1. Dog Walking
  2. Bertrange

Dog Walking, Bertrange

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PatrycjaP

1. Patrycja

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
PatrycjaP

1. Patrycja

New sitter
Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€15
/walk
elenaE

2. elena

6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
elenaE

2. elena

New sitter
cheerful, flexible, animal lover6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlineA

3. Aline

4.4 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
AlineA

3. Aline

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€15
/walk
RodrigoR

4. Rodrigo

5 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RodrigoR

4. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AryleA

5. Aryle

5.9 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AryleA

5. Aryle

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs5.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€14
/walk
CamillaC

6. Camilla

4.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Caring for your pet like they’re my own

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CamillaC

6. Camilla

New sitter
Caring for your pet like they’re my own 4.3 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€15
/walk
IuliiaI

7. Iuliia

1.6 km
from
€11
/walk

Safe hands, warm heart

Last active 12 days ago
IuliiaI

7. Iuliia

Safe hands, warm heart1.6 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€11
/walk
AlineA

8. Aline

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AlineA

8. Aline

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits4.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€15
/walk
PAOLOP

9. PAOLO

4.2 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

9. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.4.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€20
/walk
RomanoR

10. Romano

4.6 km
from
€20
/walk

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

10. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care4.6 km
from
€20
/walk
DiogoD

11. Diogo

4.3 km
from
€20
/walk
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DiogoD

11. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus4.3 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Diogo is a great dogsitter I can only recommend, my dog Nala seems to like him a lot and he always keeps me informed about how the walk went and sends me photos and a video, which is very reassuring! "
CristianaC
Review by Cristiana
from
€20
/walk
RichardR

12. Richard

2.6 km
from
€20
/walk
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

12. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care2.6 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Cookie Chico et Chica on beaucoup aime les balades avec Richard!"
CatarinaC
Review by Catarina
from
€20
/walk
KeremK

13. Kerem

2.8 km
from
€25
/walk
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Lets be a friend you all little fellas

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
KeremK

13. Kerem

Lets be a friend you all little fellas2.8 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Kerem is very nice and kind. Our dog really loves him. This is the second time he took care of our dog. He walks with her and play with her. She is always happy with him. "
SinemS
Review by Sinem
from
€25
/walk
XavierX

14. Xavier

5.6 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

A helping hand when you’re away

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
XavierX

14. Xavier

A helping hand when you’re away5.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Je recommande vivement Xavier ! Pendant un long week-end à l’étranger, il a pris soin de notre chat avec beaucoup d’attention : nourriture, jeux, et surtout un joli reportage photo et vidéo à chaque passage. Nous savions que notre chat était entre de bonnes mains, et nous ferons appel à lui à nouveau sans hésitation. Encore merci pour tout Xavier ! "
NoélieN
Review by Noélie
from
€15
/walk
LorenzoL

15. Lorenzo

5.9 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Roman Animal Lover Bringing Calm & Care to Your Pets

LorenzoL

15. Lorenzo

Roman Animal Lover Bringing Calm & Care to Your Pets5.9 km
(1 review)
"Very reliable and flexible ! I warmly recommend Lorenzo 😊"
EstelleE
Review by Estelle
from
€12
/walk
ClaudiaC

16. Claudia

3.9 km
from
€20
/walk
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
ClaudiaC

16. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 3.9 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"My little Rocco fell in love with Claudia the moment he saw her. Claudia is such a thoughtful and caring sitter. She took excellent care of my little poodle and showered him with plenty of cuddles. Although she was originally only supposed to walk Rocco, our plans changed at the last minute, and she was incredibly kind and considerate in agreeing to host him overnight at her place. There’s no doubt that Claudia comes highly recommended, and my wife and I are so happy to have found Rocco’s official sitter just around the corner in Merl. Thank you, Claudia!"
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
€20
/walk
Ana ClaraA

17. Ana Clara

4.1 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck Mirandola
Ana ClaraA

17. Ana Clara

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!4.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck Mirandola
"Ana Clara s'est très bien occupée de mon chien. "
EmmanuelleE
Review by Emmanuelle
from
€20
/walk
PetronelaP

18. Petronela

5.8 km
from
€15
/walk
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PetronelaP

18. Petronela

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service5.8 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
YusupY

19. Yusup

5 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
YusupY

19. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
OlgaO

20. Olga

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
OlgaO

20. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange0.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk