1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Mamer

Doggy Day Care, Mamer

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChloeC

1. Chloe

7.5 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Dog lover & happy moments !

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChloeC

1. Chloe

Dog lover & happy moments !7.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Bowie enjoyed his day with Chloe and Arrow very much! "
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€30
/day
JasminJ

2. Jasmin

9.8 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Reliable and loving pet sitter for your furry friends.

Last active 4 days ago
JasminJ

2. Jasmin

New sitter
Reliable and loving pet sitter for your furry friends.9.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/day
TanjaT

3. Tanja

5.1 km
from
€50
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱

Usually responds within few hours
TanjaT

3. Tanja

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱5.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We couldn't be happier with Tanja & Benji's pet-sitting services! They took excellent care of our cat, Ernie, providing regular written updates and photos throughout their time with him. They were welcoming and attentive, taking the time to understand Ernie's routine and create a comfortable environment for him. Their dedication and professionalism were evident in every aspect of their support. We highly recommend Tanja & Benji to other pet owners and will definitely use their services again in the future. It's reassuring to know our car was in such capable and caring hands when we were away. Thank you again!"
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
€50
/day
PatrickP

4. Patrick

9.6 km
from
€45
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
PatrickP

4. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter9.6 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"A perfect pet-sitter for our Jacky. Thanks again Patrick"
UyenU
Review by Uyen
from
€45
/day
EvaE

5. Eva

8 km
from
€28
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lovers

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

5. Eva

Animal lovers8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"She took really good care of Yara, in the heat she provided her even a fan to cool her down!"
ChristopheC
Review by Christophe
from
€28
/day
Nathan & NataliaN

6. Nathan & Natalia

8.6 km
from
€38
/day
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg

Usually responds within few hours
Nathan & NataliaN

6. Nathan & Natalia

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg8.6 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Natalia and Nathan took amazing care of my dog, Krysia! :) They sent regular updates, and they made sure she had everything she needed, I’m sure Krysia is already looking forward to staying with them again 🐶 "
AleksandraA
Review by Aleksandra
from
€38
/day
ChinC

7. Chin

7.8 km - Luxembourg
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

7. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.7.8 km - Luxembourg
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Chin was fantastic! She responded to our booking request incredibly quickly, met us outside to collect Migo and brought him back down at the end of the session, which made everything so easy. She kept us updated throughout with lots of photos and messages, communicated brilliantly, and was so warm and friendly. Migo is a high-energy dog, and Chin was so kind and patient with him. He came back happy and relaxed, and we felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. We would definitely recommend her and wouldn’t hesitate to book with her again!"
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
€30
/day
DianaD

8. Diana

9.8 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
DianaD

8. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️9.8 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
SérgioS

9. Sérgio

13.2 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
SérgioS

9. Sérgio

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶13.2 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Sergio and Maria are such welcoming dog sitters! They were genuinely interested in my dog, asked many questions to make sure they’d give him the best care and immediately sat down to connect with him. My mini poodle is normally a bit sceptical with new people, but with Sergio and Maria, he quit being sceptical very soon! Sergio thoughtfully sent me pics and videos throughout the day to reassure me that he was fine. "
LeneL
Review by Lene
from
€30
/day
InnaI

10. Inna

8.1 km
from
€50
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
InnaI

10. Inna

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away8.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Inna has taken care of our somewhat shy and problematic dog with compassion. She knows what she is doing and we would be happy to trust her once again."
KaanK
Review by Kaan
from
€50
/day
CelineC

11. Celine

5.2 km - Strassen
from
€35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags & Snuggles

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
CelineC

11. Celine

Tail Wags & Snuggles5.2 km - Strassen
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Celine looked after my dog Yuno for several days while I was at work. She was kind, reliable and attentive, and Yuno grew more and more comfortable with her each day. I felt completely reassured knowing he was in such caring hands. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter!"
DanaD
Review by Dana
from
€35
/day
TurgayT

12. Turgay

13.8 km
from
€35
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your Pet's New Best Friend- Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter.

Last active 2 days ago
TurgayT

12. Turgay

Your Pet's New Best Friend- Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter.13.8 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Je suis très heureux d’avoir trouvé Turgay et sa femme pour rester avec ma petite fille. J’étais inquiète parce que ce serait sa première fois avec quelqu’un d’”inconnu” mais Turgay est allé au premier rendez-vous, il était patient et gentil, ce qui a permis à ma petite fille de s’habituer à lui et que tout se passe bien. Je sais que je n’ai pas à m’inquiéter quand je dois la quitter à nouveau. Merci ! Mille étoiles :)"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€35
/day
ValentineV

13. Valentine

14.9 km
from
€50
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ValentineV

13. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 14.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€50
/day
StamatisS

14. Stamatis

6.8 km
from
€35
/day
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
StamatisS

14. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!6.8 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Stamatis was amazing with our dog Verna! She's playful but can be a little shy at first, and he was incredibly kind, patient, and attentive with her. From the start, his communication was clear and reassuring—he kept me updated throughout the day, which really put my mind at ease. I also really appreciated his flexibility and understanding with timing. It’s clear he genuinely cares about animals, and Verna seemed totally satisfied and happy when I picked her up. I’d absolutely book with Stamatis again and highly recommend him to anyone looking for caring and reliable dog care!"
EratoE
Review by Erato
from
€35
/day
DanielaD

15. Daniela

8.2 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
DanielaD

15. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs8.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Daniela is a great sitter, our dog loves staying with her. The communication is quick and efficient and she is always flexible and helpful - we will come back for more."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
€30
/day
Lizzy and JunjieL

16. Lizzy and Junjie

4.4 km
from
€30
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

We will be happy to be your little ones new best friends

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
Lizzy and JunjieL

16. Lizzy and Junjie

We will be happy to be your little ones new best friends4.4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Very kind sitter, clearly loving dogs and caring. My puppy loves them "
DittaD
Review by Ditta
from
€30
/day
ClaudiaC

17. Claudia

6.6 km
from
€40
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
ClaudiaC

17. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 6.6 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"From the moment I dropped him off, I felt completely at ease thanks to the great communication and consistent updates. I received tons of photos and videos every day, and it was clear he was having a great time—happy, relaxed, and well cared for in every picture. It really gave me peace of mind while I was away. I highly recommend Claudia to anyone who wants their pet in loving and attentive hands!"
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
€40
/day
Thonia CarlaT

18. Thonia Carla

5.2 km
from
€35
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

18. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter5.2 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/day
MehvesM

19. Mehves

15.2 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MehvesM

19. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!15.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
Roshni & RiteshR

20. Roshni & Ritesh

14 km
from
€45
/day
40 reviews
14
recurring guests

Always ready to sit little fur guests 🐶

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Roshni & RiteshR

20. Roshni & Ritesh

Always ready to sit little fur guests 🐶14 km
(40 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Roshni and Ritesh have been great dog sitters. It has been lovely to get pictures and videos while being away. My dog Watson has enjoyed the stays, made some furry friends, got lots of cuddles and is always happy to go to them again. I would highly recommend them!"
FabienneF
Review by Fabienne
from
€45
/day