1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Mersch

Doggy Day Care, Mersch

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
UrsulaU

1. Ursula

17.3 km
from
€25
/day

Love, care & cuddles for your four-legged friend

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
UrsulaU

1. Ursula

Love, care & cuddles for your four-legged friend17.3 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
PatrycjaP

2. Patrycja

17.2 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
PatrycjaP

2. Patrycja

New sitter
Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 17.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€25
/day
SofiaS

3. Sofia

18.5 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
SofiaS

3. Sofia

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter18.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€30
/day
EnikoE

4. Eniko

17.3 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews

Walks, Cuddles & Company. Just Like Home!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
EnikoE

4. Eniko

Walks, Cuddles & Company. Just Like Home! 17.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€40
/day
RodrigoR

5. Rodrigo

17.9 km
from
€50
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RodrigoR

5. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾17.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€50
/day
CamillaC

6. Camilla

15.4 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pet like they’re my own

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CamillaC

6. Camilla

New sitter
Caring for your pet like they’re my own 15.4 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€30
/day
ChristopherC

7. Christopher

15.1 km
from
€40
/day
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

7. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen15.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We were really happy with Christopher and felt completely at ease leaving Polly with him. 🤗 Communication was super easy, he replied quickly and was very reliable with everything we had agreed on. Most importantly, our dog Polly clearly felt comfortable and happy with him, which means a lot to us. We would happily trust Christopher with her again and can definitely recommend him.😃"
JuleJ
Review by Jule
from
€40
/day
RodainaR

8. Rodaina

17.1 km
from
€35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends 🐾🐶

Usually responds within few hours
RodainaR

8. Rodaina

Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends 🐾🐶17.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"We had a great experience with Rodaina. She was very kind and took great care of George while we were away. We felt completely at ease knowing he was in good hands. Thank you so much for your care and kindness, we truly appreciate it!"
Ana MichelleA
Review by Ana Michelle
from
€35
/day
SofiaS

9. Sofia

16 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

9. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 16 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia est vivement à recommander à tous ceux qui souhaitent que leur chien soit véritablement chouchouté ! 🐶❤️ Une personne attentionnée, douce et aux petits soins avec nos compagnons à quatre pattes. Vous pouvez lui faire confiance les yeux fermés ! Sofia is highly recommended for anyone who wants their dog to be truly pampered! 🐶❤️ She is caring, gentle, and takes great care of our four-legged companions. You can trust her completely!"
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
€45
/day
RebeccaR

10. Rebecca

18.7 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RebeccaR

10. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)18.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"All in good other! Highly recommended! "
TomaszT
Review by Tomasz
from
€30
/day
DaliborD

11. Dalibor

14.3 km
from
€45
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DaliborD

11. Dalibor

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting14.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Pepper seems to feel very relaxed and happy with Dalibor! So we are happy too ☺️ "
NadyaN
Review by Nadya
from
€45
/day
PraithelP

12. Praithel

18.2 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
PraithelP

12. Praithel

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾18.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
OlgaO

13. Olga

16.1 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
OlgaO

13. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange16.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Great experience with Olga! Left Zoe with her for a day and it was perfect. Quick to respond, caring and attentive. Highly recommend!"
RafaelR
Review by Rafael
from
€15
/day
SofiaS

14. Sofia

15 km
from
€40
/day
1 review

home away from home 💞

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
SofiaS

14. Sofia

home away from home 💞15 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Very warm welcome to Zuko, nice walks in the park. Zuko was happy!"
SusanaS
Review by Susana
from
€40
/day
AubinA

15. Aubin

17.2 km
from
€35
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Born and raised with dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
AubinA

15. Aubin

Born and raised with dogs!17.2 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€35
/day
LauraL

16. Laura

17.3 km
from
€15
/day

passionnée par les animaux desireuse de m’en occuper

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LauraL

16. Laura

passionnée par les animaux desireuse de m’en occuper 17.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
Meera & SatishM

17. Meera & Satish

10.7 km
from
€24
/day
1 review

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Meera & SatishM

17. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 10.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€24
/day
PilarP

18. Pilar

12.9 km
from
€35
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
PilarP

18. Pilar

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸12.9 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/day
ValentinaV

19. Valentina

19 km
from
€50
/day
4 reviews

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾

Last active 2 days ago
ValentinaV

19. Valentina

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾19 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€50
/day
AmandaA

20. Amanda

16.2 km - Beaufort
from
€40
/day

Experienced Pet Sitter: Safe Home, Loving Care & Happy Walks

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmandaA

20. Amanda

Experienced Pet Sitter: Safe Home, Loving Care & Happy Walks16.2 km - Beaufort
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/day