1. House Sitting
  2. Luxembourg

House Sitting, Luxembourg

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AzizA

1. Aziz

1 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AzizA

1. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/night
GaiaG

2. Gaia

10.4 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Missing having a dog! I would be happy to look after yours:)

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GaiaG

2. Gaia

Missing having a dog! I would be happy to look after yours:) 10.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
SkandyS

3. Skandy

5.1 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter - Safe and Attentive Care

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SkandyS

3. Skandy

Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter - Safe and Attentive Care5.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
ElsaE

4. Elsa

0.9 km
from
€50
/night

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !

Last active 14 days ago
ElsaE

4. Elsa

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !0.9 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€50
/night
RodrigoR

5. Rodrigo

2.5 km
from
€90
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Usually responds within one day
RodrigoR

5. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾2.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€90
/night
LucaL

6. Luca

4.5 km
from
€90
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Usually responds within few hours
LucaL

6. Luca

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz4.5 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€90
/night
RadishaR

7. Radisha

4.8 km
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog's new buddy 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
RadishaR

7. Radisha

Your dog's new buddy 🐾4.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
VictorV

8. Victor

1 km
from
€75
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Usually responds within one day
VictorV

8. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€75
/night
JuliaJ

9. Julia

9.3 km
from
€85
/night
1 review

Experienced cat mom — I speak fluent meow

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JuliaJ

9. Julia

Experienced cat mom — I speak fluent meow9.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€85
/night
NicolasN

10. Nicolas

9.4 km
from
€30
/night

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever

Usually responds within one day
NicolasN

10. Nicolas

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever9.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
AndreaA

11. Andrea

1 km
from
€65
/night
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️

Usually responds within one day
AndreaA

11. Andrea

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️1 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€65
/night
Goldies’s PetG

12. Goldies’s Pet

1.8 km
from
€60
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

12. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet1.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
ShreyashiS

13. Shreyashi

0.5 km
from
€50
/night

Missing My Cats, Ready to Spoil Yours Like Family!

ShreyashiS

13. Shreyashi

Missing My Cats, Ready to Spoil Yours Like Family!0.5 km
from
€50
/night
ChiaraC

14. Chiara

18 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Trusted Care for Happy Tails! 🥰

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Mallinois Blacky
ChiaraC

14. Chiara

Trusted Care for Happy Tails! 🥰18 km
(1 review)
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Mallinois Blacky
from
€50
/night
ElisaE

15. Elisa

11.4 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
ElisaE

15. Elisa

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗 11.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
from
€50
/night
Ana ClaraA

16. Ana Clara

1.8 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck
Ana ClaraA

16. Ana Clara

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!1.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck
from
€30
/night
PAOLOP

17. PAOLO

1.6 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

17. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.1.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€25
/night
CharlesC

18. Charles

2.3 km
from
€25
/night

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)

Usually responds within one day
CharlesC

18. Charles

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)2.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
Zhi TingZ

19. Zhi Ting

8.8 km
from
€25
/night

Dog walker for your furry babies

Zhi TingZ

19. Zhi Ting

Dog walker for your furry babies8.8 km
from
€25
/night
RomanoR

20. Romano

1.6 km
from
€70
/night

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

20. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care1.6 km
from
€70
/night