1. Pet Sitting
  2. Strassen

Pet Sitting, Strassen

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

3.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

1. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
AsalA

2. Asal

4 km
from
€21
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pet’s new best friend

Last active 13 days ago
AsalA

2. Asal

Your pet’s new best friend4 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
"We are thrilled to have Asal take care of Pluto during our vacation. Not only did she promptly accept our request, but she also provided exceptional care and dedication to Pluto during this time. She is incredibly reliable, and we have no hesitation in using her services in the future."
DeepantiD
Review by Deepanti
from
€21
/day
AmandaA

3. Amanda

3.1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
AmandaA

3. Amanda

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion 3.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€20
/day
AntonioA

4. Antonio

3.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AntonioA

4. Antonio

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/day
ThomasT

5. Thomas

3.3 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last active 2 days ago
ThomasT

5. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
ArantxaA

6. Arantxa

3.1 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Amis à quatre pattes

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
ArantxaA

6. Arantxa

Amis à quatre pattes 3.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Very good care, Yuki loved her! "
FedericoF
Review by Federico
from
€10
/day
JoanneJ

7. Joanne

4.7 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

I care for your pets as I would for my own

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JoanneJ

7. Joanne

I care for your pets as I would for my own4.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Everything went very well, not only first meeting with the animals and the explanation but also during the cat sitting. I assume that my cat was really happy with her. I will definitely book her service again."
ChiharuC
Review by Chiharu
from
€25
/day
KeremK

8. Kerem

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Lets be a friend you all little fellas

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
KeremK

8. Kerem

Lets be a friend you all little fellas1.4 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"I highly recommend Kerem as a cat sitter! He was very kind, trustworthy and he took excellent care of my cat. He made sure she was happy, played with her and spent time with her while I was out of town so she didn’t feel lonely! My cat was very well cared for. I booked Kerem as a cat sitter twice and I will definitely do again in future."
ozlemO
Review by ozlem
from
€20
/day
AndreaA

9. Andrea

4.4 km
from
€26
/day
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️

Usually responds within one day
AndreaA

9. Andrea

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️4.4 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Andrea was available on short notice and took great care of my cat even tough she had an issue with her arm. My cat is blind so he needs a bit more sensitive care than others, which she did very nicely during her visits which were around 20-30mins. She kept me updated of her arrival, sent many photos and videos and played well with him. I’d highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable pet sitter!😊"
AylinA
Review by Aylin
from
€26
/day
Ines & LeoI

10. Ines & Leo

2.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
Ines & LeoI

10. Ines & Leo

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€20
/day
OlgaO

11. Olga

2.2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Calm, caring walks focused on your dog

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with semi-labrador Ruby
OlgaO

11. Olga

Calm, caring walks focused on your dog2.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with semi-labrador Ruby
"Olga is very reliable and took good care of our cat. She kept us informed and everything went well. I fully recommend her."
JeanneJ
Review by Jeanne
from
€10
/day
AzizA

12. Aziz

4.9 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AzizA

12. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)4.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I'm glad to have Aziz over to take care of my cat Moli for a week. Aziz is honest, enthusiastic, very patient kind to Moli during his visits. She's a shy cat but finally became friends with Aziz. Thank you Aziz :) "
TuyenT
Review by Tuyen
from
€15
/day
RuoyiR

13. Ruoyi

4.9 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun Walks & Cozy Care for Your Cutie Dog or Cat

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sheltie Ellie
RuoyiR

13. Ruoyi

Fun Walks & Cozy Care for Your Cutie Dog or Cat4.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sheltie Ellie
"Ruoyi took great care of our 2 cats. She sent us plenty of pictures and videos and was online for the entire 30 mins of her visit. One of our very shy and nervous cats was putty in Ruoyi’s hands and was cuddling and playing on the very 2nd visit. We couldn’t have asked for a better sitter for our cats and I would fully recommend Ruoyi. "
RamyaR
Review by Ramya
from
€30
/day
HazalH

14. Hazal

4.8 km
from
€24
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
HazalH

14. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)4.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Hazal is a caring pet sitter, and professional."
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€24
/day
Thonia CarlaT

15. Thonia Carla

3.8 km
from
€20
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

15. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter3.8 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
GiuliaG

16. Giulia

3.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family

Usually responds within few hours
GiuliaG

16. Giulia

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family3.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Giulia was very careful, thoughtful, and truly caring with my two cats. She showed them a lot of affection and made me feel calm and confident while I was away. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter."
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€20
/day
LilyL

17. Lily

3.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

No time? Going away? Then look no further.

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

17. Lily

No time? Going away? Then look no further.3.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"I booked Lily’s services for two weeks. She looked after my 2 cats and three rabbits. In addition, she watered the plants, looked after the mail and was very kind and willing to help us. I would book her services again in the future. "
MichèleM
Review by Michèle
from
€20
/day
DanielaD

18. Daniela

4.6 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DanielaD

18. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs4.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Absolutely fantastic cat sitter! Took amazing care of my cats with daily updates and adorable photos. Very reliable, punctual, and clearly loves animals. Came home to a happy, relaxed cats! Highly recommended – will definitely book again!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€20
/day
FlavieF

19. Flavie

4.9 km
from
€25
/day

Amoureuse des chats, je veille sur les vôtres!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
FlavieF

19. Flavie

Amoureuse des chats, je veille sur les vôtres!4.9 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/day
UsueU

20. Usue

2.6 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
UsueU

20. Usue

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience 2.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"We highly recommend Usue! We enjoyed her updates about our cats while we were away. She sent us pictures and communicated each visit. She was professional and we felt very comfortable with her in our home. The cats and our apartment were in great shape when we returned. We will definitely hire her again. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
€18
/day