1. Dog sitting
  2. Diekirch

Dog Sitting, Diekirch

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TatianaT

1. Tatiana

4.5 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Parce que chaque toutou mérite de l’attention 🐶💗

Last active yesterday
TatianaT

1. Tatiana

New sitter
Parce que chaque toutou mérite de l’attention 🐶💗4.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€18
/day
ElenaE

2. Elena

7.2 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Elena’s Pet Services

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ElenaE

2. Elena

Elena’s Pet Services 7.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Elena was watching our cat for 2 weeks while we were on vacation. She did an excellent job! Our cat was eating well and was in a great mood. She also took care of his litter by cleaning it and the area around it and throwing away the bag, so the room wouldn't smell. She even cleaned cat food crumbs around the food bowls. We also asked her to take care of our plants, which she also managed perfectly. I am very happy that we found her and will definitely trust our kittie to her again!"
EvgeniiaE
Review by Evgeniia
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JoannieJ

3. Joannie

14.6 km
from
€18.5
/day
1 review

Amoureuse des animaux à votre service

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
JoannieJ

3. Joannie

Amoureuse des animaux à votre service14.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"The cats and we are very glad that we had such a very kind, reliable and good catsitter. Merci villmols!!"
AlexanderA
Review by Alexander
from
€18.5
/day
TatianaT

4. Tatiana

1.6 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Ech frëeen mech ären Matbewunner kennen ze léieren

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with mixte Esmeralda
TatianaT

4. Tatiana

Ech frëeen mech ären Matbewunner kennen ze léieren 1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with mixte Esmeralda
from
€15
/day
InesI

5. Ines

5.6 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets fill our hearts with joy and our lives with love. 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
InesI

5. Ines

Pets fill our hearts with joy and our lives with love. 🐾5.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Ines is a sincere person and really loves animals. I could feel that my rabbits liked Ines and she also took care of them with love. She sent me pictures every day and took care of them. Thankfully, our rabbits did well in my absence. Thank you so much :)"
YounkyeongY
Review by Younkyeong
from
€17
/day
DeniseD

6. Denise

7.6 km
from
€19
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Liebevolle Katzensitterin mit Herz - verlässliche Betreuung

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DeniseD

6. Denise

Liebevolle Katzensitterin mit Herz - verlässliche Betreuung 7.6 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Denise is very attentive and caring. She took wonderful care of our cat — fed him, looked after him, and kept us updated with photos. We will definitely book her again."
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
€19
/day
OksanaO

7. Oksana

4.6 km - Ettelbruck
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Cuddles & Dog Walks – I’ve Got You Covered! 🐕🐈

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
OksanaO

7. Oksana

Cat Cuddles & Dog Walks – I’ve Got You Covered! 🐕🐈4.6 km - Ettelbruck
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
AyeshaA

8. Ayesha

8.3 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat lover and caretaker

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AyeshaA

8. Ayesha

Cat lover and caretaker8.3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"I would highly recommend Ayesha. She was pet sitting our 2 cats. She is very responsible, reliable, flexible and trusted. We received pictures and videos every day. Super happy with our choice :)"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€20
/day
SofiaS

9. Sofia

14.6 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I would always take care of my Family members’ pets

Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

9. Sofia

I would always take care of my Family members’ pets14.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia is very reliable and highly recommended. She took great care of our dog while we were on vacation. Thank you Sofia!"
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
€25
/day
MartaM

10. Marta

7.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

It's Marta, the perfect loving friend for your pet!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MartaM

10. Marta

It's Marta, the perfect loving friend for your pet!7.9 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Elle était vraiment fantastique! Très gentille, aux petits soins et donnant toujours des nouvelles avec de superbes photos. Nos chats l'ont adorée. Merci beaucoup Marta 😃"
Amit KumarA
Review by Amit Kumar
from
€15
/day
NoémieN

11. Noémie

6.4 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Noémie and the doggos from the North

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NoémieN

11. Noémie

Noémie and the doggos from the North6.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
ElisabethE

12. Elisabeth

7.1 km - Reisduerf
from
€15
/day

Catsitter / Reisdorf

Lives with 1 cat
ElisabethE

12. Elisabeth

Catsitter / Reisdorf 7.1 km - Reisduerf
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
JuliaJ

13. Julia

4.8 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Pension feline a Ettelbruck

Lives with 1 cat
JuliaJ

13. Julia

Pension feline a Ettelbruck4.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Julia was an amazing cat-sitter for me over the Christmas period – she was flexible and willing to stay a bit longer where possible, she sent regular text and photo updates, and she kept things nice and tidy for when I got back (despite my cat's best efforts). My cat clearly got on very well with her and I highly appreciate everything she did; I will be looking for her name next time I need a sitter."
SamS
Review by Sam
from
€30
/day
AnnaA

14. Anna

4.5 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AnnaA

14. Anna

4.5 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"I’m so happy I chose Anna! She took wonderful care of my cat while I was away. He was happy, content, and well-fed when I came back. I’m very grateful to Anna for taking such good care of him! 🥰🐾"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
€18
/day
AgnieszkaA

15. Agnieszka

5.8 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting Services You Can Trust

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AgnieszkaA

15. Agnieszka

Reliable Pet Sitting Services You Can Trust5.8 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"We were very satisfied with Agnieszka. Her immediate connection to our normally shy cat was undeniable. She look after our cat very well and kept him entertained while we were away. We will be happy to book again."
BalázsB
Review by Balázs
from
€25
/day
TatianaT

16. Tatiana

0.2 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vegan Animal Lover

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
TatianaT

16. Tatiana

Vegan Animal Lover0.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Tatiana s’est vraiment adaptée à nos attentes et a fait preuve d’une grande gentillesse et de patience avec Rosie. La communication entre nous a été parfaite. "
LucL
Review by Luc
from
€20
/day
MillaM

17. Milla

11.4 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Glückliche Pfoten, liebevolle Spaziergänge & Betreuung

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MillaM

17. Milla

Glückliche Pfoten, liebevolle Spaziergänge & Betreuung 11.4 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"I‘m veryy happy, and so is Freddy, he loves her! "
TamaraT
Review by Tamara
from
€40
/day
StefaniaS

18. Stefania

13.7 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

a new friend for your cats!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
StefaniaS

18. Stefania

a new friend for your cats!13.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"I am really happy with Stefania’s cat sitting. She is absolutely reliable, took great care of my cat and sent me photos/videos of my cat daily. She also help to clean up the mess my cat left and I really appreciate her for that. I was able to travel in peace knowing my beloved cat was in great hands. I really recommend her service and will look for her again next time when I travel again. Thank you Stefania! ^^"
ReneeR
Review by Renee
from
€20
/day
AmandaA

19. Amanda

9.9 km - Beaufort
from
€25
/day

Experienced Pet Sitter: Safe Home, Loving Care & Happy Walks

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmandaA

19. Amanda

Experienced Pet Sitter: Safe Home, Loving Care & Happy Walks9.9 km - Beaufort
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
MariaM

20. Maria

7.7 km
from
€15
/day

Chaque patte traitée avec amour!

Usually responds within one hour
MariaM

20. Maria

Chaque patte traitée avec amour!7.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Diekirch neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Diekirch area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Diekirch, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Diekirch on Pawshake. Over 878 pet owners in Diekirch have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express