1. Dog sitting
  2. Luxembourg

Dog Sitting, Luxembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndiaA

1. Andia

1.6 km
from
€14
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Furry Friend Deserves the Best!

Usually responds within one day
AndiaA

1. Andia

Your Furry Friend Deserves the Best!1.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Andia is the best cat sitter! She's very caring, communicative and always sends photos. I really recommend her. :)"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€14
/day
KeremK

2. Kerem

3.2 km
from
€20
/day
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Lets be a friend you all little fellas

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
KeremK

2. Kerem

Lets be a friend you all little fellas3.2 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"I highly recommend Kerem as a cat sitter! He was very kind, trustworthy and he took excellent care of my cat. He made sure she was happy, played with her and spent time with her while I was out of town so she didn’t feel lonely! My cat was very well cared for. I booked Kerem as a cat sitter twice and I will definitely do again in future."
ozlemO
Review by ozlem
from
€20
/day
AndreaA

3. Andrea

1 km
from
€26
/day
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️

Usually responds within one day
AndreaA

3. Andrea

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️1 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Andrea was available on short notice and took great care of my cat even tough she had an issue with her arm. My cat is blind so he needs a bit more sensitive care than others, which she did very nicely during her visits which were around 20-30mins. She kept me updated of her arrival, sent many photos and videos and played well with him. I’d highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable pet sitter!😊"
AylinA
Review by Aylin
from
€26
/day
Ines & LeoI

4. Ines & Leo

2.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
Ines & LeoI

4. Ines & Leo

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€20
/day
OlgaO

5. Olga

3.4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Calm, caring walks focused on your dog

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with semi-labrador Ruby
OlgaO

5. Olga

Calm, caring walks focused on your dog3.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with semi-labrador Ruby
"Olga is very reliable and took good care of our cat. She kept us informed and everything went well. I fully recommend her."
JeanneJ
Review by Jeanne
from
€10
/day
MihaM

6. Miha

2 km
from
€17
/day
12 reviews
7
recurring guests

Cats Rule The World!

Lives with 1 cat
MihaM

6. Miha

Cats Rule The World!2 km
(12 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Miha was a great cat sitter for our big boy Brady. He had plenty of pets, play time, and treats while we were away. I especially loved the daily report cards and photos. I would definitely recommend Miha for your cat sitter needs."
KristyK
Review by Kristy
from
€17
/day
AzizA

7. Aziz

1 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AzizA

7. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I'm glad to have Aziz over to take care of my cat Moli for a week. Aziz is honest, enthusiastic, very patient kind to Moli during his visits. She's a shy cat but finally became friends with Aziz. Thank you Aziz :) "
TuyenT
Review by Tuyen
from
€15
/day
RuoyiR

8. Ruoyi

1.7 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun Walks & Cozy Care for Your Cutie Dog or Cat

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sheltie Ellie
RuoyiR

8. Ruoyi

Fun Walks & Cozy Care for Your Cutie Dog or Cat1.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sheltie Ellie
"Ruoyi took great care of our 2 cats. She sent us plenty of pictures and videos and was online for the entire 30 mins of her visit. One of our very shy and nervous cats was putty in Ruoyi’s hands and was cuddling and playing on the very 2nd visit. We couldn’t have asked for a better sitter for our cats and I would fully recommend Ruoyi. "
RamyaR
Review by Ramya
from
€30
/day
TusharT

9. Tushar

1.6 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Peaceful company for your companion

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
TusharT

9. Tushar

Peaceful company for your companion1.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Tushar took good care of my cat, following all my instructions, and sent me daily pictures. Thank you, Tushar!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€25
/day
ThomasT

10. Thomas

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last active 2 days ago
ThomasT

10. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
LéaneL

11. Léane

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LéaneL

11. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence1.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€15
/day
CatherineC

12. Catherine

1.7 km
from
€20
/day

Caty Pet-Sitting Luxembourg et environs🐕♥️🦴

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
CatherineC

12. Catherine

Caty Pet-Sitting Luxembourg et environs🐕♥️🦴1.7 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€20
/day
HazalH

13. Hazal

2.3 km
from
€24
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
HazalH

13. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)2.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Hazal is a caring pet sitter, and professional."
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€24
/day
GiuliaG

14. Giulia

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family

Usually responds within few hours
GiuliaG

14. Giulia

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family1.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Giulia was very careful, thoughtful, and truly caring with my two cats. She showed them a lot of affection and made me feel calm and confident while I was away. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter."
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€20
/day
PilarP

15. Pilar

3.4 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
PilarP

15. Pilar

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸3.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Pilar was incredibly kind and loving with our cats. They quickly felt comfortable with her, which gave me great peace of mind. I really appreciated that everything went exactly as we agreed and that I never had to worry about whether she would arrive on time to feed and care for my babies. Her reliability, communication, and caring attitude helped ease my anxiety, and I felt completely confident leaving my cats in her care. I would happily recommend Pilar to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving petsitter. "
BusraB
Review by Busra
from
€20
/day
LilyL

16. Lily

2.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

No time? Going away? Then look no further.

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

16. Lily

No time? Going away? Then look no further.2.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"I booked Lily’s services for two weeks. She looked after my 2 cats and three rabbits. In addition, she watered the plants, looked after the mail and was very kind and willing to help us. I would book her services again in the future. "
MichèleM
Review by Michèle
from
€20
/day
DanielaD

17. Daniela

1.1 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DanielaD

17. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs1.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Absolutely fantastic cat sitter! Took amazing care of my cats with daily updates and adorable photos. Very reliable, punctual, and clearly loves animals. Came home to a happy, relaxed cats! Highly recommended – will definitely book again!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€20
/day
ThierryT

18. Thierry

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Bien être de votre chien

Usually responds within one day
ThierryT

18. Thierry

Bien être de votre chien1.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
FlavieF

19. Flavie

3.3 km
from
€25
/day

Amoureuse des chats, je veille sur les vôtres!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
FlavieF

19. Flavie

Amoureuse des chats, je veille sur les vôtres!3.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/day
UsueU

20. Usue

1.9 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
UsueU

20. Usue

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience 1.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"We highly recommend Usue! We enjoyed her updates about our cats while we were away. She sent us pictures and communicated each visit. She was professional and we felt very comfortable with her in our home. The cats and our apartment were in great shape when we returned. We will definitely hire her again. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
€18
/day