1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Schifflange

Doggy Day Care, Schifflange

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EvaE

1. Eva

12 km
from
€28
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lovers

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

1. Eva

Animal lovers12 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"She took really good care of Yara, in the heat she provided her even a fan to cool her down!"
ChristopheC
Review by Christophe
from
€28
/day
ChloeC

2. Chloe

8 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Dog lover & happy moments !

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChloeC

2. Chloe

Dog lover & happy moments !8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Bowie enjoyed his day with Chloe and Arrow very much! "
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€30
/day
Nathan & NataliaN

3. Nathan & Natalia

16.2 km
from
€38
/day
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg

Usually responds within few hours
Nathan & NataliaN

3. Nathan & Natalia

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg16.2 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Natalia and Nathan took amazing care of my dog, Krysia! :) They sent regular updates, and they made sure she had everything she needed, I’m sure Krysia is already looking forward to staying with them again 🐶 "
Aleksandra & EtienneA
Review by Aleksandra & Etienne
from
€38
/day
InnaI

4. Inna

16.4 km
from
€50
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
InnaI

4. Inna

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away16.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Inna has taken care of our somewhat shy and problematic dog with compassion. She knows what she is doing and we would be happy to trust her once again."
KaanK
Review by Kaan
from
€50
/day
ChinC

5. Chin

11.5 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

5. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.11.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Chin was fantastic! She responded to our booking request incredibly quickly, met us outside to collect Migo and brought him back down at the end of the session, which made everything so easy. She kept us updated throughout with lots of photos and messages, communicated brilliantly, and was so warm and friendly. Migo is a high-energy dog, and Chin was so kind and patient with him. He came back happy and relaxed, and we felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. We would definitely recommend her and wouldn’t hesitate to book with her again!"
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
€30
/day
CelineC

6. Celine

13.5 km
from
€35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags & Snuggles

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CelineC

6. Celine

Tail Wags & Snuggles13.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Celine looked after my dog Yuno for several days while I was at work. She was kind, reliable and attentive, and Yuno grew more and more comfortable with her each day. I felt completely reassured knowing he was in such caring hands. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter!"
DanaD
Review by Dana
from
€35
/day
TurgayT

7. Turgay

0.2 km
from
€35
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your Pet's New Best Friend- Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter.

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
TurgayT

7. Turgay

Your Pet's New Best Friend- Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter.0.2 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Je suis très heureux d’avoir trouvé Turgay et sa femme pour rester avec ma petite fille. J’étais inquiète parce que ce serait sa première fois avec quelqu’un d’”inconnu” mais Turgay est allé au premier rendez-vous, il était patient et gentil, ce qui a permis à ma petite fille de s’habituer à lui et que tout se passe bien. Je sais que je n’ai pas à m’inquiéter quand je dois la quitter à nouveau. Merci ! Mille étoiles :)"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€35
/day
ValentineV

8. Valentine

12.2 km
from
€50
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ValentineV

8. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 12.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€50
/day
StamatisS

9. Stamatis

13.8 km
from
€35
/day
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
StamatisS

9. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!13.8 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Stamatis was amazing with our dog Verna! She's playful but can be a little shy at first, and he was incredibly kind, patient, and attentive with her. From the start, his communication was clear and reassuring—he kept me updated throughout the day, which really put my mind at ease. I also really appreciated his flexibility and understanding with timing. It’s clear he genuinely cares about animals, and Verna seemed totally satisfied and happy when I picked her up. I’d absolutely book with Stamatis again and highly recommend him to anyone looking for caring and reliable dog care!"
EratoE
Review by Erato
from
€35
/day
DanielaD

10. Daniela

13.5 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DanielaD

10. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs13.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Daniela is a great sitter, our dog loves staying with her. The communication is quick and efficient and she is always flexible and helpful - we will come back for more."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
€30
/day
Lizzy and JunjieL

11. Lizzy and Junjie

11 km
from
€30
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

We will be happy to be your little ones new best friends

Usually responds within one hour
Lizzy and JunjieL

11. Lizzy and Junjie

We will be happy to be your little ones new best friends11 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Very kind sitter, clearly loving dogs and caring. My puppy loves them "
DittaD
Review by Ditta
from
€30
/day
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

12.8 km
from
€40
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 12.8 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"From the moment I dropped him off, I felt completely at ease thanks to the great communication and consistent updates. I received tons of photos and videos every day, and it was clear he was having a great time—happy, relaxed, and well cared for in every picture. It really gave me peace of mind while I was away. I highly recommend Claudia to anyone who wants their pet in loving and attentive hands!"
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
€40
/day
Thonia CarlaT

13. Thonia Carla

17.2 km
from
€35
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

13. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter17.2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/day
MehvesM

14. Mehves

5.1 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MehvesM

14. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!5.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/day
Roshni & RiteshR

15. Roshni & Ritesh

0.9 km
from
€45
/day
40 reviews
14
recurring guests

Always ready to sit little fur guests 🐶

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
Roshni & RiteshR

15. Roshni & Ritesh

Always ready to sit little fur guests 🐶0.9 km
(40 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Roshni and Ritesh have been great dog sitters. It has been lovely to get pictures and videos while being away. My dog Watson has enjoyed the stays, made some furry friends, got lots of cuddles and is always happy to go to them again. I would highly recommend them!"
FabienneF
Review by Fabienne
from
€45
/day
Amy and JeffA

16. Amy and Jeff

14.6 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Amy and JeffA

16. Amy and Jeff

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family14.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Amy and Jeff looked after Fred so well - it was clear he was happy, relaxed and well cared for. Thank you again for taking such good care of him, and great to have someone I trust to look after him on the required days! "
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
€30
/day
MichelleM

17. Michelle

5.8 km
from
€35
/day

A Home Full of Attention, Play, and Adventure🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MichelleM

17. Michelle

A Home Full of Attention, Play, and Adventure🐾5.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/day
Eva HelenaE

18. Eva Helena

11 km
from
€40
/day
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last contacted yesterday
Last active 3 days ago
Eva HelenaE

18. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫11 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active 3 days ago
from
€40
/day
ThashweenaT

19. Thashweena

12.2 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ThashweenaT

19. Thashweena

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻12.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We couldn’t be happier with our pet sitter! Thasweena was amazing with our baby George, taking such good care of him and giving us peace of mind while we were away. We truly appreciate her kindness and professionalism, and we highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and caring. Thank you so much Thasweena. "
Ana MichelleA
Review by Ana Michelle
from
€15
/day
YusupY

20. Yusup

12 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last active yesterday
YusupY

20. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size12 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day