1. House Sitting
  2. Luxembourg

House Sitting, Luxembourg

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmilyE

1. Emily

14.8 km
from
€26
/night

liebevolles Tiersitting

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EmilyE

1. Emily

liebevolles Tiersitting14.8 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€26
/night
LyanL

2. Lyan

16.3 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LyanL

2. Lyan

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg16.3 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€35
/night
PatrickP

3. Patrick

1.4 km
from
€40
/night
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
PatrickP

3. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter1.4 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€40
/night
MikaM

4. Mika

2.6 km
from
€90
/night
80 reviews
36
recurring guests

Happy pets

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MikaM

4. Mika

Happy pets2.6 km
(80 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€90
/night
AliceA

5. Alice

2.9 km
from
€75
/night

Dogs and Cats lover

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

5. Alice

Dogs and Cats lover2.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€75
/night
AlineA

6. Aline

1 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlineA

6. Aline

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€45
/night
YleniaY

7. Ylenia

1.6 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

loving care when you’re not there 🫶

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
YleniaY

7. Ylenia

loving care when you’re not there 🫶1.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€50
/night
CagatayC

8. Cagatay

1.2 km
from
€39
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CagatayC

8. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾1.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€39
/night
ValentinaV

9. Valentina

1.2 km
from
€55
/night

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ValentinaV

9. Valentina

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾1.2 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€55
/night
EuniceE

10. Eunice

3.9 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
EuniceE

10. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them3.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€30
/night
YaraY

11. Yara

17.4 km
from
€30
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
YaraY

11. Yara

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾17.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€30
/night
Amy and JeffA

12. Amy and Jeff

1.2 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Amy and JeffA

12. Amy and Jeff

Experienced Pet Lovers Who Treat Dogs Like Family1.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
EvaE

13. Eva

2.5 km
from
€37
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lovers

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

13. Eva

Animal lovers2.5 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€37
/night
DanielD

14. Daniel

1 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Safe, fun and loving pet care!

Last active 8 days ago
DanielD

14. Daniel

Safe, fun and loving pet care! 1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
NatalliN

15. Natalli

2.9 km
from
€90
/night

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NatalliN

15. Natalli

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience2.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€90
/night
TizianaT

16. Tiziana

1.9 km
from
€70
/night
20 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet sitting

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TizianaT

16. Tiziana

Pet sitting1.9 km
(20 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€70
/night
AriannaA

17. Arianna

0.1 km
from
€30
/night

Medicine student, animal lover

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AriannaA

17. Arianna

Medicine student, animal lover0.1 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€30
/night
ValériaV

18. Valéria

2.7 km
from
€85
/night
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

It's a pleasure to help with the comfort of your animal!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ValériaV

18. Valéria

It's a pleasure to help with the comfort of your animal!2.7 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€85
/night
MadhurikaM

19. Madhurika

3.7 km
from
€60
/night
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet Cuddles Needed

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MadhurikaM

19. Madhurika

Pet Cuddles Needed3.7 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
Rhea SilviaR

20. Rhea Silvia

1.2 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Rhea SilviaR

20. Rhea Silvia

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend 1.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night