1. Pet Sitting
  2. Luxembourg

Pet Sitting, Luxembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

1. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
AmandaA

2. Amanda

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
AmandaA

2. Amanda

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion 1.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€20
/day
Anne-GaelleA

3. Anne-Gaelle

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux à votre disposition!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
Anne-GaelleA

3. Anne-Gaelle

Amoureuse des animaux à votre disposition!2.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Anne-Gaelle is the perfect pet sitter. Easy communication, animal oriented, reliable and discreet. I highly recommend A-G "
GeoG
Review by Geo
from
€15
/day
ozlemO

4. ozlem

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Gentle, Stress-free care for your cats! 😻

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
ozlemO

4. ozlem

Reliable, Gentle, Stress-free care for your cats! 😻 1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Ozlem was great from the first contact through to the care of our rabbit. We had clear & fast communication through the booking process and she looked after our pet well and sent us updates. I will certainly contact her again for our next holiday cover! "
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
€20
/day
KarlaK

5. Karla

0.9 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

An experienced and dedicated pet sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
KarlaK

5. Karla

An experienced and dedicated pet sitter 0.9 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Karla was fantastic with Vader! She went above and beyond to make sure Vader felt happy, safe, and thoroughly cared for. Her integrity and dedication mean the world to me, and I’d trust her with my fur baby again without hesitation."
DhianaD
Review by Dhiana
from
€16
/day
Jade PrincessJ

6. Jade Princess

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Sweet, Caring and Loving Dog Sitter & Walker

Jade PrincessJ

6. Jade Princess

New sitter
Sweet, Caring and Loving Dog Sitter & Walker1.8 km
from
€15
/day
ArantxaA

7. Arantxa

2.3 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Amis à quatre pattes

Last contacted today
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
ArantxaA

7. Arantxa

Amis à quatre pattes 2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Very good care, Yuki loved her! "
FedericoF
Review by Federico
from
€10
/day
JoanneJ

8. Joanne

1.5 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

I care for your pets as I would for my own

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JoanneJ

8. Joanne

I care for your pets as I would for my own1.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Everything went very well, not only first meeting with the animals and the explanation but also during the cat sitting. I assume that my cat was really happy with her. I will definitely book her service again."
ChiharuC
Review by Chiharu
from
€25
/day
AndiaA

9. Andia

1.6 km
from
€14
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Furry Friend Deserves the Best!

Usually responds within one day
AndiaA

9. Andia

Your Furry Friend Deserves the Best!1.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Andia is the best cat sitter! She's very caring, communicative and always sends photos. I really recommend her. :)"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€14
/day
AndreaA

10. Andrea

1 km
from
€26
/day
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️

Usually responds within one day
AndreaA

10. Andrea

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️1 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Andrea was available on short notice and took great care of my cat even tough she had an issue with her arm. My cat is blind so he needs a bit more sensitive care than others, which she did very nicely during her visits which were around 20-30mins. She kept me updated of her arrival, sent many photos and videos and played well with him. I’d highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable pet sitter!😊"
AylinA
Review by Aylin
from
€26
/day
Ines & LeoI

11. Ines & Leo

2.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
Ines & LeoI

11. Ines & Leo

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€20
/day
MihaM

12. Miha

2 km
from
€17
/day
12 reviews
7
recurring guests

Cats Rule The World!

Lives with 1 cat
MihaM

12. Miha

Cats Rule The World!2 km
(12 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Miha was a great cat sitter for our big boy Brady. He had plenty of pets, play time, and treats while we were away. I especially loved the daily report cards and photos. I would definitely recommend Miha for your cat sitter needs."
KristyK
Review by Kristy
from
€17
/day
AzizA

13. Aziz

1 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AzizA

13. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I'm glad to have Aziz over to take care of my cat Moli for a week. Aziz is honest, enthusiastic, very patient kind to Moli during his visits. She's a shy cat but finally became friends with Aziz. Thank you Aziz :) "
TuyenT
Review by Tuyen
from
€15
/day
RuoyiR

14. Ruoyi

1.7 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun Walks & Cozy Care for Your Cutie Dog or Cat

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sheltie Ellie
RuoyiR

14. Ruoyi

Fun Walks & Cozy Care for Your Cutie Dog or Cat1.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sheltie Ellie
"Ruoyi took great care of our 2 cats. She sent us plenty of pictures and videos and was online for the entire 30 mins of her visit. One of our very shy and nervous cats was putty in Ruoyi’s hands and was cuddling and playing on the very 2nd visit. We couldn’t have asked for a better sitter for our cats and I would fully recommend Ruoyi. "
RamyaR
Review by Ramya
from
€30
/day
TusharT

15. Tushar

1.6 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Peaceful company for your companion

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
TusharT

15. Tushar

Peaceful company for your companion1.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Tushar took good care of my cat, following all my instructions, and sent me daily pictures. Thank you, Tushar!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€25
/day
ThomasT

16. Thomas

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last active 2 days ago
ThomasT

16. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
LéaneL

17. Léane

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LéaneL

17. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence1.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€15
/day
CatherineC

18. Catherine

1.7 km
from
€20
/day

Caty Pet-Sitting Luxembourg et environs🐕♥️🦴

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
CatherineC

18. Catherine

Caty Pet-Sitting Luxembourg et environs🐕♥️🦴1.7 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€20
/day
HazalH

19. Hazal

2.3 km
from
€24
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
HazalH

19. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)2.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Hazal is a caring pet sitter, and professional."
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€24
/day
GiuliaG

20. Giulia

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family

Usually responds within few hours
GiuliaG

20. Giulia

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family1.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Giulia was very careful, thoughtful, and truly caring with my two cats. She showed them a lot of affection and made me feel calm and confident while I was away. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter."
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€20
/day