1. Dog Walking
  2. Luxembourg

Dog Walking, Luxembourg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SofiaS

1. Sofia

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Life is better with furry friends!

Lives with 3 dogs, 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
SofiaS

1. Sofia

Life is better with furry friends!2.3 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs, 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Sofia is a genuinely responsible dog walker with a true love for pets. She is very reliable as a person and is attentive to all the smallest details. My corgi boy adores her and looks forward to her visit all the time ☺️"
NarminaN
Review by Narmina
from
€15
/walk
KeremK

2. Kerem

3.2 km
from
€25
/walk
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Lets be a friend you all little fellas

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
KeremK

2. Kerem

Lets be a friend you all little fellas3.2 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Kerem is very nice and kind. Our dog really loves him. This is the second time he took care of our dog. He walks with her and play with her. She is always happy with him. "
SinemS
Review by Sinem
from
€25
/walk
XavierX

3. Xavier

1.3 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

A helping hand when you’re away

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
XavierX

3. Xavier

A helping hand when you’re away1.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Je recommande vivement Xavier ! Pendant un long week-end à l’étranger, il a pris soin de notre chat avec beaucoup d’attention : nourriture, jeux, et surtout un joli reportage photo et vidéo à chaque passage. Nous savions que notre chat était entre de bonnes mains, et nous ferons appel à lui à nouveau sans hésitation. Encore merci pour tout Xavier ! "
NoélieN
Review by Noélie
from
€15
/walk
LauraL

4. Laura

2 km
from
€16
/walk

Animal-loving Student Looking After Your Pet

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Ilmo
LauraL

4. Laura

Animal-loving Student Looking After Your Pet2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Ilmo
from
€16
/walk
LorenzoL

5. Lorenzo

0.4 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Roman Animal Lover Bringing Calm & Care to Your Pets

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LorenzoL

5. Lorenzo

Roman Animal Lover Bringing Calm & Care to Your Pets0.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Very reliable and flexible ! I warmly recommend Lorenzo 😊"
EstelleE
Review by Estelle
from
€12
/walk
GiovanaG

6. Giovana

1 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Pet sitter Luxembourg

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GiovanaG

6. Giovana

Pet sitter Luxembourg1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I always leave my two dogs with Giovana whenever I travel, and I truly couldn’t ask for a better petsitter. She sends me daily photos and videos, and she is also willing to do facetime calls so I can see them in real time, reassuring that they are happy and well cared 🤗. She takes them out for walks three times a day and make sure that they get a lot of attention. During one of their stays, their homemade food (rice, meat and vegetables) ran out, and she kindly offered to cook for them. That meant a lot to me, she is very dedicated and cares for them as if they were her kids🥹. Thank you Giovana for letting me go on vacation completely relaxed, knowing that my babies are in the best hands!"
PaulaP
Review by Paula
from
€15
/walk
InnaI

7. Inna

2.2 km
from
€25
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
InnaI

7. Inna

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away2.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/walk
ValériaV

8. Valéria

2.7 km
from
€22
/walk
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

It's a pleasure to help with the comfort of your animal!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ValériaV

8. Valéria

It's a pleasure to help with the comfort of your animal!2.7 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Valeria is the best dog sitter I could find for my very excited border collie. She has ensured that Tsuki become friend with her as it is difficult to get our dog to be friend easily with someone.. she listens and know how to get a very reactive dog to be calm.. will definitly take Valeria for next time."
AshA
Review by Ash
from
€22
/walk
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

2.1 km
from
€20
/walk
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 2.1 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"My little Rocco fell in love with Claudia the moment he saw her. Claudia is such a thoughtful and caring sitter. She took excellent care of my little poodle and showered him with plenty of cuddles. Although she was originally only supposed to walk Rocco, our plans changed at the last minute, and she was incredibly kind and considerate in agreeing to host him overnight at her place. There’s no doubt that Claudia comes highly recommended, and my wife and I are so happy to have found Rocco’s official sitter just around the corner in Merl. Thank you, Claudia!"
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
€20
/walk
Ana ClaraA

10. Ana Clara

1.8 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck
Ana ClaraA

10. Ana Clara

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!1.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck
"Ana Clara s'est très bien occupée de mon chien. "
EmmanuelleE
Review by Emmanuelle
from
€20
/walk
LauraL

11. Laura

2.6 km
from
€19
/walk
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

dog and cat lover

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LauraL

11. Laura

dog and cat lover 2.6 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Very friendly and warm person! Perfectly on time and instantly connected with our dog! We are definitely looking forward to having Laura again as dog walker :-)"
MirkoM
Review by Mirko
from
€19
/walk
MonikaM

12. Monika

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MonikaM

12. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention2.9 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AnnaA

13. Anna

3 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

13. Anna

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
AntonioA

14. Antonio

1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AntonioA

14. Antonio

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AndreaA

15. Andrea

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

15. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
KarlaK

16. Karla

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

An experienced and dedicated pet sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KarlaK

16. Karla

An experienced and dedicated pet sitter 0.9 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
YusupY

17. Yusup

2.5 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last active yesterday
YusupY

17. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size2.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
FabiannaF

18. Fabianna

1.6 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
FabiannaF

18. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€20
/walk
PierpaoloP

19. Pierpaolo

1.5 km
from
€20
/walk
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PierpaoloP

19. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)1.5 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
CatherineC

20. Catherine

1.7 km
from
€20
/walk

Caty Pet-Sitting Luxembourg et environs🐕♥️🦴

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
CatherineC

20. Catherine

Caty Pet-Sitting Luxembourg et environs🐕♥️🦴1.7 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€20
/walk