1. Dog sitting
  2. Grevenmacher

Dog Sitting, Grevenmacher

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VincentV

1. Vincent

14.1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Purr-fect CatSitter on Mosel valley : Feline-Paws approved !

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
VincentV

1. Vincent

Purr-fect CatSitter on Mosel valley : Feline-Paws approved !14.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
DiegoD

2. Diego

13.1 km
from
€12
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lina and Diego walk, play and sitting

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DiegoD

2. Diego

Lina and Diego walk, play and sitting 13.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We’re really happy with Diego! He and his girlfriend took great care of our cat Carlos while we were on holiday. They were reliable, caring, and spent lots of time playing with our cat and giving him attention. Diego even brought his own LED light to play with the cat, which we don't have. We felt very comfortable knowing Carlos was in good hands. We’ll definitely ask Diego to look after him again. Highly recommended!"
KrisztinaK
Review by Krisztina
from
€12
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SamS

3. Sam

9.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
SamS

3. Sam

Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung 9.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€15
/day
AgataA

4. Agata

0.3 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Soin avec cœur

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AgataA

4. Agata

Soin avec cœur0.3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"We’re so glad to have found Agata. We were a bit nervous about leaving our cats alone but she took great care of them. She sent us updates every day, with great pictures, we felt Houdini and Tesla were in good hands and we didn’t have to worry and could enjoy our vacation. I highly recommend working with Agata! "
MichelaM
Review by Michela
from
€25
/day
MelanieM

5. Melanie

14.1 km
from
€13
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ihr Hund in den besten Hände, mit Herz und Erfahrung

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
MelanieM

5. Melanie

Ihr Hund in den besten Hände, mit Herz und Erfahrung14.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€13
/day
LiliL

6. Lili

5.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Tech Vet that loves all animals

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LiliL

6. Lili

Tech Vet that loves all animals 5.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Lili is absolutely wonderful! We felt entirely at ease knowing our cats were in such great hands. She is reliable, communicative, and truly cares. Highly recommend!"
GideonG
Review by Gideon
from
€20
/day
DanielaD

7. Daniela

14.1 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Loving and Reliable Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
DanielaD

7. Daniela

Loving and Reliable Pet Care14.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"everything perfect and smooth!"
JeromeJ
Review by Jerome
from
€13
/day
MilesM

8. Miles

0.3 km
from
€18.52
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced and Patient Animal Lover

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Mix Diego
MilesM

8. Miles

Experienced and Patient Animal Lover0.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Mix Diego
"I highly recommend hiring Miles. Our cat needs to take daily pills and Miles took great care of him. He sent me updates every day while we were away and it helped us enjoy our time off knowing that our cat was well looked after!"
MichelaM
Review by Michela
from
€18.52
/day
BarbaraB

9. Barbara

0.6 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Your friendly neighborhood cat sitter & dog walker

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
BarbaraB

9. Barbara

Your friendly neighborhood cat sitter & dog walker0.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Barbara is the perfect cat sitter. She is calm & patient and takes time to get to know the animals. We would be very happy for her to look after our cats again"
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
€18
/day
DianaD

10. Diana

13.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Pets nanny

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
DianaD

10. Diana

Pets nanny13.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
EdenE

11. Eden

14.1 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Responsible, Trustworthy, & Flexible Dogsitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
EdenE

11. Eden

Responsible, Trustworthy, & Flexible Dogsitter!14.1 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
AnastasiiaA

12. Anastasiia

14.8 km
from
€13
/day

In a forest together with my dog

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AnastasiiaA

12. Anastasiia

In a forest together with my dog14.8 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€13
/day
MillenyM

13. Milleny

10.3 km
from
€15
/day

Pet lover, dog walker 💞

Last active 11 days ago
MillenyM

13. Milleny

Pet lover, dog walker 💞10.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€15
/day
OlesiyaO

14. Olesiya

2.5 km
from
€15
/day

Lifelong experience with cats and offering home visits!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
OlesiyaO

14. Olesiya

Lifelong experience with cats and offering home visits!2.5 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
SophiaS

15. Sophia

5.8 km
from
€35
/day

your cats new favorite visitor ✨⭐️

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SophiaS

15. Sophia

your cats new favorite visitor ✨⭐️5.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€35
/day
SewerynaS

16. Seweryna

0.3 km
from
€20
/day

Crazy cat lady

Lives with 1 cat
SewerynaS

16. Seweryna

Crazy cat lady0.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/day
IlkerI

17. Ilker

14.2 km
from
€30
/day

Love dogs and cats:)

Lives with 2 cats
IlkerI

17. Ilker

Love dogs and cats:)14.2 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€30
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Grevenmacher neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Grevenmacher area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Grevenmacher, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Grevenmacher on Pawshake. Over 1290 pet owners in Grevenmacher have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express