1. Pet Sitting
  2. Bertrange

Pet Sitting, Bertrange

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KeremK

1. Kerem

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Lets be a friend you all little fellas

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
KeremK

1. Kerem

Lets be a friend you all little fellas2.8 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"I highly recommend Kerem as a cat sitter! He was very kind, trustworthy and he took excellent care of my cat. He made sure she was happy, played with her and spent time with her while I was out of town so she didn’t feel lonely! My cat was very well cared for. I booked Kerem as a cat sitter twice and I will definitely do again in future."
ozlemO
Review by ozlem
from
€20
/day
OlgaO

2. Olga

2.6 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Calm, caring walks focused on your dog

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
OlgaO

2. Olga

Calm, caring walks focused on your dog2.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Olga is very reliable and took good care of our cat. She kept us informed and everything went well. I fully recommend her."
JeanneJ
Review by Jeanne
from
€10
/day
JuanjoJ

3. Juanjo

4.7 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

3. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple4.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"I had a great experience with Juanjo. He took wonderful care of my cat, Zelda, and everything went perfectly. I really appreciated the updates and felt completely at ease while I was away. I would definitely recommend him!"
emelineE
Review by emeline
from
€25
/day
GabrielaG

4. Gabriela

4.2 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

A home away from home - with a garden access

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
GabrielaG

4. Gabriela

A home away from home - with a garden access4.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
PatrycjaP

5. Patrycja

1.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
PatrycjaP

5. Patrycja

New sitter
Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
CamillaC

6. Camilla

4.3 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pet like they’re my own

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CamillaC

6. Camilla

New sitter
Caring for your pet like they’re my own 4.3 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€30
/day
IuliiaI

7. Iuliia

1.6 km
from
€20
/day

Safe hands, warm heart

Last active 12 days ago
IuliiaI

7. Iuliia

Safe hands, warm heart1.6 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
PAOLOP

8. PAOLO

4.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

8. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.4.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€20
/day
RomanoR

9. Romano

4.6 km
from
€10
/day

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

9. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care4.6 km
from
€10
/day
GiuliaG

10. Giulia

4.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GiuliaG

10. Giulia

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family4.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Giulia was very careful, thoughtful, and truly caring with my two cats. She showed them a lot of affection and made me feel calm and confident while I was away. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter."
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€20
/day
VictorV

11. Victor

4.8 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VictorV

11. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗4.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Victor took care of my cat during one week. Everything was perfect. I had news and pictures everyday, I could see on the pictures that my cat was happy to see him. I recommend Victor as à cat sitter !"
MehdiM
Review by Mehdi
from
€35
/day
NiltonN

12. Nilton

3.6 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NiltonN

12. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable3.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
UsueU

13. Usue

3.9 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
UsueU

13. Usue

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience 3.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We highly recommend Usue! We enjoyed her updates about our cats while we were away. She sent us pictures and communicated each visit. She was professional and we felt very comfortable with her in our home. The cats and our apartment were in great shape when we returned. We will definitely hire her again. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
€18
/day
ClaudiaC

14. Claudia

3.9 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
ClaudiaC

14. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 3.9 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Claudia is an excellent pet sitter! My cat immediately liked her and was very well taken care of over the weekend. She is kind, trustworthy, and truly loves animals. The best part is being able to travel with complete peace of mind, knowing that she keeps us updated with photos and videos after each visit and always lets me know when she arrives to take care of Bento. That made me feel very reassured. I definitely recommend her and will ask for her help again in the future! "
Flavia & DiogoF
Review by Flavia & Diogo
from
€20
/day
TaniaT

15. Tania

2.1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶

Usually responds within one day
TaniaT

15. Tania

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶 2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"We are very happy with Tania´s work. She did a great job during our holidays taking care of our 2 cats. We will count with her for future occasions :)"
Jose JoaquinJ
Review by Jose Joaquin
from
€20
/day
PierpaoloP

16. Pierpaolo

4.6 km
from
€40
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PierpaoloP

16. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)4.6 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Pierpaolo took good care of our lovely pet for the first time! He was able to help him overcome his shyness and played with him just as he adores to! Pierpaolo is very conscientious and genuinely caring! We will be back for more 🐶!"
NatN
Review by Nat
from
€40
/day
StamatisS

17. Stamatis

4.4 km
from
€30
/day
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
StamatisS

17. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!4.4 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
MikaM

18. Mika

3.3 km
from
€24
/day
80 reviews
36
recurring guests

Happy pets

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
MikaM

18. Mika

Happy pets3.3 km
(80 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Mika recently took care of my cat while I was on holiday, and I couldn't be happier with the choice. My cat seemed relaxed and content upon my return, which is the best indicator of a happy pet-sitting experience. I highly recommend Mika to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring cat sitter. I'll definitely be reaching out to Mika for my next trip!"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€24
/day
ChristopherC

19. Christopher

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

19. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen2.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
EuniceE

20. Eunice

4.4 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EuniceE

20. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them4.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day