1. House Sitting
  2. Bettembourg

House Sitting, Bettembourg

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RichardR

1. Richard

13 km
from
€50
/night
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

1. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care13 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€50
/night
AnnaA

2. Anna

10.3 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

2. Anna

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾10.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
VickyV

3. Vicky

10.9 km - Sanem
from
€90
/night
4 reviews

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
VickyV

3. Vicky

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱10.9 km - Sanem
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€90
/night
RebeccaR

4. Rebecca

7.6 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RebeccaR

4. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)7.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€40
/night
EuniceE

5. Eunice

7.2 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EuniceE

5. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them7.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€30
/night
AzizA

6. Aziz

9.5 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AzizA

6. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)9.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/night
AubinA

7. Aubin

13.7 km
from
€70
/night
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Born and raised with dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
AubinA

7. Aubin

Born and raised with dogs!13.7 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€70
/night
KarlaK

8. Karla

10.8 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

An experienced and dedicated pet sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KarlaK

8. Karla

An experienced and dedicated pet sitter 10.8 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
GaiaG

9. Gaia

0.2 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Missing having a dog! I would be happy to look after yours:)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
GaiaG

9. Gaia

Missing having a dog! I would be happy to look after yours:) 0.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
JuliaJ

10. Julia

8.6 km
from
€29
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung 💛

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JuliaJ

10. Julia

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung 💛8.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€29
/night
SkandyS

11. Skandy

15.5 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter - Safe and Attentive Care

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SkandyS

11. Skandy

Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter - Safe and Attentive Care15.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
MadhurikaM

12. Madhurika

13.5 km
from
€60
/night
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet Cuddles Needed

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MadhurikaM

12. Madhurika

Pet Cuddles Needed13.5 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
AriannaA

13. Arianna

10.5 km
from
€30
/night

Medicine student, animal lover

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AriannaA

13. Arianna

Medicine student, animal lover10.5 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€30
/night
AnaA

14. Ana

14.7 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews

Home and care away from home

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnaA

14. Ana

Home and care away from home14.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€60
/night
LucaL

15. Luca

7.2 km
from
€90
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LucaL

15. Luca

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz7.2 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€90
/night
TizianaT

16. Tiziana

9.9 km
from
€70
/night
20 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet sitting

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TizianaT

16. Tiziana

Pet sitting9.9 km
(20 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€70
/night
RadishaR

17. Radisha

6.8 km
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog's new buddy 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
RadishaR

17. Radisha

Your dog's new buddy 🐾6.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€40
/night
VictorV

18. Victor

10.1 km
from
€75
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VictorV

18. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗10.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€75
/night
JuliaJ

19. Julia

13.7 km
from
€85
/night
1 review

Experienced cat mom — I speak fluent meow

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JuliaJ

19. Julia

Experienced cat mom — I speak fluent meow13.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€85
/night
DanielD

20. Daniel

8.2 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Safe, fun and loving pet care!

Last active 10 days ago
DanielD

20. Daniel

Safe, fun and loving pet care! 8.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/night