1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Esch-sur-Alzette

Doggy Day Care, Esch-sur-Alzette

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NicolasN

1. Nicolas

18.7 km
from
€45
/day
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NicolasN

1. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet18.7 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€45
/day
LéaneL

2. Léane

15.1 km
from
€40
/day
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LéaneL

2. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence15.1 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€40
/day
ChristopherC

3. Christopher

14.6 km
from
€40
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

3. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen14.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We were really happy with Christopher and felt completely at ease leaving Polly with him. 🤗 Communication was super easy, he replied quickly and was very reliable with everything we had agreed on. Most importantly, our dog Polly clearly felt comfortable and happy with him, which means a lot to us. We would happily trust Christopher with her again and can definitely recommend him.😃"
JuleJ
Review by Jule
from
€40
/day
SofiaS

4. Sofia

13.3 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

4. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 13.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia est vivement à recommander à tous ceux qui souhaitent que leur chien soit véritablement chouchouté ! 🐶❤️ Une personne attentionnée, douce et aux petits soins avec nos compagnons à quatre pattes. Vous pouvez lui faire confiance les yeux fermés ! Sofia is highly recommended for anyone who wants their dog to be truly pampered! 🐶❤️ She is caring, gentle, and takes great care of our four-legged companions. You can trust her completely!"
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
€45
/day
RebeccaR

5. Rebecca

13.7 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
RebeccaR

5. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)13.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"All in good other! Highly recommended! "
TomaszT
Review by Tomasz
from
€30
/day
DaliborD

6. Dalibor

18.3 km
from
€45
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DaliborD

6. Dalibor

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting18.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Pepper seems to feel very relaxed and happy with Dalibor! So we are happy too ☺️ "
NadyaN
Review by Nadya
from
€45
/day
PraithelP

7. Praithel

13.1 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
PraithelP

7. Praithel

Trusted Care When You Can’t Be There! 🐾13.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
BuseB

8. Buse

14.2 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature schnauzer Luna
BuseB

8. Buse

Reliable Dog Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family14.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature schnauzer Luna
"Buse was excellent. First time for our puppy to spend the day outside, she managed the nerves amazingly, really understanding the puppies needs! Highly recommend. "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
€30
/day
OlgaO

9. Olga

13.4 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
OlgaO

9. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange13.4 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Great experience with Olga! Left Zoe with her for a day and it was perfect. Quick to respond, caring and attentive. Highly recommend!"
RafaelR
Review by Rafael
from
€15
/day
LauraL

10. Laura

16.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

passionnée par les animaux desireuse de m’en occuper

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LauraL

10. Laura

passionnée par les animaux desireuse de m’en occuper 16.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Extremely caring! Quick on answering and sending pictures! Highly recommend "
RafaelR
Review by Rafael
from
€15
/day
SofiaS

11. Sofia

16.4 km
from
€40
/day
1 review

home away from home 💞

Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

11. Sofia

home away from home 💞16.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Very warm welcome to Zuko, nice walks in the park. Zuko was happy!"
SusanaS
Review by Susana
from
€40
/day
ElisaE

12. Elisa

4.8 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
ElisaE

12. Elisa

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗 4.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
"I totally recommend Elisa. Professional and attentive person to trust completely. "
GrazianaG
Review by Graziana
from
€30
/day
CamilaC

13. Camila

7.4 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

13. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.7.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Camilla ist eine sehr gute Hundesitterin, sehr freundlich, sehr flexibel, unser Hund hat sich pudelwohl gefühlt und wir waren sehr glücklich über diese unkomplizierte, schnelle und zuverlässige Betreuung! Camilla ist sehr zu empfehlen ! Vielen herzlichen Dank!!! Renate "
RenateR
Review by Renate
from
€25
/day
CatherineC

14. Catherine

17.8 km
from
€45
/day

Caty Pet-Sitting Luxembourg et environs🐕♥️🦴

Last booked today
Last contacted 6 days ago
CatherineC

14. Catherine

Caty Pet-Sitting Luxembourg et environs🐕♥️🦴17.8 km
Last booked today
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€45
/day
EmmaE

15. Emma

10.9 km
from
€18
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
EmmaE

15. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸10.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€18
/day
PilarP

16. Pilar

19.4 km
from
€35
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
PilarP

16. Pilar

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸19.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/day
ValentinaV

17. Valentina

13.2 km
from
€50
/day
4 reviews

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾

Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

17. Valentina

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾13.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/day
DianaD

18. Diana

15.4 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
DianaD

18. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️15.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€30
/day
Raphaël & AlyssonR

19. Raphaël & Alysson

10 km
from
€30
/day

Vacances entre copains 🐕🥎 avec expérience et jardin

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Raphaël & AlyssonR

19. Raphaël & Alysson

Vacances entre copains 🐕🥎 avec expérience et jardin10 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
AndréA

20. André

1.2 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndréA

20. André

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day