1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Mamer

Doggy Day Care, Mamer

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SofiaS

1. Sofia

2.6 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

1. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia est vivement à recommander à tous ceux qui souhaitent que leur chien soit véritablement chouchouté ! 🐶❤️ Une personne attentionnée, douce et aux petits soins avec nos compagnons à quatre pattes. Vous pouvez lui faire confiance les yeux fermés ! Sofia is highly recommended for anyone who wants their dog to be truly pampered! 🐶❤️ She is caring, gentle, and takes great care of our four-legged companions. You can trust her completely!"
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
€45
/day
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

8.9 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)8.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"All in good other! Highly recommended! "
TomaszT
Review by Tomasz
from
€30
/day
DaliborD

3. Dalibor

9.2 km
from
€45
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DaliborD

3. Dalibor

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting9.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Pepper seems to feel very relaxed and happy with Dalibor! So we are happy too ☺️ "
NadyaN
Review by Nadya
from
€45
/day
PraithelP

4. Praithel

7.6 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
PraithelP

4. Praithel

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾7.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
BuseB

5. Buse

11.5 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature schnauzer Luna
BuseB

5. Buse

Reliable Dog Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family11.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature schnauzer Luna
"Buse was excellent. First time for our puppy to spend the day outside, she managed the nerves amazingly, really understanding the puppies needs! Highly recommend. "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
€30
/day
GwenaelleG

6. Gwenaelle

17.3 km
from
€45
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens !

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
GwenaelleG

6. Gwenaelle

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens ! 17.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Super! Merci beaucoup pour la garde de mon petit chiot. "
FlorineF
Review by Florine
from
€45
/day
OlgaO

7. Olga

3.7 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
OlgaO

7. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange3.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Great experience with Olga! Left Zoe with her for a day and it was perfect. Quick to respond, caring and attentive. Highly recommend!"
RafaelR
Review by Rafael
from
€15
/day
SofiaS

8. Sofia

7.5 km
from
€40
/day
1 review

home away from home 💞

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
SofiaS

8. Sofia

home away from home 💞7.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Very warm welcome to Zuko, nice walks in the park. Zuko was happy!"
SusanaS
Review by Susana
from
€40
/day
ElisaE

9. Elisa

11.1 km - Monnerech
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
ElisaE

9. Elisa

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗 11.1 km - Monnerech
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
"I totally recommend Elisa. Professional and attentive person to trust completely. "
GrazianaG
Review by Graziana
from
€30
/day
CamilaC

10. Camila

15.2 km
from
€23
/day
2 reviews

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

10. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.15.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Camilla ist eine sehr gute Hundesitterin, sehr freundlich, sehr flexibel, unser Hund hat sich pudelwohl gefühlt und wir waren sehr glücklich über diese unkomplizierte, schnelle und zuverlässige Betreuung! Camilla ist sehr zu empfehlen ! Vielen herzlichen Dank!!! Renate "
RenateR
Review by Renate
from
€23
/day
AubinA

11. Aubin

14.1 km
from
€35
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Born and raised with dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
AubinA

11. Aubin

Born and raised with dogs!14.1 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€35
/day
LauraL

12. Laura

9.9 km
from
€15
/day

passionnée par les animaux desireuse de m’en occuper

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LauraL

12. Laura

passionnée par les animaux desireuse de m’en occuper 9.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
EmmaE

13. Emma

17.8 km
from
€18
/day
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

13. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸17.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€18
/day
Meera & SatishM

14. Meera & Satish

8.3 km
from
€24
/day
1 review

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Meera & SatishM

14. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 8.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€24
/day
PilarP

15. Pilar

9.2 km
from
€35
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
PilarP

15. Pilar

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸9.2 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/day
ValentinaV

16. Valentina

8.9 km
from
€50
/day
4 reviews

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾

Last active 2 days ago
ValentinaV

16. Valentina

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾8.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€50
/day
LucieL

17. Lucie

8.8 km
from
€40
/day
1 review

Dog sitter expérimentée et attentionnée au Luxembourg

Last active 3 days ago
LucieL

17. Lucie

Dog sitter expérimentée et attentionnée au Luxembourg 8.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
€40
/day
AndréA

18. André

13.6 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndréA

18. André

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux13.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
GillesG

19. Gilles

17.5 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Family petsitters – for a stay during your vacations

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
GillesG

19. Gilles

Family petsitters – for a stay during your vacations17.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€45
/day
EuniceE

20. Eunice

7.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EuniceE

20. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them7.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day