1. Pet Sitting
  2. Luxembourg

Pet Sitting, Luxembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LilyL

1. Lily

2.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

No time? Going away? Then look no further.

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

1. Lily

No time? Going away? Then look no further.2.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"I booked Lily’s services for two weeks. She looked after my 2 cats and three rabbits. In addition, she watered the plants, looked after the mail and was very kind and willing to help us. I would book her services again in the future. "
MichèleM
Review by Michèle
from
€20
/day
DanielaD

2. Daniela

1.1 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Usually responds within one hour
DanielaD

2. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs1.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Absolutely fantastic cat sitter! Took amazing care of my cats with daily updates and adorable photos. Very reliable, punctual, and clearly loves animals. Came home to a happy, relaxed cats! Highly recommended – will definitely book again!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€20
/day
ThierryT

3. Thierry

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Bien être de votre chien

Usually responds within one day
ThierryT

3. Thierry

Bien être de votre chien1.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
UsueU

4. Usue

1.9 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
UsueU

4. Usue

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience 1.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"We highly recommend Usue! We enjoyed her updates about our cats while we were away. She sent us pictures and communicated each visit. She was professional and we felt very comfortable with her in our home. The cats and our apartment were in great shape when we returned. We will definitely hire her again. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
€18
/day
VictorV

5. Victor

1 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Usually responds within one day
VictorV

5. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Victor took care of my cat during one week. Everything was perfect. I had news and pictures everyday, I could see on the pictures that my cat was happy to see him. I recommend Victor as à cat sitter !"
MehdiM
Review by Mehdi
from
€35
/day
YleniaY

6. Ylenia

1.6 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

loving care when you’re not there 🫶

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
YleniaY

6. Ylenia

loving care when you’re not there 🫶1.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Ylenia did a great job taking care of our cat. We came back after 10 days and found a happy and healthy cat back home. Thanks!"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€17
/day
MikeM

7. Mike

2 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MikeM

7. Mike

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Mike is an excellent and trustworthy cat sitter. He loved looking after our little ones who accepted him straight away. We would definitely book him again in the future. "
VittorioV
Review by Vittorio
from
€15
/day
RommyR

8. Rommy

1.4 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Dog and cat lover at your service!

Usually responds within one day
RommyR

8. Rommy

Dog and cat lover at your service!1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Rommy took care of our 2 cats with dedication. "
AnoukA
Review by Anouk
from
€18
/day
DaryaD

9. Darya

1.6 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

The Best Things In Life Are Furry.

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
DaryaD

9. Darya

The Best Things In Life Are Furry.1.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Darya is an excellent catsitter. She took care of my cat as requested, and sent me daily updates. Thank you again!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€25
/day
NiltonN

10. Nilton

2.3 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
NiltonN

10. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable2.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
InnaI

11. Inna

2.2 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
InnaI

11. Inna

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away2.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with the care Inna provided for my Richi while I was away! She took the time to really connect with him, kept me updated with photos, and made sure he felt safe and relaxed in my absence. It was clear he was in good hands, I came home to a very calm and happy cat. Highly recommend!"
RomanR
Review by Roman
from
€25
/day
LauraL

12. Laura

2 km
from
€15
/day

Animal-loving Student Looking After Your Pet

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Ilmo
LauraL

12. Laura

Animal-loving Student Looking After Your Pet2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Ilmo
from
€15
/day
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

2.1 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 2.1 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Claudia is an excellent pet sitter! My cat immediately liked her and was very well taken care of over the weekend. She is kind, trustworthy, and truly loves animals. The best part is being able to travel with complete peace of mind, knowing that she keeps us updated with photos and videos after each visit and always lets me know when she arrives to take care of Bento. That made me feel very reassured. I definitely recommend her and will ask for her help again in the future! "
Flavia & DiogoF
Review by Flavia & Diogo
from
€20
/day
GokceG

14. Gokce

1.9 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s Best Friend: Welcome to Pet Care with Love!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
GokceG

14. Gokce

Your Pet’s Best Friend: Welcome to Pet Care with Love!1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Gökçe is a very responsible, attentive to details petsitter. She carried out every our request and was even proactive. And the most important thing is that our cat fell in love with Gökçe from the first sight. Couldn’t wish more."
KseniiaK
Review by Kseniia
from
€17
/day
AlyssaA

15. Alyssa

2.8 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AlyssaA

15. Alyssa

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet 2.8 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
Goldies’s PetG

16. Goldies’s Pet

1.8 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

16. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet1.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/day
PierpaoloP

17. Pierpaolo

1.5 km
from
€40
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
PierpaoloP

17. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)1.5 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Pierpaolo took good care of our lovely pet for the first time! He was able to help him overcome his shyness and played with him just as he adores to! Pierpaolo is very conscientious and genuinely caring! We will be back for more 🐶!"
NatN
Review by Nat
from
€40
/day
AnnaA

18. Anna

3 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

18. Anna

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Anna took very good care of my dog Milo. He is very active end energetic and Anna managed it perfectly. I would recommend her totally and will definitely book her services again. "
VéroniqueV
Review by Véronique
from
€15
/day
SofiaS

19. Sofia

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SofiaS

19. Sofia

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
XavierX

20. Xavier

1.3 km
from
€17
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

A helping hand when you’re away

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
XavierX

20. Xavier

A helping hand when you’re away1.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I couldn’t be happier with the care Xavier provided for my cat, Cleo. She’s a naturally shy and reserved cat, but Xavier went out of his way to make her feel safe and comfortable. He took the time to engage her with gentle play and patience, and it clearly paid off—she warmed up to him beautifully. Every day, Xavier sent me thoughtful updates with photos and videos, which gave me such peace of mind while I was away. It was clear from the way he interacted with Cleo that he genuinely cares about animals and takes his role seriously."
RosannaR
Review by Rosanna
from
€17
/day