1. Dog sitting
  2. Strassen

Dog Sitting, Strassen

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
InnaI

1. Inna

4.7 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
InnaI

1. Inna

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away4.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"I couldn’t be happier with the care Inna provided for my Richi while I was away! She took the time to really connect with him, kept me updated with photos, and made sure he felt safe and relaxed in my absence. It was clear he was in good hands, I came home to a very calm and happy cat. Highly recommend!"
RomanR
Review by Roman
from
€25
/day
ClaudiaC

2. Claudia

3 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
ClaudiaC

2. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 3 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Claudia is an excellent pet sitter! My cat immediately liked her and was very well taken care of over the weekend. She is kind, trustworthy, and truly loves animals. The best part is being able to travel with complete peace of mind, knowing that she keeps us updated with photos and videos after each visit and always lets me know when she arrives to take care of Bento. That made me feel very reassured. I definitely recommend her and will ask for her help again in the future! "
Flavia & DiogoF
Review by Flavia & Diogo
from
€20
/day
MarinaM

3. Marina

5.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Marina, 28 ans, 2 chats

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MarinaM

3. Marina

Marina, 28 ans, 2 chats 5.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Marina est une personne de toute confiance que je recommande sans la moindre hésitation. Elle s’est occupée de nos chats ce week-end de manière exemplaire et nous avons particulièrement apprécié son excellente communication ainsi que sa réactivité. Marina a pris le temps de bien jouer avec eux et nous a envoyé de nombreuses photos et vidéos à chaque visite. À notre retour, l’espace litière et les gamelles étaient d’une propreté irréprochable. Un immense merci à elle pour son sérieux et sa gentillesse; nous ferons de nouveau appel à ses services en toute confiance!"
XavierX
Review by Xavier
from
€20
/day
TaniaT

4. Tania

0.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶

Usually responds within one day
TaniaT

4. Tania

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶 0.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"We are very happy with Tania´s work. She did a great job during our holidays taking care of our 2 cats. We will count with her for future occasions :)"
Jose JoaquinJ
Review by Jose Joaquin
from
€20
/day
AlyssaA

5. Alyssa

4.8 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AlyssaA

5. Alyssa

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet 4.8 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
PierpaoloP

6. Pierpaolo

3.1 km
from
€40
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PierpaoloP

6. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)3.1 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Pierpaolo took good care of our lovely pet for the first time! He was able to help him overcome his shyness and played with him just as he adores to! Pierpaolo is very conscientious and genuinely caring! We will be back for more 🐶!"
NatN
Review by Nat
from
€40
/day
MikaM

7. Mika

1.9 km
from
€24
/day
80 reviews
36
recurring guests

Happy pets

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
MikaM

7. Mika

Happy pets1.9 km
(80 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Mika recently took care of my cat while I was on holiday, and I couldn't be happier with the choice. My cat seemed relaxed and content upon my return, which is the best indicator of a happy pet-sitting experience. I highly recommend Mika to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring cat sitter. I'll definitely be reaching out to Mika for my next trip!"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€24
/day
XavierX

8. Xavier

4.7 km
from
€17
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

A helping hand when you’re away

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
XavierX

8. Xavier

A helping hand when you’re away4.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with the care Xavier provided for my cat, Cleo. She’s a naturally shy and reserved cat, but Xavier went out of his way to make her feel safe and comfortable. He took the time to engage her with gentle play and patience, and it clearly paid off—she warmed up to him beautifully. Every day, Xavier sent me thoughtful updates with photos and videos, which gave me such peace of mind while I was away. It was clear from the way he interacted with Cleo that he genuinely cares about animals and takes his role seriously."
RosannaR
Review by Rosanna
from
€17
/day
AnnaA

9. Anna

4.9 km
from
€15
/day

Reliable and Caring Cat Sitter in Luxembourg

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

9. Anna

Reliable and Caring Cat Sitter in Luxembourg4.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
Rhea SilviaR

10. Rhea Silvia

3.5 km - Luxembourg
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
Rhea SilviaR

10. Rhea Silvia

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend 3.5 km - Luxembourg
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
StamatisS

11. Stamatis

3.1 km
from
€30
/day
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
StamatisS

11. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!3.1 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
NatalliN

12. Natalli

5.4 km
from
€30
/day

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NatalliN

12. Natalli

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience5.4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
ChristopherC

13. Christopher

0.5 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

13. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen0.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
RebeccaR

14. Rebecca

5.5 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RebeccaR

14. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)5.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
EuniceE

15. Eunice

4.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EuniceE

15. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them4.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
Eva HelenaE

16. Eva Helena

4.4 km
from
€27
/day
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Eva HelenaE

16. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫4.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€27
/day
GiovanaG

17. Giovana

5.1 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews

Pet sitter Luxembourg

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
GiovanaG

17. Giovana

Pet sitter Luxembourg5.1 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€30
/day
AriannaA

18. Arianna

4.6 km
from
€15
/day

Medicine student, animal lover

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AriannaA

18. Arianna

Medicine student, animal lover4.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
TizianaT

19. Tiziana

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
20 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet sitting

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TizianaT

19. Tiziana

Pet sitting2.9 km
(20 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Moustache’s favourite cat sitter 😺"
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€15
/day
DanielD

20. Daniel

4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Safe, fun and loving pet care!

Last active 10 days ago
DanielD

20. Daniel

Safe, fun and loving pet care! 4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
from
€10
/day