1. Dog sitting
  2. Esch-sur-Alzette

Dog Sitting, Esch-sur-Alzette

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KatiaK

1. Katia

3.1 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

je m’occupe de vos compagnons comme des miens :)

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KatiaK

1. Katia

je m’occupe de vos compagnons comme des miens :)3.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
PatriciaP

2. Patricia

7.8 km
from
€20
/day

Dogwalker and dogsitter

PatriciaP

2. Patricia

Dogwalker and dogsitter7.8 km
from
€20
/day
MikeM

3. Mike

14.5 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠

Lives with 1 cat
MikeM

3. Mike

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠14.5 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Mike is an excellent and trustworthy cat sitter. He loved looking after our little ones who accepted him straight away. We would definitely book him again in the future. "
VittorioV
Review by Vittorio
from
€15
/day
BéatriceB

4. Béatrice

0.8 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Bien-être garanti pour vos adorables compagnons

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Chien croisé Kandy
BéatriceB

4. Béatrice

Bien-être garanti pour vos adorables compagnons0.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Chien croisé Kandy
"Bea was extremely nice and gentle to our cat Louie. He is normally very very shy, but he warmed up on the very first day!! She contacted us every time she went to take care of him, sent photos and videos. I highly recommend Bea! She is very kind, consious and warm. 🙏❤️"
ElsaE
Review by Elsa
from
€13
/day
PetronelaP

5. Petronela

13.2 km
from
€10
/day
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PetronelaP

5. Petronela

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service13.2 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
JimmyJ

6. Jimmy

8.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Ami des animaux pour leur bien-être

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Mindu
JimmyJ

6. Jimmy

Ami des animaux pour leur bien-être8.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Mindu
"We were very happy with the care our two cats received. Communication was easy and reliable, and we felt confident knowing they were well looked after while we were away. Everything was clean and tidy when we returned, and our cats were calm and relaxed. We would happily book again."
EwaE
Review by Ewa
from
€15
/day
NiltonN

7. Nilton

14.3 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NiltonN

7. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable14.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
ClaudiaC

8. Claudia

14.4 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
ClaudiaC

8. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 14.4 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Claudia is an excellent pet sitter! My cat immediately liked her and was very well taken care of over the weekend. She is kind, trustworthy, and truly loves animals. The best part is being able to travel with complete peace of mind, knowing that she keeps us updated with photos and videos after each visit and always lets me know when she arrives to take care of Bento. That made me feel very reassured. I definitely recommend her and will ask for her help again in the future! "
Flavia & DiogoF
Review by Flavia & Diogo
from
€20
/day
MarinaM

9. Marina

13.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Marina, 28 ans, 2 chats

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MarinaM

9. Marina

Marina, 28 ans, 2 chats 13.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Marina est une personne de toute confiance que je recommande sans la moindre hésitation. Elle s’est occupée de nos chats ce week-end de manière exemplaire et nous avons particulièrement apprécié son excellente communication ainsi que sa réactivité. Marina a pris le temps de bien jouer avec eux et nous a envoyé de nombreuses photos et vidéos à chaque visite. À notre retour, l’espace litière et les gamelles étaient d’une propreté irréprochable. Un immense merci à elle pour son sérieux et sa gentillesse; nous ferons de nouveau appel à ses services en toute confiance!"
XavierX
Review by Xavier
from
€20
/day
JonathanJ

10. Jonathan

8 km
from
€7
/day

Info von mir

JonathanJ

10. Jonathan

Info von mir8 km
from
€7
/day
MehvesM

11. Mehves

3.1 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MehvesM

11. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!3.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/day
TamaraT

12. Tamara

12.7 km
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

All round animal lover, gentle & patient approach

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
TamaraT

12. Tamara

All round animal lover, gentle & patient approach 12.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
EmmaE

13. Emma

10.9 km
from
€16
/day
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

13. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸10.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€16
/day
NatalliN

14. Natalli

13.7 km
from
€30
/day

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NatalliN

14. Natalli

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience13.7 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
RebeccaR

15. Rebecca

13.7 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RebeccaR

15. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)13.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
AndréA

16. André

1.2 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndréA

16. André

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
EuniceE

17. Eunice

12.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EuniceE

17. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them12.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
Eva HelenaE

18. Eva Helena

12.7 km
from
€27
/day
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Eva HelenaE

18. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫12.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€27
/day
GaiaG

19. Gaia

8.4 km
from
€8
/day
1 review

Missing having a dog! I would be happy to look after yours:)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
GaiaG

19. Gaia

Missing having a dog! I would be happy to look after yours:) 8.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€8
/day
JuliaJ

20. Julia

0.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung 💛

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JuliaJ

20. Julia

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung 💛0.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€15
/day