1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Sanem

Doggy Day Care, Sanem

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Amy and JeffA

1. Amy and Jeff

15.7 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Amy and JeffA

1. Amy and Jeff

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family15.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Amy and Jeff looked after Fred so well - it was clear he was happy, relaxed and well cared for. Thank you again for taking such good care of him, and great to have someone I trust to look after him on the required days! "
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
€30
/day
ThashweenaT

2. Thashweena

14.3 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ThashweenaT

2. Thashweena

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻14.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We couldn’t be happier with our pet sitter! Thasweena was amazing with our baby George, taking such good care of him and giving us peace of mind while we were away. We truly appreciate her kindness and professionalism, and we highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and caring. Thank you so much Thasweena. "
Ana MichelleA
Review by Ana Michelle
from
€15
/day
YusupY

3. Yusup

14.3 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
YusupY

3. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size14.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
PierpaoloP

4. Pierpaolo

15.3 km
from
€50
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PierpaoloP

4. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)15.3 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Pierpaolo has been an invaluable help with my dogs, and I would absolutely recommend him! He wanted to meet us at the park first to get to know the two 'beasts', and without batting an eye (he truly has a calming presence), he told us he could handle them — and he did! He was punctual, and my two dogs came out of his home relaxed and happy. Truly a precious support, and I’m sure we’ll be seeing him again very soon!"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€50
/day
PetronelaP

5. Petronela

14.2 km
from
€34
/day
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PetronelaP

5. Petronela

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service14.2 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"My dog and I had a great experience with Nela. It was the first time that my 10 months old puppy stayed with someone else and everything was perfectly fine. Nela sent me lots of pictures and videos to keep me updated on how things are going, and my dog had a super fun time with her. I am glad that I found a reliable, caring dog sitter for my puppy and will definitely book again! "
VerenaV
Review by Verena
from
€34
/day
NicolasN

6. Nicolas

13.5 km
from
€30
/day
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NicolasN

6. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet13.5 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/day
PatrycjaP

7. Patrycja

11.6 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
PatrycjaP

7. Patrycja

New sitter
Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 11.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€25
/day
SofiaS

8. Sofia

16.1 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
SofiaS

8. Sofia

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter16.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€30
/day
Raphaël & AlyssonR

9. Raphaël & Alysson

13.8 km - Roeser
from
€30
/day

Vacances entre copains 🐕🥎 avec expérience et jardin

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Raphaël & AlyssonR

9. Raphaël & Alysson

Vacances entre copains 🐕🥎 avec expérience et jardin13.8 km - Roeser
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
AndreiaA

10. Andreia

2.9 km - Sanem
from
€17
/day

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AndreiaA

10. Andreia

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée2.9 km - Sanem
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€17
/day
AuraA

11. Aura

4.9 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AuraA

11. Aura

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg 4.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€35
/day
EnikoE

12. Eniko

16.3 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews

Walks, Cuddles & Company. Just Like Home!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
EnikoE

12. Eniko

Walks, Cuddles & Company. Just Like Home! 16.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€40
/day
RodrigoR

13. Rodrigo

14.3 km
from
€50
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RodrigoR

13. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾14.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€50
/day
SarahS

14. Sarah

18.5 km
from
€25
/day

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SarahS

14. Sarah

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !18.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/day
CamillaC

15. Camilla

14.9 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pet like they’re my own

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CamillaC

15. Camilla

New sitter
Caring for your pet like they’re my own 14.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€30
/day
ChristopherC

16. Christopher

13.2 km
from
€40
/day
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

16. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen13.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We were really happy with Christopher and felt completely at ease leaving Polly with him. 🤗 Communication was super easy, he replied quickly and was very reliable with everything we had agreed on. Most importantly, our dog Polly clearly felt comfortable and happy with him, which means a lot to us. We would happily trust Christopher with her again and can definitely recommend him.😃"
JuleJ
Review by Jule
from
€40
/day
SofiaS

17. Sofia

11.3 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

17. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 11.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia est vivement à recommander à tous ceux qui souhaitent que leur chien soit véritablement chouchouté ! 🐶❤️ Une personne attentionnée, douce et aux petits soins avec nos compagnons à quatre pattes. Vous pouvez lui faire confiance les yeux fermés ! Sofia is highly recommended for anyone who wants their dog to be truly pampered! 🐶❤️ She is caring, gentle, and takes great care of our four-legged companions. You can trust her completely!"
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
€45
/day
RebeccaR

18. Rebecca

14.7 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RebeccaR

18. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)14.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"All in good other! Highly recommended! "
TomaszT
Review by Tomasz
from
€30
/day
DaliborD

19. Dalibor

18.1 km
from
€45
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DaliborD

19. Dalibor

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting18.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Pepper seems to feel very relaxed and happy with Dalibor! So we are happy too ☺️ "
NadyaN
Review by Nadya
from
€45
/day
PraithelP

20. Praithel

13.5 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
PraithelP

20. Praithel

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾13.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day