1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Esch-sur-Alzette

Doggy Day Care, Esch-sur-Alzette

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Maria LeonorM

1. Maria Leonor

16.9 km
from
€22
/day
New sitter

Active dog lover, happy walks & lots of care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Maria LeonorM

1. Maria Leonor

New sitter
Active dog lover, happy walks & lots of care16.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€22
/day
MonikaM

2. Monika

16.3 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
MonikaM

2. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention16.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Monika was amazing with Bowie. She asked all the right questions, was patient and kind, and took great care with my dog, sending pics etc. Highly recommended!"
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€13
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiudittaG

3. Giuditta

17.5 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Animal lover at your service 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
GiudittaG

3. Giuditta

New sitter
Animal lover at your service 🐾17.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/day
CagatayC

4. Cagatay

17.6 km
from
€29
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CagatayC

4. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾17.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Our pets are everything to us and Cagatay is certainly a person you can trust them to. He is extremely trustworthy, and went above and beyond to make sure my dog had an enjoyable time. Moreover on a personal level he is very helpful and caring, even about the very details. My dog was super joyful when seeing him and I couldn’t be happier. Thank you Cagatay!"
NarminaN
Review by Narmina
from
€29
/day
TusharT

5. Tushar

19.7 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Peaceful company for your companion

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
TusharT

5. Tushar

Peaceful company for your companion19.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Tushar took good care of my bichon, providing care, walks and communication. Appreciate it "
ShreyasS
Review by Shreyas
from
€30
/day
ÉlodieÉ

6. Élodie

16.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ÉlodieÉ

6. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux16.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
ChristianeC

7. Christiane

16.6 km
from
€30
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Never without a dog in my life (LUX/FR / EN)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
ChristianeC

7. Christiane

Never without a dog in my life (LUX/FR / EN)16.6 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"The dog enjoyed a lot with Christiane and her dog. He provided to us totally confidence to take care of our little doggy. It is fantastic she has a big house and garden that our dog enjoyed! "
DavidD
Review by David
from
€30
/day
ZuzaZ

8. Zuza

18.2 km
from
€28
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ZuzaZ

8. Zuza

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend18.2 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Left my dog Nova (who has severe separation anxiety) with Zuza for a day and was super happy! Zuza was very easy to communicate with, Nova seemed super happy when we picked her up and she slept for the rest of the day as soon as we got home! Would highly recommend "
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
€28
/day
ThomasT

9. Thomas

18.4 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last active 7 days ago
ThomasT

9. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 18.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
"Thomas is kind and very respectful. My dog just loved staying there with him! I really appreciate it!"
CintiaC
Review by Cintia
from
€30
/day
FabiannaF

10. Fabianna

19.7 km
from
€30
/day

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
FabiannaF

10. Fabianna

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️19.7 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€30
/day
elenaE

11. elena

16 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Last booked 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
elenaE

11. elena

cheerful, flexible, animal lover16 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Elina was an excellent sitter, who took great care of Bowie and sent pics throughout the day! "
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€25
/day
KarineK

12. Karine

16.2 km
from
€25
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KarineK

12. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter16.2 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Karine and her family are wonderful pet sitters. The communication is quick and efficient, they follow all wishes and are super sweet to our dog. We will go back for sure."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
€25
/day
AnnieA

13. Annie

9.9 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

13. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶9.9 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
AndreaA

14. Andrea

18.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AndreaA

14. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg18.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
JuanjoJ

15. Juanjo

11.5 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JuanjoJ

15. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple11.5 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Very nice experience. Juanjo and Marina are experienced dog lovers who know how to take care of dogs. My two dogs felt at home at their place and had great company. Happy to recommend them to anyone! "
AljosaA
Review by Aljosa
from
€35
/day
TanjaT

16. Tanja

17.4 km
from
€50
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱

Usually responds within few hours
TanjaT

16. Tanja

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱17.4 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We couldn't be happier with Tanja & Benji's pet-sitting services! They took excellent care of our cat, Ernie, providing regular written updates and photos throughout their time with him. They were welcoming and attentive, taking the time to understand Ernie's routine and create a comfortable environment for him. Their dedication and professionalism were evident in every aspect of their support. We highly recommend Tanja & Benji to other pet owners and will definitely use their services again in the future. It's reassuring to know our car was in such capable and caring hands when we were away. Thank you again!"
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
€50
/day
PatrickP

17. Patrick

19.3 km
from
€45
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
PatrickP

17. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter19.3 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"A perfect pet-sitter for our Jacky. Thanks again Patrick"
UyenU
Review by Uyen
from
€45
/day
EvaE

18. Eva

16.1 km
from
€28
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lovers

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

18. Eva

Animal lovers16.1 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"She took really good care of Yara, in the heat she provided her even a fan to cool her down!"
ChristopheC
Review by Christophe
from
€28
/day
ChloeC

19. Chloe

11.9 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Dog lover & happy moments !

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChloeC

19. Chloe

Dog lover & happy moments !11.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Bowie enjoyed his day with Chloe and Arrow very much! "
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€30
/day
ChinC

20. Chin

15.5 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

20. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.15.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Chin was fantastic! She responded to our booking request incredibly quickly, met us outside to collect Migo and brought him back down at the end of the session, which made everything so easy. She kept us updated throughout with lots of photos and messages, communicated brilliantly, and was so warm and friendly. Migo is a high-energy dog, and Chin was so kind and patient with him. He came back happy and relaxed, and we felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. We would definitely recommend her and wouldn’t hesitate to book with her again!"
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Esch-sur-Alzette for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Esch-sur-Alzette Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Esch-sur-Alzette sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Esch-sur-Alzette on Pawshake. Over 608 pet owners in Esch-sur-Alzette have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express