1. House Sitting
  2. Mersch

House Sitting, Mersch

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
InesI

1. Ines

8.9 km
from
€65
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets fill our hearts with joy and our lives with love. 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
InesI

1. Ines

Pets fill our hearts with joy and our lives with love. 🐾8.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€65
/night
AriannaA

2. Arianna

15.9 km
from
€30
/night

Medicine student, animal lover

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AriannaA

2. Arianna

Medicine student, animal lover15.9 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€30
/night
TizianaT

3. Tiziana

16.1 km
from
€70
/night
20 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet sitting

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TizianaT

3. Tiziana

Pet sitting16.1 km
(20 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€70
/night
VictorV

4. Victor

16 km
from
€75
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VictorV

4. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗16 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€75
/night
DanielD

5. Daniel

17.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Safe, fun and loving pet care!

Last active 10 days ago
DanielD

5. Daniel

Safe, fun and loving pet care! 17.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
NicolasN

6. Nicolas

10.8 km
from
€30
/night

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NicolasN

6. Nicolas

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever10.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
AndreaA

7. Andrea

16.7 km
from
€65
/night
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AndreaA

7. Andrea

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️16.7 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€65
/night
Amy and JeffA

8. Amy and Jeff

15 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Amy and JeffA

8. Amy and Jeff

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family15 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
EvaE

9. Eva

17.9 km
from
€37
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lovers

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

9. Eva

Animal lovers17.9 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€37
/night
Goldies’s PetG

10. Goldies’s Pet

17.5 km
from
€60
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

10. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet17.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
ShreyashiS

11. Shreyashi

15.8 km
from
€50
/night

Missing My Cats, Ready to Spoil Yours Like Family!

Last active 14 days ago
ShreyashiS

11. Shreyashi

Missing My Cats, Ready to Spoil Yours Like Family!15.8 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€50
/night
JuliaJ

12. Julia

10.5 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Pension feline a Ettelbruck

Lives with 1 cat
JuliaJ

12. Julia

Pension feline a Ettelbruck10.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
from
€30
/night
AliceA

13. Alice

13 km
from
€75
/night

Dogs and Cats lover

Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

13. Alice

Dogs and Cats lover13 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€75
/night
Ana ClaraA

14. Ana Clara

16.2 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck Mirandola
Ana ClaraA

14. Ana Clara

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!16.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck Mirandola
from
€30
/night
Zhi TingZ

15. Zhi Ting

7.6 km
from
€25
/night

Dog walker for your furry babies

Zhi TingZ

15. Zhi Ting

Dog walker for your furry babies7.6 km
from
€25
/night
StefaniaS

16. Stefania

0.4 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

a new friend for your cats!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
StefaniaS

16. Stefania

a new friend for your cats!0.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/night
CarolineC

17. Caroline

18.9 km
from
€45
/night

Un second foyer pour votre animal de companie

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriver Aston
CarolineC

17. Caroline

Un second foyer pour votre animal de companie18.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriver Aston
from
€45
/night
ThierryT

18. Thierry

17.6 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Bien être de votre chien

Usually responds within one day
ThierryT

18. Thierry

Bien être de votre chien17.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
LorenzoL

19. Lorenzo

15.5 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Roman Animal Lover Bringing Calm & Care to Your Pets

LorenzoL

19. Lorenzo

Roman Animal Lover Bringing Calm & Care to Your Pets15.5 km
(1 review)
from
€40
/night
YleniaY

20. Ylenia

17.4 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

loving care when you’re not there 🫶

Usually responds within one day
YleniaY

20. Ylenia

loving care when you’re not there 🫶17.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night