1. Dog sitting
  2. Mamer

Dog Sitting, Mamer

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PatrycjaP

1. Patrycja

4.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
PatrycjaP

1. Patrycja

New sitter
Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 4.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
CamillaC

2. Camilla

6.6 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pet like they’re my own

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CamillaC

2. Camilla

New sitter
Caring for your pet like they’re my own 6.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€30
/day
IuliiaI

3. Iuliia

4.7 km
from
€20
/day

Safe hands, warm heart

Last active 12 days ago
IuliiaI

3. Iuliia

Safe hands, warm heart4.7 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
PAOLOP

4. PAOLO

6.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

4. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.6.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€20
/day
RomanoR

5. Romano

7.4 km
from
€10
/day

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

5. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care7.4 km
from
€10
/day
LouisL

6. Louis

7.2 km - Luxembourg
from
€15
/day

Kitty cat lover, reliable and caring for all your kitties!

Lives with 1 cat
LouisL

6. Louis

Kitty cat lover, reliable and caring for all your kitties!7.2 km - Luxembourg
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
NicolasN

7. Nicolas

6.6 km
from
€25
/day
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NicolasN

7. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet6.6 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Nicolas a été top. Il nous a donné des nouvelles tous les jours et a été disponible rapidement dans la communication. Un grand merci! Nous avons pu partir en vacances tranquillement. Nous ferons à nouveau appel à ses services !"
CédricC
Review by Cédric
from
€25
/day
HazalH

8. Hazal

8.3 km
from
€24
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Usually responds within few hours
HazalH

8. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)8.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Hazal is a caring pet sitter, and professional."
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€24
/day
Thonia CarlaT

9. Thonia Carla

5.2 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

9. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter5.2 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
SaraS

10. Sara

7.7 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cayenne, Liloo, Snooze, Tigra et compagnie

Usually responds within few hours
SaraS

10. Sara

Cayenne, Liloo, Snooze, Tigra et compagnie7.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Nous avons sollicité Sara pour des visites quotidiennes à nos deux chats pendant nos vacances. Tout s'est très bien passé, nous avons eu des photos et des nouvelles tous les jours, et à notre retour, tout était en ordre et nos deux chats étaient en pleine forme :) Merci à nouveau !"
VivienV
Review by Vivien
from
€25
/day
GiuliaG

11. Giulia

6.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GiuliaG

11. Giulia

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family6.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Giulia was very careful, thoughtful, and truly caring with my two cats. She showed them a lot of affection and made me feel calm and confident while I was away. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter."
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€20
/day
Devan & CoraliD

12. Devan & Corali

8.5 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Dog Care from a Trustworthy Pet—Loving Couple

Devan & CoraliD

12. Devan & Corali

Loving Dog Care from a Trustworthy Pet—Loving Couple8.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
€20
/day
LilyL

13. Lily

6.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

No time? Going away? Then look no further.

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

13. Lily

No time? Going away? Then look no further.6.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"I booked Lily’s services for two weeks. She looked after my 2 cats and three rabbits. In addition, she watered the plants, looked after the mail and was very kind and willing to help us. I would book her services again in the future. "
MichèleM
Review by Michèle
from
€20
/day
DanielaD

14. Daniela

8.2 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
DanielaD

14. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs8.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Absolutely fantastic cat sitter! Took amazing care of my cats with daily updates and adorable photos. Very reliable, punctual, and clearly loves animals. Came home to a happy, relaxed cats! Highly recommended – will definitely book again!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€20
/day
FlavieF

15. Flavie

7.9 km
from
€25
/day

Amoureuse des chats, je veille sur les vôtres!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
FlavieF

15. Flavie

Amoureuse des chats, je veille sur les vôtres!7.9 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/day
VictorV

16. Victor

7.3 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VictorV

16. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗7.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Victor took care of my cat during one week. Everything was perfect. I had news and pictures everyday, I could see on the pictures that my cat was happy to see him. I recommend Victor as à cat sitter !"
MehdiM
Review by Mehdi
from
€35
/day
RommyR

17. Rommy

8.2 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Dog and cat lover at your service!

Usually responds within one day
RommyR

17. Rommy

Dog and cat lover at your service!8.2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Rommy took care of our 2 cats with dedication. "
AnoukA
Review by Anouk
from
€18
/day
NiltonN

18. Nilton

6.3 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NiltonN

18. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable6.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
UsueU

19. Usue

6.3 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
UsueU

19. Usue

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience 6.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We highly recommend Usue! We enjoyed her updates about our cats while we were away. She sent us pictures and communicated each visit. She was professional and we felt very comfortable with her in our home. The cats and our apartment were in great shape when we returned. We will definitely hire her again. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
€18
/day
InnaI

20. Inna

8.1 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
InnaI

20. Inna

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away8.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"I couldn’t be happier with the care Inna provided for my Richi while I was away! She took the time to really connect with him, kept me updated with photos, and made sure he felt safe and relaxed in my absence. It was clear he was in good hands, I came home to a very calm and happy cat. Highly recommend!"
RomanR
Review by Roman
from
€25
/day