1. Dog sitting
  2. Luxembourg

Dog Sitting, Luxembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
StamatisS

1. Stamatis

1.5 km
from
€30
/day
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
StamatisS

1. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!1.5 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€30
/day
XavierX

2. Xavier

1.3 km
from
€17
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

A helping hand when you’re away

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
XavierX

2. Xavier

A helping hand when you’re away1.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with the care Xavier provided for my cat, Cleo. She’s a naturally shy and reserved cat, but Xavier went out of his way to make her feel safe and comfortable. He took the time to engage her with gentle play and patience, and it clearly paid off—she warmed up to him beautifully. Every day, Xavier sent me thoughtful updates with photos and videos, which gave me such peace of mind while I was away. It was clear from the way he interacted with Cleo that he genuinely cares about animals and takes his role seriously."
RosannaR
Review by Rosanna
from
€17
/day
DanielD

3. Daniel

1 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Safe, fun and loving pet care!

Last active 7 days ago
DanielD

3. Daniel

Safe, fun and loving pet care! 1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
NatalliN

4. Natalli

2.9 km
from
€30
/day

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NatalliN

4. Natalli

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience2.9 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€30
/day
TizianaT

5. Tiziana

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
20 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet sitting

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TizianaT

5. Tiziana

Pet sitting1.9 km
(20 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Moustache’s favourite cat sitter 😺"
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€15
/day
AriannaA

6. Arianna

0.1 km
from
€15
/day

Medicine student, animal lover

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AriannaA

6. Arianna

Medicine student, animal lover0.1 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
Rhea SilviaR

7. Rhea Silvia

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Rhea SilviaR

7. Rhea Silvia

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend 1.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
ElsaE

8. Elsa

0.9 km
from
€15
/day

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !

Last active 13 days ago
ElsaE

8. Elsa

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !0.9 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
GiovanaG

9. Giovana

1 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews

Pet sitter Luxembourg

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GiovanaG

9. Giovana

Pet sitter Luxembourg1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
IuliiaI

10. Iuliia

4.7 km
from
€20
/day

Safe hands, warm heart

IuliiaI

10. Iuliia

Safe hands, warm heart4.7 km
from
€20
/day
ShreyashiS

11. Shreyashi

0.5 km
from
€20
/day

Missing My Cats, Ready to Spoil Yours Like Family!

ShreyashiS

11. Shreyashi

Missing My Cats, Ready to Spoil Yours Like Family!0.5 km
from
€20
/day
Noa-LeeN

12. Noa-Lee

2.9 km
from
€20
/day

Passionnée, aimante, dévouée, enthousiaste.

Noa-LeeN

12. Noa-Lee

Passionnée, aimante, dévouée, enthousiaste.2.9 km
from
€20
/day
MilenaM

13. Milena

2.7 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Those who love, care

Usually responds within few hours
MilenaM

13. Milena

Those who love, care2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
Ana ClaraA

14. Ana Clara

1.8 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck
Ana ClaraA

14. Ana Clara

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!1.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck
from
€35
/day
PAOLOP

15. PAOLO

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

15. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.1.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€20
/day
CharlesC

16. Charles

2.3 km
from
€10
/day

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)

Usually responds within one day
CharlesC

16. Charles

J’aime déjà votre chien et/ou chat :-)2.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
RomanoR

17. Romano

1.6 km
from
€10
/day

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

17. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care1.6 km
from
€10
/day
CarolineC

18. Caroline

3.1 km
from
€20
/day

Un second foyer pour votre animal de companie

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriver Aston
CarolineC

18. Caroline

Un second foyer pour votre animal de companie3.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriver Aston
from
€20
/day
Nathan & NataliaN

19. Nathan & Natalia

1.8 km
from
€25
/day
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg

Usually responds within few hours
Nathan & NataliaN

19. Nathan & Natalia

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg1.8 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
Maria LuizaM

20. Maria Luiza

1.8 km
from
€30
/day

Soins et amour pour votre animal, toujours là.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Luck
Maria LuizaM

20. Maria Luiza

Soins et amour pour votre animal, toujours là.1.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Luck
from
€30
/day