1. House Sitting
  2. Differdange

House Sitting, Differdange

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IgorI

1. Igor

7.3 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

Safe caring pet sitting you can count on! (Dogs, Cats)

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IgorI

1. Igor

Safe caring pet sitting you can count on! (Dogs, Cats)7.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Igor looked after our fur babies while we were away for the weekend. He communicated very well and gave us updates. Our pets were very happy and well looked after. Would definitely recommend 👌 "
MariusM
Review by Marius
from
€25
/night
MarianaM

2. Mariana

15.8 km
from
€60
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring for your pets like they are family!🐾☀️

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MarianaM

2. Mariana

Caring for your pets like they are family!🐾☀️15.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Nous sommes ravis de l'expérience avec Mariana, qui est venue s'occuper de notre chien et de notre chat pendant quelques jours à la maison. Elle s'est montrée très attentionnée, fiable et professionnelle. Nous avons reçu régulièrement des nouvelles, ce qui nous a permis de partir l'esprit tranquille. À notre retour, nos animaux étaient détendus et en pleine forme. Nous la recommandons sans hésitation et ferons appel à elle à nouveau avec grand plaisir:)"
BrigitteB
Review by Brigitte
from
€60
/night
AlessandraA

3. Alessandra

0.7 km
from
€75
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
AlessandraA

3. Alessandra

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""0.7 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Merci à Alessandra d’avoir pris soin de nos animaux. Nous ne pouvons que là recommander, tellement d’attention pour notre chat et notre lapin. Nous referons appel à ses services sans hésiter une seconde ! "
FlorianF
Review by Florian
from
€75
/night
JuanjoJ

4. Juanjo

13.6 km
from
€55
/night
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

4. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple13.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Everything was great! Nice couple, they loved our dogs as their own. Would certainly book again."
AnnickA
Review by Annick
from
€55
/night
AsalA

5. Asal

14.6 km - Mamer
from
€50
/night
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pet’s new best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AsalA

5. Asal

Your pet’s new best friend14.6 km - Mamer
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"She was very thoughtful with Mojo and Denny throughout the whole time. Asal even checked on how they were doing after she has left to make sure they were alright. We definitely recommend her and her services. She sent us multiple photos and videos during the booking."
AlyA
Review by Aly
from
€50
/night
AnnaA

6. Anna

19.6 km - Hesperange
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

6. Anna

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈19.6 km - Hesperange
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"It was the first time we have asked anyone to house and petsit our two dogs and it was a great experience! Anna was up for a big task as our two Basenjiis are very busy. 😀🐕🐕 Anna was very communicative and at ease, one of the greatest things when you leave your furry friends in the hands of someone new. She took great care of our two dogs and she managed to deal easily with their individual personalities! We managed to enjoy our holiday knowing our dogs and home were in safe and capable hands! I would definitely recommend Anna to anyone! 🤩"
AngelikaA
Review by Angelika
from
€30
/night
Eva HelenaE

7. Eva Helena

17 km
from
€27
/night
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Eva HelenaE

7. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫17 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Eva Helena was amazing with my dogs. She’s a true gem!"
ChristieC
Review by Christie
from
€27
/night
CagatayC

8. Cagatay

19.4 km
from
€39
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
CagatayC

8. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾19.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€39
/night
YaraY

9. Yara

4.1 km
from
€30
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
YaraY

9. Yara

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾4.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
MerylM

10. Meryl

18.8 km - Arlon
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Passionnée des animaux.

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MerylM

10. Meryl

Passionnée des animaux.18.8 km - Arlon
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
ElsaE

11. Elsa

19.9 km
from
€50
/night

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !

Last active 4 days ago
ElsaE

11. Elsa

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !19.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
TatianaT

12. Tatiana

15.1 km - Dudelange
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Les animaux, ma passion ! 🐶🐱🐹🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TatianaT

12. Tatiana

Les animaux, ma passion ! 🐶🐱🐹🐾15.1 km - Dudelange
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
ValentinaV

13. Valentina

19.9 km
from
€55
/night

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ValentinaV

13. Valentina

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾19.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€55
/night
RodrigoR

14. Rodrigo

18.1 km
from
€90
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RodrigoR

14. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾18.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€90
/night
SarahS

15. Sarah

19.6 km
from
€25
/night

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SarahS

15. Sarah

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !19.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
AlineA

16. Aline

19.2 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AlineA

16. Aline

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits19.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€45
/night
PAOLOP

17. PAOLO

18.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

17. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.18.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€25
/night
RomanoR

18. Romano

18.6 km
from
€70
/night

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

18. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care18.6 km
from
€70
/night
MeggieM

19. Meggie

9.9 km
from
€40
/night

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
MeggieM

19. Meggie

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾9.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
MariamM

20. Mariam

16.7 km
from
£50
/night

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention

MariamM

20. Mariam

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention16.7 km
from
£50
/night