1. Pet Sitting
  2. Strassen

Pet Sitting, Strassen

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VictorV

1. Victor

3.6 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Usually responds within one day
VictorV

1. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗3.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Victor took care of my cat during one week. Everything was perfect. I had news and pictures everyday, I could see on the pictures that my cat was happy to see him. I recommend Victor as à cat sitter !"
MehdiM
Review by Mehdi
from
€35
/day
RommyR

2. Rommy

4.6 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Dog and cat lover at your service!

Usually responds within one day
RommyR

2. Rommy

Dog and cat lover at your service!4.6 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Rommy took care of our 2 cats with dedication. "
AnoukA
Review by Anouk
from
€18
/day
NiltonN

3. Nilton

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NiltonN

3. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable2.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
InnaI

4. Inna

4.7 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
InnaI

4. Inna

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away4.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with the care Inna provided for my Richi while I was away! She took the time to really connect with him, kept me updated with photos, and made sure he felt safe and relaxed in my absence. It was clear he was in good hands, I came home to a very calm and happy cat. Highly recommend!"
RomanR
Review by Roman
from
€25
/day
ClaudiaC

5. Claudia

3 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

5. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 3 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Claudia is an excellent pet sitter! My cat immediately liked her and was very well taken care of over the weekend. She is kind, trustworthy, and truly loves animals. The best part is being able to travel with complete peace of mind, knowing that she keeps us updated with photos and videos after each visit and always lets me know when she arrives to take care of Bento. That made me feel very reassured. I definitely recommend her and will ask for her help again in the future! "
Flavia & DiogoF
Review by Flavia & Diogo
from
€20
/day
TaniaT

6. Tania

0.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶

Usually responds within one day
TaniaT

6. Tania

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶 0.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"We are very happy with Tania´s work. She did a great job during our holidays taking care of our 2 cats. We will count with her for future occasions :)"
Jose JoaquinJ
Review by Jose Joaquin
from
€20
/day
AlyssaA

7. Alyssa

4.8 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AlyssaA

7. Alyssa

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet 4.8 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
PierpaoloP

8. Pierpaolo

3.1 km
from
€40
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PierpaoloP

8. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)3.1 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Pierpaolo took good care of our lovely pet for the first time! He was able to help him overcome his shyness and played with him just as he adores to! Pierpaolo is very conscientious and genuinely caring! We will be back for more 🐶!"
NatN
Review by Nat
from
€40
/day
Eva HelenaE

9. Eva Helena

4.4 km
from
€27
/day
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Eva HelenaE

9. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫4.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€27
/day
LorenzoL

10. Lorenzo

4.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Roman Animal Lover Bringing Calm & Care to Your Pets

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LorenzoL

10. Lorenzo

Roman Animal Lover Bringing Calm & Care to Your Pets4.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
YusupY

11. Yusup

4.6 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last active yesterday
YusupY

11. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size4.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
AnnaA

12. Anna

4.9 km
from
€15
/day

Reliable and Caring Cat Sitter in Luxembourg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

12. Anna

Reliable and Caring Cat Sitter in Luxembourg4.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
FabiannaF

13. Fabianna

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
FabiannaF

13. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€20
/day
PatrycjaP

14. Patrycja

2.3 km
from
€15
/day

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
PatrycjaP

14. Patrycja

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
ChristopherC

15. Christopher

0.5 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

15. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen0.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
RaushR

16. Raush

4.8 km
from
€22
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your beloved pets will be in good hands!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
RaushR

16. Raush

Your beloved pets will be in good hands!4.8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Excellent cat sitter! Raushy took great care of my cats during my absence and kept me updated with messages and photos. She's even gained the trust of the shy Princess :) Thsbk you!"
MartaM
Review by Marta
from
€22
/day
MikaM

17. Mika

1.9 km
from
€24
/day
80 reviews
36
recurring guests

Happy pets

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MikaM

17. Mika

Happy pets1.9 km
(80 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Mika recently took care of my cat while I was on holiday, and I couldn't be happier with the choice. My cat seemed relaxed and content upon my return, which is the best indicator of a happy pet-sitting experience. I highly recommend Mika to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring cat sitter. I'll definitely be reaching out to Mika for my next trip!"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€24
/day
SofiaS

18. Sofia

1.8 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

18. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
AliceA

19. Alice

4.8 km
from
€25
/day

Dogs and Cats lover

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

19. Alice

Dogs and Cats lover4.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
CagatayC

20. Cagatay

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
CagatayC

20. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾4.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/day