1. House Sitting
  2. Luxembourg

House Sitting, Luxembourg

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JoshuaJ

1. Joshua

1.3 km
from
€45
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Animal lover, with a calm and gentle approach.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JoshuaJ

1. Joshua

Animal lover, with a calm and gentle approach. 1.3 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€45
/night
LouL

2. Lou

2.5 km
from
€90
/night

Animals are the essence of Love, no matter what🌹

Usually responds within few hours
LouL

2. Lou

Animals are the essence of Love, no matter what🌹2.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€90
/night
RommyR

3. Rommy

1.4 km
from
€37
/night
3 reviews

Dog and cat lover at your service!

Usually responds within one day
RommyR

3. Rommy

Dog and cat lover at your service!1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€37
/night
KatharinaK

4. Katharina

19.5 km
from
€43
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und ruhige Tiersitterin :)

Usually responds within one day
KatharinaK

4. Katharina

Liebevolle und ruhige Tiersitterin :)19.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Hat alles super geklappt. Sehr gern wieder! :)"
MagdaM
Review by Magda
from
€43
/night
ArturoA

5. Arturo

1 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
ArturoA

5. Arturo

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€45
/night
KarlaK

6. Karla

0.9 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

An experienced and dedicated pet sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KarlaK

6. Karla

An experienced and dedicated pet sitter 0.9 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
SérgioS

7. Sérgio

10.3 km
from
€80
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SérgioS

7. Sérgio

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶10.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€80
/night
IuliiaI

8. Iuliia

4.7 km
from
€25
/night

Safe hands, warm heart

Last active yesterday
IuliiaI

8. Iuliia

Safe hands, warm heart4.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
NataliaN

9. Natalia

17.8 km
from
€55
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
NataliaN

9. Natalia

Animal lover17.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€55
/night
AubinA

10. Aubin

6.1 km
from
€70
/night
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Born and raised with dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
AubinA

10. Aubin

Born and raised with dogs!6.1 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€70
/night
RebeccaR

11. Rebecca

2.9 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
RebeccaR

11. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)2.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€40
/night
YusupY

12. Yusup

2.5 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last active yesterday
YusupY

12. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size2.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
Meera & SatishM

13. Meera & Satish

5.1 km
from
€39
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
Meera & SatishM

13. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 5.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€39
/night
AnnaA

14. Anna

1.8 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AnnaA

14. Anna

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾1.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
LorenzoL

15. Lorenzo

0.4 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Roman Animal Lover Bringing Calm & Care to Your Pets

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LorenzoL

15. Lorenzo

Roman Animal Lover Bringing Calm & Care to Your Pets0.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
JuliaJ

16. Julia

16.5 km
from
€29
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung 💛

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

16. Julia

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung 💛16.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€29
/night
VickyV

17. Vicky

17.1 km
from
€90
/night
4 reviews

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
VickyV

17. Vicky

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱17.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€90
/night
ArturA

18. Artur

9.2 km
from
€35
/night

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ArturA

18. Artur

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈9.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€35
/night
RichardR

19. Richard

7.4 km
from
€50
/night
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

19. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care7.4 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€50
/night
ChristopherC

20. Christopher

4 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

20. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night