1. Dog sitting
  2. Redange

Dog Sitting, Redange

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LaetitiaL

1. Laetitia

12.2 km
from
€18
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
LaetitiaL

1. Laetitia

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons12.2 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Laetitia s’est occupée de notre chat Palma pendant deux jours et tout s’est parfaitement passé. Elle est ponctuelle, attentionnée et vraiment aux petits soins. Je pars toujours sereine en sachant que Palma est entre de si bonnes mains. Merci encore !"
CoralieC
Review by Coralie
from
€18
/day
CaraC

2. Cara

9 km - Habscht
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pawventure waiiiting 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CaraC

2. Cara

Pawventure waiiiting 🐾9 km - Habscht
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Cara is a really nice person, definitely loving animals and cats particularly. Our cats seems to have loved her while we were away for almost 3 weeks! Cara took care of our fish tank, 2 cats, mailbox and flowers and everything and everyone is healthy and accounted for on our return ! She sent us daily videos / photos and chatted with us through WhatsApp daily. We will definitely keep in touch with Cara :)"
MatthieuM
Review by Matthieu
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MerylM

3. Meryl

11.2 km - Arlon
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Passionnée des animaux.

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MerylM

3. Meryl

Passionnée des animaux.11.2 km - Arlon
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Nous sommes ravis d’avoir fait appel à cette petsitter pour s’occuper de notre chat ce week-end ! Elle a été très attentionnée, fiable et douce avec lui. Nous sommes partis l’esprit tranquille en sachant qu’il était entre de bonnes mains. Nous la recommandons sans hésitation et ferons de nouveau appel à elle avec plaisir. 😊"
FannyF
Review by Fanny
from
€10
/day
GreyciG

4. Greyci

11.9 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Reliable, Caring, and Experienced Pet Lover at your house

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GreyciG

4. Greyci

Reliable, Caring, and Experienced Pet Lover at your house 11.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
JoannieJ

5. Joannie

14.1 km
from
€18.5
/day
1 review

Amoureuse des animaux à votre service

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
JoannieJ

5. Joannie

Amoureuse des animaux à votre service14.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"The cats and we are very glad that we had such a very kind, reliable and good catsitter. Merci villmols!!"
AlexanderA
Review by Alexander
from
€18.5
/day
SofiaS

6. Sofia

9 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I would always take care of my Family members’ pets

Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

6. Sofia

I would always take care of my Family members’ pets9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia is very reliable and highly recommended. She took great care of our dog while we were on vacation. Thank you Sofia!"
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
€25
/day
ElideE

7. Elide

11.5 km
from
€17
/day

Petsitter sur Arlon et alentours

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElideE

7. Elide

Petsitter sur Arlon et alentours 11.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€17
/day
SarahS

8. Sarah

11.3 km
from
€15
/day

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SarahS

8. Sarah

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !11.3 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
TanjaT

9. Tanja

0.4 km - Redange-sur-Attert
from
€12
/day

Hallo un all Déierefrënn! 🐾

TanjaT

9. Tanja

Hallo un all Déierefrënn! 🐾0.4 km - Redange-sur-Attert
from
€12
/day
NicolasN

10. Nicolas

11.6 km
from
€25
/day
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NicolasN

10. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet11.6 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Nicolas a été top. Il nous a donné des nouvelles tous les jours et a été disponible rapidement dans la communication. Un grand merci! Nous avons pu partir en vacances tranquillement. Nous ferons à nouveau appel à ses services !"
CédricC
Review by Cédric
from
€25
/day
JoyJ

11. Joy

6.8 km
from
€23
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Catsitterin mit Herz ❤️

Lives with 2 cats
JoyJ

11. Joy

Catsitterin mit Herz ❤️6.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Joy took great care of our two cats while we were away - thank you!"
AlistairA
Review by Alistair
from
€23
/day
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

11.2 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

🐾 Loving and reliable care for your pet, as my own

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

🐾 Loving and reliable care for your pet, as my own11.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Une très bonne expérience pour mes chats. Ils ont été très bien traités. Tout ce que j'ai demandé a été fait. je recommande "
AntónioA
Review by António
from
€18
/day
GwenaelleG

13. Gwenaelle

14.7 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens !

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GwenaelleG

13. Gwenaelle

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens ! 14.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Very good communication with Gwenaelle... she has shown a lot of patientnce and care with our dog and cat :)"
LukasL
Review by Lukas
from
€25
/day
MillaM

14. Milla

11.2 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Glückliche Pfoten, liebevolle Spaziergänge & Betreuung

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MillaM

14. Milla

Glückliche Pfoten, liebevolle Spaziergänge & Betreuung 11.2 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"I‘m veryy happy, and so is Freddy, he loves her! "
TamaraT
Review by Tamara
from
€40
/day
NataliaN

15. Natalia

8.7 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NataliaN

15. Natalia

Animal lover8.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Everything perfect! Higgs is super satisfied with your service and looks forward to meet you again! ☺️"
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
€15
/day
EnyaE

16. Enya

9.9 km
from
€15
/day

Zuverlässige Petsitterin — Enya‘s Paw Patrol🐾

Last active yesterday
EnyaE

16. Enya

Zuverlässige Petsitterin — Enya‘s Paw Patrol🐾9.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
SimonaS

17. Simona

10.5 km - Arlon
from
€20
/day

Perfect friend for your Friend❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SimonaS

17. Simona

Perfect friend for your Friend❤️10.5 km - Arlon
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
LaureL

18. Laure

6.2 km
from
€20
/day

Petsi - Schnuff a Schniewel

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LaureL

18. Laure

Petsi - Schnuff a Schniewel6.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
NicolasN

19. Nicolas

14.9 km
from
€13
/day

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NicolasN

19. Nicolas

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever14.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Redange neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Redange area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Redange, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Redange on Pawshake. Over 1330 pet owners in Redange have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express