1. Dog sitting
  2. Dudelange

Dog Sitting, Dudelange

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ThierryT

1. Thierry

13.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Bien être de votre chien

Usually responds within one day
ThierryT

1. Thierry

Bien être de votre chien13.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
YleniaY

2. Ylenia

13.9 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

loving care when you’re not there 🫶

Usually responds within one day
YleniaY

2. Ylenia

loving care when you’re not there 🫶13.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ylenia did a great job taking care of our cat. We came back after 10 days and found a happy and healthy cat back home. Thanks!"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€17
/day
MikeM

3. Mike

13.1 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠

Lives with 1 cat
MikeM

3. Mike

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠13.1 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Mike is an excellent and trustworthy cat sitter. He loved looking after our little ones who accepted him straight away. We would definitely book him again in the future. "
VittorioV
Review by Vittorio
from
€15
/day
BéatriceB

4. Béatrice

7.7 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Bien-être garanti pour vos adorables compagnons

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Chien croisé Kandy
BéatriceB

4. Béatrice

Bien-être garanti pour vos adorables compagnons7.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Chien croisé Kandy
"Bea was extremely nice and gentle to our cat Louie. He is normally very very shy, but he warmed up on the very first day!! She contacted us every time she went to take care of him, sent photos and videos. I highly recommend Bea! She is very kind, consious and warm. 🙏❤️"
ElsaE
Review by Elsa
from
€13
/day
RommyR

5. Rommy

13.8 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Dog and cat lover at your service!

Usually responds within one day
RommyR

5. Rommy

Dog and cat lover at your service!13.8 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Rommy took care of our 2 cats with dedication. "
AnoukA
Review by Anouk
from
€18
/day
LucaL

6. Luca

11.7 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LucaL

6. Luca

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz11.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Luca is a fantastic pet sitter. He looked after our two cats for more than a week and did an outstanding job. He was reliable, caring, and kept us updated regularly. We highly recommend him and would gladly trust him with our cats again."
CHARLIEC
Review by CHARLIE
from
€15
/day
PetronelaP

7. Petronela

11.8 km
from
€10
/day
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PetronelaP

7. Petronela

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service11.8 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
JimmyJ

8. Jimmy

4.2 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Ami des animaux pour leur bien-être

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Mindu
JimmyJ

8. Jimmy

Ami des animaux pour leur bien-être4.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Mindu
"We were very happy with the care our two cats received. Communication was easy and reliable, and we felt confident knowing they were well looked after while we were away. Everything was clean and tidy when we returned, and our cats were calm and relaxed. We would happily book again."
EwaE
Review by Ewa
from
€15
/day
LauraL

9. Laura

13.6 km
from
€15
/day

Animal-loving Student Looking After Your Pet

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Ilmo
LauraL

9. Laura

Animal-loving Student Looking After Your Pet13.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Ilmo
from
€15
/day
MarinaM

10. Marina

11.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Marina, 28 ans, 2 chats

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MarinaM

10. Marina

Marina, 28 ans, 2 chats 11.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Marina est une personne de toute confiance que je recommande sans la moindre hésitation. Elle s’est occupée de nos chats ce week-end de manière exemplaire et nous avons particulièrement apprécié son excellente communication ainsi que sa réactivité. Marina a pris le temps de bien jouer avec eux et nous a envoyé de nombreuses photos et vidéos à chaque visite. À notre retour, l’espace litière et les gamelles étaient d’une propreté irréprochable. Un immense merci à elle pour son sérieux et sa gentillesse; nous ferons de nouveau appel à ses services en toute confiance!"
XavierX
Review by Xavier
from
€20
/day
Goldies’s PetG

11. Goldies’s Pet

14 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

11. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet14 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/day
AnnaA

12. Anna

12.6 km - Hesperange
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AnnaA

12. Anna

Your pet’s bestie 🐕🐈12.6 km - Hesperange
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Anna took very good care of my dog Milo. He is very active end energetic and Anna managed it perfectly. I would recommend her totally and will definitely book her services again. "
VéroniqueV
Review by Véronique
from
€15
/day
MehvesM

13. Mehves

10.6 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MehvesM

13. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!10.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/day
TamaraT

14. Tamara

8.5 km
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

All round animal lover, gentle & patient approach

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
TamaraT

14. Tamara

All round animal lover, gentle & patient approach 8.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
Ana CatarinaA

15. Ana Catarina

12.7 km
from
€20
/day

Hi, need someone to take care of your pet? Send me a text

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
Ana CatarinaA

15. Ana Catarina

Hi, need someone to take care of your pet? Send me a text12.7 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
XavierX

16. Xavier

13.8 km
from
€17
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

A helping hand when you’re away

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
XavierX

16. Xavier

A helping hand when you’re away13.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with the care Xavier provided for my cat, Cleo. She’s a naturally shy and reserved cat, but Xavier went out of his way to make her feel safe and comfortable. He took the time to engage her with gentle play and patience, and it clearly paid off—she warmed up to him beautifully. Every day, Xavier sent me thoughtful updates with photos and videos, which gave me such peace of mind while I was away. It was clear from the way he interacted with Cleo that he genuinely cares about animals and takes his role seriously."
RosannaR
Review by Rosanna
from
€17
/day
NatalliN

17. Natalli

12.2 km
from
€30
/day

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NatalliN

17. Natalli

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with Years of Experience12.2 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
RebeccaR

18. Rebecca

12.2 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RebeccaR

18. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)12.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
AndréA

19. André

8.5 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndréA

19. André

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux8.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
EuniceE

20. Eunice

11.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EuniceE

20. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them11.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day