1. Pet Sitting
  2. Strassen

Pet Sitting, Strassen

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EuniceE

1. Eunice

4.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
EuniceE

1. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them4.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/day
GabrielaG

2. Gabriela

3.1 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

A home away from home - with a garden access

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
GabrielaG

2. Gabriela

A home away from home - with a garden access3.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€30
/day
StamatisS

3. Stamatis

3.1 km
from
€30
/day
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
StamatisS

3. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!3.1 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€30
/day
XavierX

4. Xavier

4.7 km
from
€17
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

A helping hand when you’re away

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
XavierX

4. Xavier

A helping hand when you’re away4.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with the care Xavier provided for my cat, Cleo. She’s a naturally shy and reserved cat, but Xavier went out of his way to make her feel safe and comfortable. He took the time to engage her with gentle play and patience, and it clearly paid off—she warmed up to him beautifully. Every day, Xavier sent me thoughtful updates with photos and videos, which gave me such peace of mind while I was away. It was clear from the way he interacted with Cleo that he genuinely cares about animals and takes his role seriously."
RosannaR
Review by Rosanna
from
€17
/day
DanielD

5. Daniel

3.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Safe, fun and loving pet care!

Last active 7 days ago
DanielD

5. Daniel

Safe, fun and loving pet care! 3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
TizianaT

6. Tiziana

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
20 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet sitting

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TizianaT

6. Tiziana

Pet sitting2.9 km
(20 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Moustache’s favourite cat sitter 😺"
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€15
/day
AriannaA

7. Arianna

4.6 km
from
€15
/day

Medicine student, animal lover

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AriannaA

7. Arianna

Medicine student, animal lover4.6 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
Rhea SilviaR

8. Rhea Silvia

3.5 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Rhea SilviaR

8. Rhea Silvia

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend 3.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
IuliiaI

9. Iuliia

2.2 km
from
€20
/day

Safe hands, warm heart

IuliiaI

9. Iuliia

Safe hands, warm heart2.2 km
from
€20
/day
ShreyashiS

10. Shreyashi

4 km
from
€20
/day

Missing My Cats, Ready to Spoil Yours Like Family!

ShreyashiS

10. Shreyashi

Missing My Cats, Ready to Spoil Yours Like Family!4 km
from
€20
/day
Ana ClaraA

11. Ana Clara

3.1 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck
Ana ClaraA

11. Ana Clara

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!3.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck
from
€35
/day
PAOLOP

12. PAOLO

2.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

12. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.2.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€20
/day
RomanoR

13. Romano

3.7 km
from
€10
/day

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

13. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care3.7 km
from
€10
/day
Maria LuizaM

14. Maria Luiza

3.1 km
from
€30
/day

Soins et amour pour votre animal, toujours là.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Luck
Maria LuizaM

14. Maria Luiza

Soins et amour pour votre animal, toujours là.3.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Luck
from
€30
/day
ChristineC

15. Christine

4.8 km
from
€10
/day

happy dog = happy me --> happy you 😍

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix Carlos
ChristineC

15. Christine

happy dog = happy me --> happy you 😍4.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix Carlos
from
€10
/day
JérémyJ

16. Jérémy

4.5 km
from
€15
/day

Toujours présent pour nos amis les animaux

JérémyJ

16. Jérémy

Toujours présent pour nos amis les animaux 4.5 km
from
€15
/day
LouisL

17. Louis

3.8 km
from
€15
/day

Kitty cat lover, reliable and caring for all your kitties!

Lives with 1 cat
LouisL

17. Louis

Kitty cat lover, reliable and caring for all your kitties!3.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
MariamM

18. Mariam

0.5 km
from
£15
/day

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention

MariamM

18. Mariam

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention0.5 km
from
£15
/day
EmilyaE

19. Emilya

4.5 km
from
€10
/day

Passionate Pet Sitter with a Gentle, Caring Approach

EmilyaE

19. Emilya

Passionate Pet Sitter with a Gentle, Caring Approach4.5 km
from
€10
/day
AnuradhaA

20. Anuradha

4.2 km
from
€15
/day

I am all about fur and fun!

AnuradhaA

20. Anuradha

I am all about fur and fun!4.2 km
from
€15
/day