1. House Sitting
  2. Bettembourg

House Sitting, Bettembourg

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ValentinaV

1. Valentina

9.5 km
from
€55
/night

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ValentinaV

1. Valentina

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾9.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€55
/night
RodrigoR

2. Rodrigo

8.1 km
from
€90
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RodrigoR

2. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾8.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€90
/night
AlineA

3. Aline

10 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AlineA

3. Aline

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits10 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€45
/night
PAOLOP

4. PAOLO

10.4 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

4. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.10.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€25
/night
CharlesC

5. Charles

9 km
from
€25
/night

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)

Usually responds within one day
CharlesC

5. Charles

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
RomanoR

6. Romano

9.4 km
from
€70
/night

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

6. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care9.4 km
from
€70
/night
MeggieM

7. Meggie

11.3 km
from
€40
/night

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
MeggieM

7. Meggie

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾11.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
BrandonB

8. Brandon

14.3 km
from
€60
/night

Reliable pet sitting

BrandonB

8. Brandon

Reliable pet sitting 14.3 km
from
€60
/night
MariamM

9. Mariam

11.6 km
from
£50
/night

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention

MariamM

9. Mariam

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention11.6 km
from
£50
/night
JoshuaJ

10. Joshua

11.3 km
from
€45
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover, with a calm and gentle approach.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
JoshuaJ

10. Joshua

Animal lover, with a calm and gentle approach. 11.3 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€45
/night
LouL

11. Lou

9.2 km
from
€90
/night

Animals are the essence of Love, no matter what🌹

Usually responds within few hours
LouL

11. Lou

Animals are the essence of Love, no matter what🌹9.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€90
/night
RommyR

12. Rommy

9.1 km
from
€37
/night
3 reviews

Dog and cat lover at your service!

Usually responds within one day
RommyR

12. Rommy

Dog and cat lover at your service!9.1 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€37
/night
MikaM

13. Mika

10.7 km
from
€90
/night
80 reviews
36
recurring guests

Happy pets

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
MikaM

13. Mika

Happy pets10.7 km
(80 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€90
/night
EmmaE

14. Emma

18.9 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

14. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸18.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€45
/night
ValériaV

15. Valéria

12 km
from
€85
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

It's a pleasure to help with the comfort of your animal!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ValériaV

15. Valéria

It's a pleasure to help with the comfort of your animal!12 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€85
/night
LyanL

16. Lyan

9.3 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LyanL

16. Lyan

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg9.3 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€35
/night
PatrickP

17. Patrick

10.6 km
from
€40
/night
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
PatrickP

17. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter10.6 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€40
/night
Meera & SatishM

18. Meera & Satish

15.5 km
from
€39
/night
1 review

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Meera & SatishM

18. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 15.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€39
/night
Rhea SilviaR

19. Rhea Silvia

11.1 km - Luxembourg
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
Rhea SilviaR

19. Rhea Silvia

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend 11.1 km - Luxembourg
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
NatalliN

20. Natalli

7.6 km
from
€90
/night

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NatalliN

20. Natalli

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience7.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€90
/night