1. House Sitting
  2. Sanem

House Sitting, Sanem

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TatianaT

1. Tatiana

13.7 km - Dudelange
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Les animaux, ma passion ! 🐶🐱🐹🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TatianaT

1. Tatiana

Les animaux, ma passion ! 🐶🐱🐹🐾13.7 km - Dudelange
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
ValentinaV

2. Valentina

16.1 km
from
€55
/night

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ValentinaV

2. Valentina

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾16.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€55
/night
RodrigoR

3. Rodrigo

14.3 km
from
€90
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RodrigoR

3. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾14.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€90
/night
SarahS

4. Sarah

18.5 km
from
€25
/night

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SarahS

4. Sarah

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !18.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
AlineA

5. Aline

15.3 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AlineA

5. Aline

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits15.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€45
/night
PAOLOP

6. PAOLO

14.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

6. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.14.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€25
/night
CharlesC

7. Charles

16.6 km
from
€25
/night

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)

Usually responds within one day
CharlesC

7. Charles

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)16.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
RomanoR

8. Romano

14.7 km
from
€70
/night

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

8. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care14.7 km
from
€70
/night
MeggieM

9. Meggie

5.8 km
from
€40
/night

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
MeggieM

9. Meggie

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾5.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
MariamM

10. Mariam

12.7 km
from
£50
/night

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention

MariamM

10. Mariam

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention12.7 km
from
£50
/night
JoshuaJ

11. Joshua

15.8 km
from
€45
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Animal lover, with a calm and gentle approach.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
JoshuaJ

11. Joshua

Animal lover, with a calm and gentle approach. 15.8 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€45
/night
LouL

12. Lou

13.7 km
from
€90
/night

Animals are the essence of Love, no matter what🌹

Usually responds within few hours
LouL

12. Lou

Animals are the essence of Love, no matter what🌹13.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€90
/night
RommyR

13. Rommy

15.2 km
from
€37
/night
3 reviews

Dog and cat lover at your service!

Usually responds within one day
RommyR

13. Rommy

Dog and cat lover at your service!15.2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€37
/night
MikaM

14. Mika

14.2 km
from
€90
/night
80 reviews
36
recurring guests

Happy pets

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
MikaM

14. Mika

Happy pets14.2 km
(80 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€90
/night
EmmaE

15. Emma

7.2 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

15. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸7.2 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€45
/night
ValériaV

16. Valéria

18.8 km
from
€85
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

It's a pleasure to help with the comfort of your animal!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ValériaV

16. Valéria

It's a pleasure to help with the comfort of your animal!18.8 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€85
/night
LyanL

17. Lyan

5.4 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LyanL

17. Lyan

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg5.4 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€35
/night
PatrickP

18. Patrick

17.3 km
from
€40
/night
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
PatrickP

18. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter17.3 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€40
/night
SimonaS

19. Simona

17.3 km - Arlon
from
€25
/night

Perfect friend for your Friend❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SimonaS

19. Simona

Perfect friend for your Friend❤️17.3 km - Arlon
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
Meera & SatishM

20. Meera & Satish

18.8 km
from
€39
/night
1 review

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Meera & SatishM

20. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 18.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€39
/night