1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Bertrange

Doggy Day Care, Bertrange

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Eva HelenaE

1. Eva Helena

4.4 km
from
€40
/day
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Eva HelenaE

1. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫4.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€40
/day
Amy and JeffA

2. Amy and Jeff

5 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Amy and JeffA

2. Amy and Jeff

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Amy and Jeff looked after Fred so well - it was clear he was happy, relaxed and well cared for. Thank you again for taking such good care of him, and great to have someone I trust to look after him on the required days! "
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
€30
/day
ThashweenaT

3. Thashweena

5 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ThashweenaT

3. Thashweena

A loving home away from home for your companion 🫶🏻5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We couldn’t be happier with our pet sitter! Thasweena was amazing with our baby George, taking such good care of him and giving us peace of mind while we were away. We truly appreciate her kindness and professionalism, and we highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and caring. Thank you so much Thasweena. "
Ana MichelleA
Review by Ana Michelle
from
€15
/day
YusupY

4. Yusup

5 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
YusupY

4. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
PierpaoloP

5. Pierpaolo

4.6 km
from
€50
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PierpaoloP

5. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)4.6 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Pierpaolo has been an invaluable help with my dogs, and I would absolutely recommend him! He wanted to meet us at the park first to get to know the two 'beasts', and without batting an eye (he truly has a calming presence), he told us he could handle them — and he did! He was punctual, and my two dogs came out of his home relaxed and happy. Truly a precious support, and I’m sure we’ll be seeing him again very soon!"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€50
/day
RichaR

6. Richa

14 km
from
€45
/day
68 reviews
12
recurring guests

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
RichaR

6. Richa

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence 14 km
(68 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
" My dog Ark is a mini daschund who is very mischievous and full of energy. Richa handled him with ease . Ark is not very acquainted with new people . But it was not so with Richa. I would recommend her for pet sitting service."
Ganapathy SubramanianG
Review by Ganapathy Subramanian
from
€45
/day
PetronelaP

7. Petronela

5.8 km
from
€34
/day
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PetronelaP

7. Petronela

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service5.8 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"My dog and I had a great experience with Nela. It was the first time that my 10 months old puppy stayed with someone else and everything was perfectly fine. Nela sent me lots of pictures and videos to keep me updated on how things are going, and my dog had a super fun time with her. I am glad that I found a reliable, caring dog sitter for my puppy and will definitely book again! "
VerenaV
Review by Verena
from
€34
/day
NicolasN

8. Nicolas

9.8 km
from
€30
/day
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NicolasN

8. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet9.8 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/day
UrsulaU

9. Ursula

18.9 km
from
€25
/day

Love, care & cuddles for your four-legged friend

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
UrsulaU

9. Ursula

Love, care & cuddles for your four-legged friend18.9 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
PatrycjaP

10. Patrycja

1.6 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
PatrycjaP

10. Patrycja

New sitter
Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€25
/day
SofiaS

11. Sofia

7.1 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
SofiaS

11. Sofia

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter7.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€30
/day
Raphaël & AlyssonR

12. Raphaël & Alysson

10.2 km - Roeser
from
€30
/day

Vacances entre copains 🐕🥎 avec expérience et jardin

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Raphaël & AlyssonR

12. Raphaël & Alysson

Vacances entre copains 🐕🥎 avec expérience et jardin10.2 km - Roeser
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
AndreiaA

13. Andreia

13.5 km - Sanem
from
€17
/day

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AndreiaA

13. Andreia

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée13.5 km - Sanem
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€17
/day
AuraA

14. Aura

14.1 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AuraA

14. Aura

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg 14.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€35
/day
EnikoE

15. Eniko

6.6 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews

Walks, Cuddles & Company. Just Like Home!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
EnikoE

15. Eniko

Walks, Cuddles & Company. Just Like Home! 6.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€40
/day
RodrigoR

16. Rodrigo

5 km
from
€50
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RodrigoR

16. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€50
/day
CamillaC

17. Camilla

4.3 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pet like they’re my own

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CamillaC

17. Camilla

New sitter
Caring for your pet like they’re my own 4.3 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€30
/day
ChristopherC

18. Christopher

2.2 km
from
€40
/day
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

18. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen2.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We were really happy with Christopher and felt completely at ease leaving Polly with him. 🤗 Communication was super easy, he replied quickly and was very reliable with everything we had agreed on. Most importantly, our dog Polly clearly felt comfortable and happy with him, which means a lot to us. We would happily trust Christopher with her again and can definitely recommend him.😃"
JuleJ
Review by Jule
from
€40
/day
RodainaR

19. Rodaina

11.7 km
from
€35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends 🐾🐶

Usually responds within few hours
RodainaR

19. Rodaina

Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends 🐾🐶11.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"We had a great experience with Rodaina. She was very kind and took great care of George while we were away. We felt completely at ease knowing he was in good hands. Thank you so much for your care and kindness, we truly appreciate it!"
Ana MichelleA
Review by Ana Michelle
from
€35
/day
SofiaS

20. Sofia

0.6 km
from
€45
/day
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

20. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia est vivement à recommander à tous ceux qui souhaitent que leur chien soit véritablement chouchouté ! 🐶❤️ Une personne attentionnée, douce et aux petits soins avec nos compagnons à quatre pattes. Vous pouvez lui faire confiance les yeux fermés ! Sofia is highly recommended for anyone who wants their dog to be truly pampered! 🐶❤️ She is caring, gentle, and takes great care of our four-legged companions. You can trust her completely!"
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
€45
/day