1. Dog sitting
  2. Bertrange

Dog Sitting, Bertrange

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PatrycjaP

1. Patrycja

1.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
PatrycjaP

1. Patrycja

New sitter
Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
elenaE

2. elena

6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
elenaE

2. elena

New sitter
cheerful, flexible, animal lover6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
€10
/day
ElsaE

3. Elsa

6.1 km
from
€15
/day

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !

Last active 4 days ago
ElsaE

3. Elsa

Beaucoup d'amour pour vos animaux !6.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
ValentinaV

4. Valentina

6.2 km
from
€12
/day

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ValentinaV

4. Valentina

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾6.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€12
/day
CamillaC

5. Camilla

4.3 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pet like they’re my own

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CamillaC

5. Camilla

New sitter
Caring for your pet like they’re my own 4.3 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€30
/day
IuliiaI

6. Iuliia

1.6 km
from
€20
/day

Safe hands, warm heart

Last active 12 days ago
IuliiaI

6. Iuliia

Safe hands, warm heart1.6 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
PAOLOP

7. PAOLO

4.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

7. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.4.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€20
/day
RomanoR

8. Romano

4.6 km
from
€10
/day

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

8. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care4.6 km
from
€10
/day
LouisL

9. Louis

5.6 km - Luxembourg
from
€15
/day

Kitty cat lover, reliable and caring for all your kitties!

Lives with 1 cat
LouisL

9. Louis

Kitty cat lover, reliable and caring for all your kitties!5.6 km - Luxembourg
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
HazalH

10. Hazal

5.3 km
from
€24
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Usually responds within few hours
HazalH

10. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)5.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Hazal is a caring pet sitter, and professional."
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€24
/day
Thonia CarlaT

11. Thonia Carla

5.6 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

11. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter5.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
SaraS

12. Sara

6 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cayenne, Liloo, Snooze, Tigra et compagnie

Usually responds within few hours
SaraS

12. Sara

Cayenne, Liloo, Snooze, Tigra et compagnie6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Nous avons sollicité Sara pour des visites quotidiennes à nos deux chats pendant nos vacances. Tout s'est très bien passé, nous avons eu des photos et des nouvelles tous les jours, et à notre retour, tout était en ordre et nos deux chats étaient en pleine forme :) Merci à nouveau !"
VivienV
Review by Vivien
from
€25
/day
GiuliaG

13. Giulia

4.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GiuliaG

13. Giulia

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family4.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Giulia was very careful, thoughtful, and truly caring with my two cats. She showed them a lot of affection and made me feel calm and confident while I was away. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter."
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€20
/day
LilyL

14. Lily

5.1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

No time? Going away? Then look no further.

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

14. Lily

No time? Going away? Then look no further.5.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"I booked Lily’s services for two weeks. She looked after my 2 cats and three rabbits. In addition, she watered the plants, looked after the mail and was very kind and willing to help us. I would book her services again in the future. "
MichèleM
Review by Michèle
from
€20
/day
ThierryT

15. Thierry

6.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Bien être de votre chien

Usually responds within one day
ThierryT

15. Thierry

Bien être de votre chien6.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
DanielaD

16. Daniela

5.5 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
DanielaD

16. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs5.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Absolutely fantastic cat sitter! Took amazing care of my cats with daily updates and adorable photos. Very reliable, punctual, and clearly loves animals. Came home to a happy, relaxed cats! Highly recommended – will definitely book again!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€20
/day
VictorV

17. Victor

4.8 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VictorV

17. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗4.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Victor took care of my cat during one week. Everything was perfect. I had news and pictures everyday, I could see on the pictures that my cat was happy to see him. I recommend Victor as à cat sitter !"
MehdiM
Review by Mehdi
from
€35
/day
YleniaY

18. Ylenia

6.5 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

loving care when you’re not there 🫶

Usually responds within one day
YleniaY

18. Ylenia

loving care when you’re not there 🫶6.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ylenia did a great job taking care of our cat. We came back after 10 days and found a happy and healthy cat back home. Thanks!"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€17
/day
MikeM

19. Mike

5.7 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠

Lives with 1 cat
MikeM

19. Mike

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠5.7 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Mike is an excellent and trustworthy cat sitter. He loved looking after our little ones who accepted him straight away. We would definitely book him again in the future. "
VittorioV
Review by Vittorio
from
€15
/day
RommyR

20. Rommy

5.4 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Dog and cat lover at your service!

Usually responds within one day
RommyR

20. Rommy

Dog and cat lover at your service!5.4 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Rommy took care of our 2 cats with dedication. "
AnoukA
Review by Anouk
from
€18
/day