1. Cat sitting
  2. Strassen

Cat Sitting, Strassen

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ValentinaV

1. Valentina

5.3 km
from
€12
/day

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ValentinaV

1. Valentina

Walk, care, love & repeat—for happy cats & dogs 🐾5.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€12
/day
CamillaC

2. Camilla

2.9 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pet like they’re my own

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CamillaC

2. Camilla

New sitter
Caring for your pet like they’re my own 2.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€30
/day
IuliiaI

3. Iuliia

2.2 km
from
€20
/day

Safe hands, warm heart

Last active 12 days ago
IuliiaI

3. Iuliia

Safe hands, warm heart2.2 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
PAOLOP

4. PAOLO

2.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

4. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.2.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€20
/day
RomanoR

5. Romano

3.7 km
from
€10
/day

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care

RomanoR

5. Romano

Premium-Betreuung (Ex-Bodyguard) | Premium Care3.7 km
from
€10
/day
LouisL

6. Louis

3.8 km - Luxembourg
from
€15
/day

Kitty cat lover, reliable and caring for all your kitties!

Lives with 1 cat
LouisL

6. Louis

Kitty cat lover, reliable and caring for all your kitties!3.8 km - Luxembourg
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
HazalH

7. Hazal

4.8 km
from
€24
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Usually responds within few hours
HazalH

7. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)4.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Hazal is a caring pet sitter, and professional."
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€24
/day
Thonia CarlaT

8. Thonia Carla

3.8 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

8. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter3.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
GiuliaG

9. Giulia

3.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GiuliaG

9. Giulia

Trusted Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family3.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Giulia was very careful, thoughtful, and truly caring with my two cats. She showed them a lot of affection and made me feel calm and confident while I was away. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter."
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€20
/day
LilyL

10. Lily

3.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

No time? Going away? Then look no further.

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

10. Lily

No time? Going away? Then look no further.3.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"I booked Lily’s services for two weeks. She looked after my 2 cats and three rabbits. In addition, she watered the plants, looked after the mail and was very kind and willing to help us. I would book her services again in the future. "
MichèleM
Review by Michèle
from
€20
/day
ThierryT

11. Thierry

5.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Bien être de votre chien

Usually responds within one day
ThierryT

11. Thierry

Bien être de votre chien5.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
DanielaD

12. Daniela

4.6 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
DanielaD

12. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs4.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Absolutely fantastic cat sitter! Took amazing care of my cats with daily updates and adorable photos. Very reliable, punctual, and clearly loves animals. Came home to a happy, relaxed cats! Highly recommended – will definitely book again!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€20
/day
FlavieF

13. Flavie

4.9 km
from
€25
/day

Amoureuse des chats, je veille sur les vôtres!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
FlavieF

13. Flavie

Amoureuse des chats, je veille sur les vôtres!4.9 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/day
VictorV

14. Victor

3.6 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VictorV

14. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗3.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Victor took care of my cat during one week. Everything was perfect. I had news and pictures everyday, I could see on the pictures that my cat was happy to see him. I recommend Victor as à cat sitter !"
MehdiM
Review by Mehdi
from
€35
/day
YleniaY

15. Ylenia

5.6 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

loving care when you’re not there 🫶

Usually responds within one day
YleniaY

15. Ylenia

loving care when you’re not there 🫶5.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ylenia did a great job taking care of our cat. We came back after 10 days and found a happy and healthy cat back home. Thanks!"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€17
/day
MikeM

16. Mike

5.1 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠

Lives with 1 cat
MikeM

16. Mike

Promène Toutou, Câline Minou !!! 🐱🐶🐰🐦🐠5.1 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Mike is an excellent and trustworthy cat sitter. He loved looking after our little ones who accepted him straight away. We would definitely book him again in the future. "
VittorioV
Review by Vittorio
from
€15
/day
RommyR

17. Rommy

4.6 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Dog and cat lover at your service!

Usually responds within one day
RommyR

17. Rommy

Dog and cat lover at your service!4.6 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Rommy took care of our 2 cats with dedication. "
AnoukA
Review by Anouk
from
€18
/day
PetronelaP

18. Petronela

5.6 km
from
€10
/day
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PetronelaP

18. Petronela

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service5.6 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
NiltonN

19. Nilton

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NiltonN

19. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable2.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
UsueU

20. Usue

2.6 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
UsueU

20. Usue

Certified Catsitter & Dog shelter experience 2.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We highly recommend Usue! We enjoyed her updates about our cats while we were away. She sent us pictures and communicated each visit. She was professional and we felt very comfortable with her in our home. The cats and our apartment were in great shape when we returned. We will definitely hire her again. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
€18
/day