1. Dog sitting
  2. Luxembourg

Dog Sitting, Luxembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ClaraC

1. Clara

1.9 km
from
€18
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trusted pet care when you are away!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ClaraC

1. Clara

Trusted pet care when you are away! 1.9 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Clara was a wonderful cat sitter. We were nervous to leave our diabetic cat for the first time but she put us at ease. She is knowledgeable on blood sugar testing and insulin injections. She treated our cats with sweet care and sent us great photos and videos. We would definitely hire her again. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
€18
/day
LinaL

2. Lina

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LinaL

2. Lina

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨2.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Lina takes her time with the cat. She is well fed, played with. Nothing to complain about."
LiliaL
Review by Lilia
from
€20
/day
elenaE

3. elena

3.3 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
elenaE

3. elena

cheerful, flexible, animal lover3.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€10
/day
CarlosC

4. Carlos

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CarlosC

4. Carlos

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting 1.9 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Carlos is a 5 ⭐️ catsitter. He was highly reliable and responsible. The cats were very happy in his care and he paid close attention to their needs. We’d definitely recommend him for looking after your pets! 🐾 Thanks a lot for everything! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€15
/day
XéniaX

5. Xénia

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
44 reviews
18
recurring guests

Animallover who takes time for your dog or kitty <3

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
XéniaX

5. Xénia

Animallover who takes time for your dog or kitty <32.9 km
(44 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Xénia was incredibly reliable, kind and very responsive throughout. I felt completely at ease knowing my cat was in such caring hands. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy catsitter!"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€15
/day
AlineA

6. Aline

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlineA

6. Aline

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Our experience with Aline is great! Always on time, perfect communication and reliability and our 14 year old dog loved her company while we were away. Thank you!"
MariusM
Review by Marius
from
€15
/day
SofiaS

7. Sofia

2.3 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Life is better with furry friends!

Lives with 3 dogs, 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
SofiaS

7. Sofia

Life is better with furry friends!2.3 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs, 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
"As usual, we can leave for our holidays with complete peace of mind, knowing that Sofia will take wonderful care of our cats! She always sends us plenty of pictures and updates, which is so reassuring while we are away. On top of that, she makes sure our apartment is clean and tidy when we return. We truly couldn’t ask for a more trustworthy, caring, and reliable person. We have nothing but positive things to say and would highly recommend Sofia to anyone looking for someone to care for their pets! "
NicolasN
Review by Nicolas
from
€15
/day
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

2.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Trusted pet care from a true animal lover 🐶🐱

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavalier king charles spaniel Ruby
RebeccaR

8. Rebecca

New sitter
Trusted pet care from a true animal lover 🐶🐱2.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavalier king charles spaniel Ruby
from
€10
/day
RadishaR

9. Radisha

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog's new buddy 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
RadishaR

9. Radisha

Your dog's new buddy 🐾4.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Radisha is a great dog sitter. She’s warm, friendly, trustworthy, and super easy to communicate with. She takes great care of our dog, Thank you Radisha!"
BegümB
Review by Begüm
from
€15
/day
AnnaA

10. Anna

3.8 km
from
€25
/day
45 reviews
33
recurring guests

Pet sitting with love

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

10. Anna

Pet sitting with love3.8 km
(45 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Anna and Tamás were exceptional in taking care of pets. Our dog stayed with them for 2 weeks and seemed to have a great time. They also updated us daily which made us feel very comfortable. Tamás also made daily visits for our cats, who were very well taken care of too. We would 100% recommend them!"
B.B
Review by B.
from
€25
/day
DeliaD

11. Delia

2.2 km
from
€22
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pets are the family we choose

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
DeliaD

11. Delia

Pets are the family we choose2.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"We are very pleased to have found Delia to look after our rabbit. She was always reliable and provided us with great communication, sending us daily photos and updates. She carefully followed all of the care instructions, and we knew our pet was in good hands. We would be very happy to book again with her in the future! "
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
€22
/day
AndreaA

12. Andrea

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

12. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
AmandaA

13. Amanda

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
AmandaA

13. Amanda

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion 1.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€20
/day
Anne-GaelleA

14. Anne-Gaelle

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux à votre disposition!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
Anne-GaelleA

14. Anne-Gaelle

Amoureuse des animaux à votre disposition!2.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Anne-Gaelle is the perfect pet sitter. Easy communication, animal oriented, reliable and discreet. I highly recommend A-G "
GeoG
Review by Geo
from
€15
/day
AntonioA

15. Antonio

1 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AntonioA

15. Antonio

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/day
ozlemO

16. ozlem

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Gentle, Stress-free care for your cats! 😻

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
ozlemO

16. ozlem

Reliable, Gentle, Stress-free care for your cats! 😻 1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Ozlem was great from the first contact through to the care of our rabbit. We had clear & fast communication through the booking process and she looked after our pet well and sent us updates. I will certainly contact her again for our next holiday cover! "
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
€20
/day
KarlaK

17. Karla

0.9 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

An experienced and dedicated pet sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KarlaK

17. Karla

An experienced and dedicated pet sitter 0.9 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Karla was fantastic with Vader! She went above and beyond to make sure Vader felt happy, safe, and thoroughly cared for. Her integrity and dedication mean the world to me, and I’d trust her with my fur baby again without hesitation."
DhianaD
Review by Dhiana
from
€16
/day
Jade PrincessJ

18. Jade Princess

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Sweet, Caring and Loving Dog Sitter & Walker

Jade PrincessJ

18. Jade Princess

New sitter
Sweet, Caring and Loving Dog Sitter & Walker1.8 km
from
€15
/day
ArantxaA

19. Arantxa

2.3 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Amis à quatre pattes

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
ArantxaA

19. Arantxa

Amis à quatre pattes 2.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Very good care, Yuki loved her! "
FedericoF
Review by Federico
from
€10
/day
JoanneJ

20. Joanne

1.5 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

I care for your pets as I would for my own

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JoanneJ

20. Joanne

I care for your pets as I would for my own1.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Everything went very well, not only first meeting with the animals and the explanation but also during the cat sitting. I assume that my cat was really happy with her. I will definitely book her service again."
ChiharuC
Review by Chiharu
from
€25
/day