1. House Sitting
  2. Mersch

House Sitting, Mersch

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RommyR

1. Rommy

17.1 km
from
€37
/night
3 reviews

Dog and cat lover at your service!

Usually responds within one day
RommyR

1. Rommy

Dog and cat lover at your service!17.1 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€37
/night
SofiaS

2. Sofia

13.2 km
from
€90
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I would always take care of my Family members’ pets

Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

2. Sofia

I would always take care of my Family members’ pets13.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€90
/night
MikaM

3. Mika

15.3 km
from
€90
/night
80 reviews
36
recurring guests

Happy pets

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
MikaM

3. Mika

Happy pets15.3 km
(80 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€90
/night
ValériaV

4. Valéria

15.7 km
from
€85
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

It's a pleasure to help with the comfort of your animal!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ValériaV

4. Valéria

It's a pleasure to help with the comfort of your animal!15.7 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€85
/night
PatrickP

5. Patrick

16.4 km
from
€40
/night
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
PatrickP

5. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter16.4 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€40
/night
Meera & SatishM

6. Meera & Satish

10.7 km
from
€39
/night
1 review

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Meera & SatishM

6. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 10.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€39
/night
Rhea SilviaR

7. Rhea Silvia

15 km - Luxembourg
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
Rhea SilviaR

7. Rhea Silvia

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend 15 km - Luxembourg
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
NatalliN

8. Natalli

18.6 km
from
€90
/night

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NatalliN

8. Natalli

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience18.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€90
/night
RichardR

9. Richard

14.8 km
from
€50
/night
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

9. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care14.8 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€50
/night
AnnaA

10. Anna

15.7 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

10. Anna

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾15.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
AmandaA

11. Amanda

16.2 km - Beaufort
from
€45
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter: Safe Home, Loving Care & Happy Walks

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmandaA

11. Amanda

Experienced Pet Sitter: Safe Home, Loving Care & Happy Walks16.2 km - Beaufort
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€45
/night
MillaM

12. Milla

9.6 km
from
€70
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Glückliche Pfoten, liebevolle Spaziergänge & Betreuung

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MillaM

12. Milla

Glückliche Pfoten, liebevolle Spaziergänge & Betreuung 9.6 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€70
/night
RebeccaR

13. Rebecca

18.7 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RebeccaR

13. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)18.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€40
/night
EuniceE

14. Eunice

18.8 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EuniceE

14. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them18.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€30
/night
AzizA

15. Aziz

16.9 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AzizA

15. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)16.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/night
AubinA

16. Aubin

17.2 km
from
€70
/night
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Born and raised with dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
AubinA

16. Aubin

Born and raised with dogs!17.2 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€70
/night
KarlaK

17. Karla

15.9 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

An experienced and dedicated pet sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KarlaK

17. Karla

An experienced and dedicated pet sitter 15.9 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
SkandyS

18. Skandy

10.7 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter - Safe and Attentive Care

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SkandyS

18. Skandy

Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter - Safe and Attentive Care10.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
NataliaN

19. Natalia

6.8 km
from
€55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NataliaN

19. Natalia

Animal lover6.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€55
/night
MadhurikaM

20. Madhurika

14.5 km
from
€60
/night
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet Cuddles Needed

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MadhurikaM

20. Madhurika

Pet Cuddles Needed14.5 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night