was the first time that my 10 months old puppy stayed with someone else and everything was perfectly fine. Nela sent me lots of pictures and videos to keep me updated on how things are going, and my dog had a super fun time with her. I am glad that I found a reliable, caring dog sitter for my puppy and will definitely book again! "
VerenaV
Review by Verena
from
€34
/day
NicolasN

3. Nicolas

18.6 km
from
€45
/day
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
NicolasN

3. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet18.6 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€45
/day
LéaneL

4. Léane

13.3 km
from
€40
/day
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LéaneL

4. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence13.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€40
/day
RodainaR

5. Rodaina

18.9 km
from
€35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends 🐾🐶

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
RodainaR

5. Rodaina

Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends 🐾🐶18.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We had a great experience with Rodaina. She was very kind and took great care of George while we were away. We felt completely at ease knowing he was in good hands. Thank you so much for your care and kindness, we truly appreciate it!"
Ana MichelleA
Review by Ana Michelle
from
€35
/day
ChristopherC

6. Christopher

13.3 km
from
€40
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

6. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen13.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"We were really happy with Christopher and felt completely at ease leaving Polly with him. 🤗 Communication was super easy, he replied quickly and was very reliable with everything we had agreed on. Most importantly, our dog Polly clearly felt comfortable and happy with him, which means a lot to us. We would happily trust Christopher with her again and can definitely recommend him.😃"
JuleJ
Review by Jule
from
€40
/day
SofiaS

7. Sofia

12.2 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

7. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 12.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia est vivement à recommander à tous ceux qui souhaitent que leur chien soit véritablement chouchouté ! 🐶❤️ Une personne attentionnée, douce et aux petits soins avec nos compagnons à quatre pattes. Vous pouvez lui faire confiance les yeux fermés ! Sofia is highly recommended for anyone who wants their dog to be truly pampered! 🐶❤️ She is caring, gentle, and takes great care of our four-legged companions. You can trust her completely!"
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
€45
/day
DaliborD

8. Dalibor

16.6 km
from
€45
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DaliborD

8. Dalibor

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting16.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Pepper seems to feel very relaxed and happy with Dalibor! So we are happy too ☺️ "
NadyaN
Review by Nadya
from
€45
/day
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

11.9 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)11.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"All in good other! Highly recommended! "
TomaszT
Review by Tomasz
from
€30
/day
PraithelP

10. Praithel

11.4 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
PraithelP

10. Praithel

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾11.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
BuseB

11. Buse

12.2 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature schnauzer Luna
BuseB

11. Buse

Reliable Dog Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family12.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature schnauzer Luna
"Buse was excellent. First time for our puppy to spend the day outside, she managed the nerves amazingly, really understanding the puppies needs! Highly recommend. "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
€30
/day
OlgaO

12. Olga

12.1 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
OlgaO

12. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange12.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Great experience with Olga! Left Zoe with her for a day and it was perfect. Quick to respond, caring and attentive. Highly recommend!"
RafaelR
Review by Rafael
from
€15
/day
LauraL

13. Laura

14.5 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

passionnée par les animaux desireuse de m’en occuper

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LauraL

13. Laura

passionnée par les animaux desireuse de m’en occuper 14.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Extremely caring! Quick on answering and sending pictures! Highly recommend "
RafaelR
Review by Rafael
from
€15
/day
SofiaS

14. Sofia

14.8 km
from
€40
/day
1 review

home away from home 💞

Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

14. Sofia

home away from home 💞14.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Very warm welcome to Zuko, nice walks in the park. Zuko was happy!"
SusanaS
Review by Susana
from
€40
/day
ElisaE

15. Elisa

3.1 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
ElisaE

15. Elisa

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗 3.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
"I totally recommend Elisa. Professional and attentive person to trust completely. "
GrazianaG
Review by Graziana
from
€30
/day
CamilaC

16. Camila

9.2 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

16. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.9.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Camilla ist eine sehr gute Hundesitterin, sehr freundlich, sehr flexibel, unser Hund hat sich pudelwohl gefühlt und wir waren sehr glücklich über diese unkomplizierte, schnelle und zuverlässige Betreuung! Camilla ist sehr zu empfehlen ! Vielen herzlichen Dank!!! Renate "
RenateR
Review by Renate
from
€25
/day
AubinA

17. Aubin

19.1 km
from
€35
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Born and raised with dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
AubinA

17. Aubin

Born and raised with dogs!19.1 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€35
/day
CatherineC

18. Catherine

16.1 km
from
€45
/day

Caty Pet-Sitting Luxembourg et environs🐕♥️🦴

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 7 days ago
CatherineC

18. Catherine

Caty Pet-Sitting Luxembourg et environs🐕♥️🦴16.1 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€45
/day
PilarP

19. Pilar

17.8 km
from
€35
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PilarP

19. Pilar

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸17.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/day
DianaD

20. Diana

13.5 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
DianaD

20. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️13.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€30
/day