1. Dog sitting
  2. Luxembourg

Dog Sitting, Luxembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VictorV

1. Victor

1 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Usually responds within one day
VictorV

1. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Victor took care of my cat during one week. Everything was perfect. I had news and pictures everyday, I could see on the pictures that my cat was happy to see him. I recommend Victor as à cat sitter !"
MehdiM
Review by Mehdi
from
€35
/day
YleniaY

2. Ylenia

1.6 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

loving care when you’re not there 🫶

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
YleniaY

2. Ylenia

loving care when you’re not there 🫶1.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Ylenia did a great job taking care of our cat. We came back after 10 days and found a happy and healthy cat back home. Thanks!"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€17
/day
MikeM

3. Mike

2 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MikeM

3. Mike

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Mike is an excellent and trustworthy cat sitter. He loved looking after our little ones who accepted him straight away. We would definitely book him again in the future. "
VittorioV
Review by Vittorio
from
€15
/day
RommyR

4. Rommy

1.4 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Dog and cat lover at your service!

Usually responds within one day
RommyR

4. Rommy

Dog and cat lover at your service!1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Rommy took care of our 2 cats with dedication. "
AnoukA
Review by Anouk
from
€18
/day
LucaL

5. Luca

4.5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Usually responds within few hours
LucaL

5. Luca

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz4.5 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Luca is a fantastic pet sitter. He looked after our two cats for more than a week and did an outstanding job. He was reliable, caring, and kept us updated regularly. We highly recommend him and would gladly trust him with our cats again."
CHARLIEC
Review by CHARLIE
from
€15
/day
PetronelaP

6. Petronela

3.4 km
from
€10
/day
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
PetronelaP

6. Petronela

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service3.4 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€10
/day
DaryaD

7. Darya

1.6 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

The Best Things In Life Are Furry.

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
DaryaD

7. Darya

The Best Things In Life Are Furry.1.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Darya is an excellent catsitter. She took care of my cat as requested, and sent me daily updates. Thank you again!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€25
/day
NiltonN

8. Nilton

2.3 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NiltonN

8. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable2.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
InnaI

9. Inna

2.2 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
InnaI

9. Inna

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away2.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with the care Inna provided for my Richi while I was away! She took the time to really connect with him, kept me updated with photos, and made sure he felt safe and relaxed in my absence. It was clear he was in good hands, I came home to a very calm and happy cat. Highly recommend!"
RomanR
Review by Roman
from
€25
/day
LauraL

10. Laura

2 km
from
€15
/day

Animal-loving Student Looking After Your Pet

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Ilmo
LauraL

10. Laura

Animal-loving Student Looking After Your Pet2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Ilmo
from
€15
/day
ClaudiaC

11. Claudia

2.1 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

11. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 2.1 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Claudia is an excellent pet sitter! My cat immediately liked her and was very well taken care of over the weekend. She is kind, trustworthy, and truly loves animals. The best part is being able to travel with complete peace of mind, knowing that she keeps us updated with photos and videos after each visit and always lets me know when she arrives to take care of Bento. That made me feel very reassured. I definitely recommend her and will ask for her help again in the future! "
Flavia & DiogoF
Review by Flavia & Diogo
from
€20
/day
MarinaM

12. Marina

3.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Marina, 28 ans, 2 chats

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MarinaM

12. Marina

Marina, 28 ans, 2 chats 3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Marina est une personne de toute confiance que je recommande sans la moindre hésitation. Elle s’est occupée de nos chats ce week-end de manière exemplaire et nous avons particulièrement apprécié son excellente communication ainsi que sa réactivité. Marina a pris le temps de bien jouer avec eux et nous a envoyé de nombreuses photos et vidéos à chaque visite. À notre retour, l’espace litière et les gamelles étaient d’une propreté irréprochable. Un immense merci à elle pour son sérieux et sa gentillesse; nous ferons de nouveau appel à ses services en toute confiance!"
XavierX
Review by Xavier
from
€20
/day
GokceG

13. Gokce

1.9 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s Best Friend: Welcome to Pet Care with Love!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
GokceG

13. Gokce

Your Pet’s Best Friend: Welcome to Pet Care with Love!1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Gökçe is a very responsible, attentive to details petsitter. She carried out every our request and was even proactive. And the most important thing is that our cat fell in love with Gökçe from the first sight. Couldn’t wish more."
KseniiaK
Review by Kseniia
from
€17
/day
TaniaT

14. Tania

4.1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶

Usually responds within one day
TaniaT

14. Tania

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶 4.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"We are very happy with Tania´s work. She did a great job during our holidays taking care of our 2 cats. We will count with her for future occasions :)"
Jose JoaquinJ
Review by Jose Joaquin
from
€20
/day
AlyssaA

15. Alyssa

2.8 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AlyssaA

15. Alyssa

Les vacances parfaites pour vos animaux ! Vacay for your Pet 2.8 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
Goldies’s PetG

16. Goldies’s Pet

1.8 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

16. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet1.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/day
PierpaoloP

17. Pierpaolo

1.5 km
from
€40
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PierpaoloP

17. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)1.5 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Pierpaolo took good care of our lovely pet for the first time! He was able to help him overcome his shyness and played with him just as he adores to! Pierpaolo is very conscientious and genuinely caring! We will be back for more 🐶!"
NatN
Review by Nat
from
€40
/day
AnnaA

18. Anna

3 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
AnnaA

18. Anna

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
"Anna took very good care of my dog Milo. He is very active end energetic and Anna managed it perfectly. I would recommend her totally and will definitely book her services again. "
VéroniqueV
Review by Véronique
from
€15
/day
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

2.9 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)2.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
YusupY

20. Yusup

2.5 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last active today
YusupY

20. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size2.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
from
€30
/day