1. House Sitting
  2. Mersch

House Sitting, Mersch

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlyssaA

1. Alyssa

13.1 km
from
€60
/night
4 reviews

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AlyssaA

1. Alyssa

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet 13.1 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Alyssa a bien soigné nos 2 chats. Nous sommes très contents du service d’Alyssa. De plus, elle était très flexible, acceptant un « sitting » à très court terme. Merci Alyssa 😃😃😺😽"
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
€60
/night
GreyciG

2. Greyci

16.6 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Reliable, Caring, and Experienced Pet Lover at your house

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GreyciG

2. Greyci

Reliable, Caring, and Experienced Pet Lover at your house 16.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Arthur et Greyci nous ont gardé nos 2 chiens chez nous à la maison. Tout s'est bien passé, ils ont pris bien soin d'eux. On est très satisfait!"
NadiaN
Review by Nadia
from
€50
/night
LeilahL

3. Leilah

14.7 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring & Professional Pet Care in Senningerberg🐾

Usually responds within one day
LeilahL

3. Leilah

Caring & Professional Pet Care in Senningerberg🐾14.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
OksanaO

4. Oksana

10.5 km - Ettelbruck
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Cuddles & Dog Walks – I’ve Got You Covered! 🐕🐈

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
OksanaO

4. Oksana

Cat Cuddles & Dog Walks – I’ve Got You Covered! 🐕🐈10.5 km - Ettelbruck
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Oksana took wonderful care of our three cats while staying in our home. Everything went very smoothly, and we felt completely at ease knowing our pets were in such good hands. She is very attentive, careful, and responsible. Our cats were happy and well looked after, and the house was kept neat and tidy. We truly appreciated her kindness and professionalism, and we would gladly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable pet sitter. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€30
/night
AsalA

5. Asal

15.5 km - Mamer
from
€50
/night
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pet’s new best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AsalA

5. Asal

Your pet’s new best friend15.5 km - Mamer
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"She was very thoughtful with Mojo and Denny throughout the whole time. Asal even checked on how they were doing after she has left to make sure they were alright. We definitely recommend her and her services. She sent us multiple photos and videos during the booking."
AlyA
Review by Aly
from
€50
/night
AnnaA

6. Anna

18.8 km - Hesperange
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

6. Anna

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈18.8 km - Hesperange
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"It was the first time we have asked anyone to house and petsit our two dogs and it was a great experience! Anna was up for a big task as our two Basenjiis are very busy. 😀🐕🐕 Anna was very communicative and at ease, one of the greatest things when you leave your furry friends in the hands of someone new. She took great care of our two dogs and she managed to deal easily with their individual personalities! We managed to enjoy our holiday knowing our dogs and home were in safe and capable hands! I would definitely recommend Anna to anyone! 🤩"
AngelikaA
Review by Angelika
from
€30
/night
AgnieszkaA

7. Agnieszka

11 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting Services You Can Trust

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AgnieszkaA

7. Agnieszka

Reliable Pet Sitting Services You Can Trust11 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€50
/night
Eva HelenaE

8. Eva Helena

18.5 km
from
€27
/night
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Eva HelenaE

8. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫18.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Eva Helena was amazing with my dogs. She’s a true gem!"
ChristieC
Review by Christie
from
€27
/night
CagatayC

9. Cagatay

17 km
from
€39
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
CagatayC

9. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾17 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€39
/night
NoémieN

10. Noémie

8.1 km
from
€75
/night
1 review

Noémie and the doggos from the North

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NoémieN

10. Noémie

Noémie and the doggos from the North8.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€75
/night
ElsaE

11. Elsa

16.7 km
from
€50
/night

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !

Last active 4 days ago
ElsaE

11. Elsa

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !16.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
ValentinaV

12. Valentina

17 km
from
€55
/night

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ValentinaV

12. Valentina

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾17 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€55
/night
RodrigoR

13. Rodrigo

17.9 km
from
€90
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RodrigoR

13. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾17.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€90
/night
AlineA

14. Aline

16.1 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AlineA

14. Aline

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits16.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€45
/night
PAOLOP

15. PAOLO

15.6 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

15. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.15.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€25
/night
CharlesC

16. Charles

17.9 km
from
€25
/night

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)

Usually responds within one day
CharlesC

16. Charles

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)17.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
RomanoR

17. Romano

16.7 km
from
€70
/night

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

17. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care16.7 km
from
€70
/night
MariamM

18. Mariam

14.9 km
from
£50
/night

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention

MariamM

18. Mariam

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention14.9 km
from
£50
/night
JoshuaJ

19. Joshua

14.8 km
from
€45
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover, with a calm and gentle approach.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
JoshuaJ

19. Joshua

Animal lover, with a calm and gentle approach. 14.8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€45
/night
LouL

20. Lou

16.8 km
from
€90
/night

Animals are the essence of Love, no matter what🌹

Usually responds within few hours
LouL

20. Lou

Animals are the essence of Love, no matter what🌹16.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€90
/night