1. Dog sitting
  2. Bertrange

Dog Sitting, Bertrange

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlineA

1. Aline

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
AlineA

1. Aline

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Our experience with Aline is great! Always on time, perfect communication and reliability and our 14 year old dog loved her company while we were away. Thank you!"
MariusM
Review by Marius
from
€15
/day
AryleA

2. Aryle

5.9 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AryleA

2. Aryle

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs5.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"We had a great experience with Aryle! He was very reliable, caring, and kept us regularly updated with photos and messages. It was really reassuring to know our cat was in i hands. Highly recommended!"
KeremK
Review by Kerem
from
€13
/day
CarlosC

3. Carlos

4 km
from
€15
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CarlosC

3. Carlos

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting 4 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Carlos is a 5 ⭐️ catsitter. He was highly reliable and responsible. The cats were very happy in his care and he paid close attention to their needs. We’d definitely recommend him for looking after your pets! 🐾 Thanks a lot for everything! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€15
/day
MeggieM

4. Meggie

5.4 km
from
€20
/day

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
MeggieM

4. Meggie

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾5.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
AndreaA

5. Andrea

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

5. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg4.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
AsalA

6. Asal

3.2 km - Mamer
from
€21
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pet’s new best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AsalA

6. Asal

Your pet’s new best friend3.2 km - Mamer
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"We are thrilled to have Asal take care of Pluto during our vacation. Not only did she promptly accept our request, but she also provided exceptional care and dedication to Pluto during this time. She is incredibly reliable, and we have no hesitation in using her services in the future."
DeepantiD
Review by Deepanti
from
€21
/day
AntonioA

7. Antonio

5.5 km
from
€10
/day

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AntonioA

7. Antonio

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)5.5 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
AmandaA

8. Amanda

4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
AmandaA

8. Amanda

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion 4 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€20
/day
Ines & LeoI

9. Ines & Leo

3.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
Ines & LeoI

9. Ines & Leo

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
ArantxaA

10. Arantxa

3.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Amis à quatre pattes

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
ArantxaA

10. Arantxa

Amis à quatre pattes 3.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Very good care, Yuki loved her! "
FedericoF
Review by Federico
from
€10
/day
JoanneJ

11. Joanne

5.6 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

I care for your pets as I would for my own

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JoanneJ

11. Joanne

I care for your pets as I would for my own5.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Everything went very well, not only first meeting with the animals and the explanation but also during the cat sitting. I assume that my cat was really happy with her. I will definitely book her service again."
ChiharuC
Review by Chiharu
from
€25
/day
AndiaA

12. Andia

6.5 km
from
€14
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Furry Friend Deserves the Best!

Usually responds within one day
AndiaA

12. Andia

Your Furry Friend Deserves the Best!6.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Andia is the best cat sitter! She's very caring, communicative and always sends photos. I really recommend her. :)"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€14
/day
KeremK

13. Kerem

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Lets be a friend you all little fellas

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
KeremK

13. Kerem

Lets be a friend you all little fellas2.8 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"I highly recommend Kerem as a cat sitter! He was very kind, trustworthy and he took excellent care of my cat. He made sure she was happy, played with her and spent time with her while I was out of town so she didn’t feel lonely! My cat was very well cared for. I booked Kerem as a cat sitter twice and I will definitely do again in future."
ozlemO
Review by ozlem
from
€20
/day
AndreaA

14. Andrea

5.4 km
from
€26
/day
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AndreaA

14. Andrea

Loving Care for Your Pup ❤️5.4 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Andrea was available on short notice and took great care of my cat even tough she had an issue with her arm. My cat is blind so he needs a bit more sensitive care than others, which she did very nicely during her visits which were around 20-30mins. She kept me updated of her arrival, sent many photos and videos and played well with him. I’d highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable pet sitter!😊"
AylinA
Review by Aylin
from
€26
/day
OlgaO

15. Olga

2.6 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Calm, caring walks focused on your dog

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
OlgaO

15. Olga

Calm, caring walks focused on your dog2.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Olga is very reliable and took good care of our cat. She kept us informed and everything went well. I fully recommend her."
JeanneJ
Review by Jeanne
from
€10
/day
JuanjoJ

16. Juanjo

4.7 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

16. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple4.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"I had a great experience with Juanjo. He took wonderful care of my cat, Zelda, and everything went perfectly. I really appreciated the updates and felt completely at ease while I was away. I would definitely recommend him!"
emelineE
Review by emeline
from
€25
/day
AzizA

17. Aziz

5.9 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AzizA

17. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)5.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"I'm glad to have Aziz over to take care of my cat Moli for a week. Aziz is honest, enthusiastic, very patient kind to Moli during his visits. She's a shy cat but finally became friends with Aziz. Thank you Aziz :) "
TuyenT
Review by Tuyen
from
€15
/day
RuoyiR

18. Ruoyi

6.6 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun Walks & Cozy Care for Your Cutie Dog or Cat

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sheltie Ellie
RuoyiR

18. Ruoyi

Fun Walks & Cozy Care for Your Cutie Dog or Cat6.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sheltie Ellie
"Ruoyi took great care of our 2 cats. She sent us plenty of pictures and videos and was online for the entire 30 mins of her visit. One of our very shy and nervous cats was putty in Ruoyi’s hands and was cuddling and playing on the very 2nd visit. We couldn’t have asked for a better sitter for our cats and I would fully recommend Ruoyi. "
RamyaR
Review by Ramya
from
€30
/day
CagatayC

19. Cagatay

5.8 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
CagatayC

19. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾5.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
GabrielaG

20. Gabriela

4.2 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

A home away from home - with a garden access

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
GabrielaG

20. Gabriela

A home away from home - with a garden access4.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day